All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2022

Arctic Race of Norway 2022

NorwayNorway - 11 August 2022 - 14 August 2022


General classification - 14 August 2022


1NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm16:11:32
2CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:08
3ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:09
4FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis0:14
5FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:15
6FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:22
7GBRMax Poole (GBR)Development Team Dsm0:23
8BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
9NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech0:28
10NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:35
11FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies0:43
12LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech0:46
13FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:51
14AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:52
15DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop0:53
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies0:58
17FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
19NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
20ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:02
21GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
22GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing1:16
23ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:22
24SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:25
25ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:29
26SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41
27AUSLiam Johnston (AUS)2:09
28SPAAlejandro Franco Gonzalez (SPA)2:12
29NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:21
30GERJason Osborne (GER)2:22
31BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:25
32NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop3:23
33BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:13
34NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:18
35BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:27
36USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team4:39
37BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:05
38NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:23
39GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix5:53
40FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:07
41NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:10
42KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:11
43BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:20
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies6:37
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic7:56
46FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis8:02
47AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech8:32
48AUSRudy Porter (AUS)8:38
49LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB8:52
50SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergies9:17
51KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:20
52GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenix9:31
53FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique9:58
54KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Team10:21
55FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)10:23
56SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH11:27
57FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team11:33
58SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:35
59FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis12:00
60BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB12:02
61CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team13:46
62BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:21
63FRARomain Combaud (FRA)14:31
64GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm15:13
65ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu202415:54
66FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM16:42
67NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop16:43
68NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:55
69SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:04
70NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health17:15
71BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:20
72AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech18:23
73RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)18:36
74LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB19:01
75GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racing19:16
76BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:20
77FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic20:11
78NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coop20:20
79ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:43
80FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies21:11
81NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:15
82NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:32
83DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop22:51
84NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm23:30
85BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)24:53
86ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH26:16
87FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies26:37
88NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:42
89FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:43
90USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy29:08
91SPAIker Mintegui Claver (SPA)29:23
92BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB29:35
93NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team30:19
94ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic30:33
95GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Wiv Sungod30:42
96BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:49
97FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis30:54
98USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health31:18
99ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo33:08
100CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team36:29

Stage 1 - Mo i Rana - Mo i Rana - 185 km - 11 August 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis4:50:09
2RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)0:01
3FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
5AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
8DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
9SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
17BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
19NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
20NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
22NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
24GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
25FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
28FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
31FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
34BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
41GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
42AUSLiam Johnston (AUS)s.t.
43GBRMax Poole (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
44GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
45SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:15
46BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:21
48LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:24
49PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
50ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:25
51SPAAlejandro Franco Gonzalez (SPA)s.t.
52FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm0:33
55NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:35
56BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:41
58BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
59ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
60FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:53
61FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
62FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
63NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop1:02
64NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coops.t.
65FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies1:08
66ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:34
67KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:49
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:05
69BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:30
70USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team3:14
71KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:25
72KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
73DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop5:40
74SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergies7:06
75BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:07
76USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy7:22
77NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
78SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:24
79FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:32
80BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)7:34
81FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies7:36
82AUSRudy Porter (AUS)7:37
83FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
86FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
87BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
88GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Wiv Sungods.t.
89GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
90ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
91GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
92CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
93ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
94AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech7:45
95USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health8:18
96NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9:25
97NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98SPAIker Mintegui Claver (SPA)s.t.
99SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
102NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
103CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
104ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
107NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:32
108SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:50
109SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH18:51
OTLCHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mosjøen - Brønnøysund - 155 km - 12 August 2022Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:41:17
2BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
4AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
5ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
7LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Wiv Sungods.t.
9NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
11FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
14SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
18NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
20BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
24SPAAlejandro Franco Gonzalez (SPA)s.t.
25SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
26LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
27DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
28KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
31NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
33AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
34GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
35NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
37FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
39FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
43SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
46CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
47FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
53KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
54NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
55FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
56SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
58FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
59GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
60FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
62BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
63NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
64BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
65NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coops.t.
66BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
67GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
68FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
69BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
70FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74AUSLiam Johnston (AUS)s.t.
75ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
77USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
78FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
81COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
82GBRMax Poole (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
83FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
84AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
86SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
87AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
90ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:12
91NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:17
92DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop0:30
93NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:39
94FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies1:03
95BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:12
97GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
98NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:18
99NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:39
101ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:05
103SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health6:18
105FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
107NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
109SPAIker Mintegui Claver (SPA)s.t.
110NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Namsos - Skallstuggu - 180 km - 13 August 2022Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis4:09:29
2FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:03
3CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
8AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
9KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
10ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:09
11NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:12
12GBRMax Poole (GBR)Development Team Dsm0:15
13NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:22
16SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
19ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:26
20BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
23FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
25AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
26NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
27GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
28FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
30USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:37
31LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:40
32NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
33GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
34NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
36GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm0:43
37SPAAlejandro Franco Gonzalez (SPA)s.t.
38AUSLiam Johnston (AUS)1:05
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
40SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:12
45BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:18
46BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:25
47FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:34
48SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49
49GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:53
50NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
51CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team2:10
52COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic2:37
53FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
54FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
55KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:58
57BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:04
58SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH4:25
59NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:34
60NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu20244:59
62NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
64FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:06
65FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
67BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:39
68NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
71AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech6:45
72NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
73GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racing6:48
74SPAIker Mintegui Claver (SPA)s.t.
75ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH8:25
76DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
77LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
78FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies11:05
79NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop11:52
80GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Wiv Sungods.t.
81USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
82BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:57
83FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis12:04
84ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
85BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:25
86BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
87BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
89NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
90PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
91FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
92NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coops.t.
93NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
95RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
96FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
97FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
98FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm12:43
100FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies13:10
101USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy13:14
102ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:50
103ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
104CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
105AUSBlake Quick (AUS)16:57
106SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:17
107SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
108SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH19:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Trondheim - Trondheim - 160 km - 14 August 2022Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:30:26
2ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:16
3FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis0:18
4GBRMax Poole (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
5CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:20
6BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:35
7FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
9NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
13FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:39
15LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech0:41
16DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies0:46
18FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
20BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
23AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
24NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
25SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
27GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
28NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:59
29SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
34SPAAlejandro Franco Gonzalez (SPA)1:15
35AUSLiam Johnston (AUS)1:17
36BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
37NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
39BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:52
40NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
41KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
43NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:22
44SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:33
45FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
46GERJason Osborne (GER)s.t.
47BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:04
48BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
49AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenix4:10
51FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
53GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
56FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
58NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
59NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:13
60FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:05
61NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
62BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
64KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
67ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
68BELJulien Desmarets (BEL)s.t.
69GBRSam Culverwell (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
70USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
71FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis5:14
72RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)6:27
73NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coop7:04
74USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
75NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
78BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
79SPAIker Mintegui Claver (SPA)s.t.
80FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
81FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
86FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
87FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
88GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
89SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH7:12
90DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop8:27
91BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:44
92BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:25
93NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
94CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
95ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Team Ampler - Tartu2024s.t.
96ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
97LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
98NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis11:24
100GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Wiv Sungods.t.
101SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:40
102SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103AUSBlake Quick (AUS)s.t.
104PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved