All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2014

Arctic Race of Norway 2014

NorwayNorway - 14th August 2014 - 17th August 2014


General classification - 17th August 2014


1NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team17:22:12
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:04
3NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18
4ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale0:19
5GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura0:25
6FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:29
7SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:30
8BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development0:42
9FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:45
10FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:52
11SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Kraft0:59
12NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01
13AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam1:17
14FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:23
15NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:27
16FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:37
17ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team1:45
18BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
19NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sør1:51
20NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:52
21BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:55
22BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:59
23RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:00
24BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:04
25CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura2:08
26AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale2:20
27BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:26
28NORStian Remme (NOR)Fixit.no2:31
29SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha2:42
30BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
31NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft2:56
32AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura3:07
33NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley3:28
34FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
35BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:33
36ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura3:47
37GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano4:02
38BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:18
39NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Fixit.no4:26
40BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles4:27
41NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker4:47
42NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker5:36
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement6:14
44ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team6:43
45FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)6:53
46BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:00
47NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano7:45
48FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano7:49
49BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:18
50FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:45
51NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley9:09
52NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team9:20
53NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley10:15
54RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka10:18
55FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:36
56NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Joker10:45
57DENSebastian Lander (DEN)BMC Racing Team10:51
58ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale10:52
59BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:38
60FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)11:46
61CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale11:48
62SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Giant - Shimano12:40
63USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team13:42
64NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley14:34
65AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha14:52
66RSANick Dougall (RSA)14:53
67NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft15:40
68NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør15:53
69GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimano16:08
70BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille16:15
71NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sør17:05
72ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team17:26
73ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:43
74SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Cannondale17:55
75FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement18:01
76NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley18:07
77SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental18:09
78RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha18:13
79BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:52
80GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team21:19
81RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka21:24
82NORPetter Theodorsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft22:16
83GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka22:47
84NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sør23:01
85SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Kraft25:07
86IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Endura25:27
87BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:46
88SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker26:30
89GERMartin Reimer (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
90NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Fixit.no26:47
91SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Iam26:59
92NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Fixit.no31:05
93NORMorten Mørland (NOR)31:59
94ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert32:30
95NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley32:51
96NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør38:44
97NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley40:30

Stage 1 - Hammerfest - North Cape - 204 km - 14th August 2014Escape


1NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:51:14
2ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale+6
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+6
4SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+9
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+9
7NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+9
8FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+13
9BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development+13
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+15
11FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+23
12ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+27
13SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Kraft+31
14SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+31
15BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+31
16FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+31
17AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+31
18NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+34
19NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+34
20NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sør+34
21RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+37
22ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Endura+37
23BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+37
24NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+45
25BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+46
26AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+46
27NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano+49
28BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+53
29CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+53
30FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+58
31BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+58
32BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+1:03
33BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+1:03
34BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+1:06
35NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+1:06
36FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:06
37AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondales.t.
38BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:06
39BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:06
40NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker+1:06

Stage 2 - Honningsvåg - Alta - 207 km - 15th August 2014Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha5:30:08
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
5ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Enduras.t.
6FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
7FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
10BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
12ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
14FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Jokers.t.
16NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
18BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
21ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
22FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
26BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
30SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
32NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
33FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
34SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
35NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.

Stage 3 - Alta - Kvænangsfjellet - 132 km - 16th August 2014Escape


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha3:18:39
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:15
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
5SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
6NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
8NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
9BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
10BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
11BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
12FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
15BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
18NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
19FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)s.t.
20NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
22FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
26BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
27NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
28ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondales.t.
29BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
31BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
33NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
34BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
35CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
36NORStian Remme (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
37NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Jokers.t.
38NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
39AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale0:41
40BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58

Stage 4 - Tromsø - Tromsø - 165 km - 17th August 2014Escape


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha3:42:08
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Endura0:02
4ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale0:04
5NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
7GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:07
9ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale0:09
10FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
13NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano0:10
14FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17
16FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
17FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
19SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
20NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27
22FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:34
24NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley0:41
25NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley1:06
26NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
27BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
29NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Jokers.t.
30ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
33NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
34BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
36NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
37NORStian Remme (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
38CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
39ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Netapp - Enduras.t.
40FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved