All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2021

Arctic Race of Norway 2021

NorwayNorway - 5 August 2021 - 8 August 2021


General classification - 8 August 2021


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation15:04:02
2NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
3FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:06
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:20
5NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coop0:26
6SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko0:29
7NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:32
9SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coop0:36
10NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:50
11RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech1:01
12NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:03
13FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
14SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:04
15LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:05
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:06
17CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix1:09
18BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
19NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:21
20BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:23
22FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)1:27
23NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:36
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:44
25NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:46
26BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:49
27BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:52
28ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:58
29FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:02
30SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:16
31CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:24
32FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:26
33NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:41
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko2:47
35BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:48
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:08
37ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko3:15
38FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko3:46
39BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:13
40BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:30
41BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:31
42BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
43BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:22
44NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:24
45BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:47
46NORAndré Drege (NOR)5:54
47BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation6:00
48SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:28
49BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:02
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:05
51GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix7:29
52NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech7:56
54NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie8:16
55FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis8:26
56BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:13
57NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:15
58FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:23
59GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:25
60AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation9:52
61NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop10:12
62NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:42
63AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis11:09
64NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:12
65SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH11:13
66GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation11:14
67SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH11:26
68GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix11:40
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:44
70LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis11:49
71BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic12:01
72KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech12:07
73ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka12:08
74NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop12:09
75CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team13:13
76BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:22
77BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:41
78BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:42
79SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH13:44
80BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:55
81NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:09
82ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe14:17
83GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos14:34
84FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:56
85FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
86SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:10
87NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic15:18
88NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coop16:23
89GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:30
90NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)16:34
91SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)16:58
92ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko16:59
93NORÅdne Holter (NOR)17:00
94SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:21
95SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH17:34
96BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:49
97SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko18:15
98FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:33
99BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:36
100SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:17
101ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation21:21
102SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23:08
103BELCeriel Desal (BEL)26:15

Stage 1 - Tromsø - Tromsø - 142,4 km - 5 August 2021Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:11:29
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:02
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
6SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
14BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
15FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
20NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
23BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
26ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop0:15
30NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
32BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
39GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
41NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
44SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:28
47CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
48BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
51NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
52LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
53BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
55AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
56BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:35
58FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:57
59ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko1:09
60KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:21
61NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:23
62NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:27
63NORAndré Drege (NOR)s.t.
64SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
66FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop1:54
69BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:28
70BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:29
71BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
73SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
75SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie2:32
78BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
79CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
80BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
82PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
83FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
88AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:54
90SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:56
91SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
92FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:02
93BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:14
94KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
95SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
101NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
102NORÅdne Holter (NOR)3:48
103GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
104ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:36
106SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)8:21
107SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation8:28
109BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:27
110FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:59
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nordkjosbotn - Storfjord / Kilpisjärvi - 177,6 km - 6 August 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe3:56:14
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
6BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
12BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
14ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
15KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
17BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
21LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
22GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
25NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
29SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
30SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
34CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
35BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
40FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
44BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
46FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
48SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
49BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
50LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
51SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
52NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
54FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
57NORAndré Drege (NOR)s.t.
58BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
59RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
63ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
66NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
68SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
71BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
73NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
79NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
88PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
89BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
91FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
92BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
93FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
95BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:16
96SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
99FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:28
102FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103NORÅdne Holter (NOR)s.t.
104SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
105GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08
106KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:39
107SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108BELCeriel Desal (BEL)14:31
109SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie
110CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Finnsnes - Målselv (Alpine Village) - 184,5 km - 7 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:14:28
2NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:12
5SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko0:19
6NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
7NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
8SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:22
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech0:24
13SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coop0:26
14CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix0:41
15NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:47
17FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:53
18LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:55
19BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:57
20BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:59
21ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko1:00
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:02
23ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:03
24NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:05
25BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
28NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:11
29BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:13
30FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)1:17
31FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:30
32CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech1:32
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:34
34FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
35FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko1:47
37NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop1:51
38BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:05
40SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:06
41FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:20
42BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation2:29
47KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:59
48BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:09
49BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:28
50FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
52FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko3:31
53NORAndré Drege (NOR)3:39
54BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:44
55FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:47
56BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie4:03
57BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
58BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:06
59GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:07
60SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH4:09
61GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix4:38
62BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
63NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:44
64NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:01
67SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech5:20
69SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:31
70NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop5:40
71NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
72NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:42
73NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
74BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:46
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis6:06
76BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
78BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
81NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
88CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
89SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
91SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
94GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko7:06
100FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation7:54
101FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko8:11
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
104NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
105NORÅdne Holter (NOR)8:34
106ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe8:50
107FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie
108PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gratangen - Harstad - 163,3 km - 8 August 2021Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix3:41:40
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
3FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko0:17
4NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:19
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
14ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
16FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
17SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
20FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
23NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
24BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
27RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech0:28
28SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:33
31CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech0:35
32BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:36
33ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka0:38
34NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
36FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
38FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko0:43
39NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:50
40NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:52
41NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:54
43BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:56
44NORAndré Drege (NOR)0:59
45BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
46BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
47BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
48KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:26
49BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:29
50ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
51FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:56
52ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko2:24
53NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop2:35
54GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:10
55BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:21
56SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH3:37
57NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop4:14
58NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60NORÅdne Holter (NOR)4:21
61KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:29
62FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:39
63BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
65BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:46
67SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
69CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
70AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
71ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
72BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
74GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:54
78FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:12
79BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:20
80SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
81NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
82BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix5:25
88GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
89LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis5:26
90BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:38
91SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
92SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko7:19
93FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:37
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:48
95ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation8:20
96NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
97SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:40
99ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko8:55
100SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH9:48
103SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:52
104SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
105FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation
106BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved