All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2021

Arctic Race of Norway 2021

NorwayNorway - 5 August 2021 - 8 August 2021


General classification - 8 August 2021


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation15:04:02
2NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
3FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:06
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:20
5NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coop0:26
6SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko0:29
7NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:32
9SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coop0:36
10NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:50
11RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech1:01
12NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:03
13FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
14SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:04
15LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:05
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:06
17CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix1:09
18BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
19NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:21
20BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:23
22FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)1:27
23NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:36
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:44
25NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:46
26BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:49
27BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:52
28ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:58
29FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:02
30SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:16
31CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:24
32FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:26
33NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:41
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko2:47
35BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:48
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:08
37ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko3:15
38FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko3:46
39BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:13
40BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:30
41BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:31
42BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
43BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:22
44NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:24
45BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:47
46NORAndré Drege (NOR)5:54
47BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation6:00
48SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:28
49BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:02
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:05
51GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix7:29
52NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech7:56
54NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie8:16
55FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis8:26
56BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:13
57NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:15
58FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:23
59GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:25
60AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation9:52
61NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop10:12
62NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:42
63AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis11:09
64NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:12
65SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH11:13
66GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation11:14
67SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH11:26
68GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix11:40
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:44
70LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis11:49
71BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic12:01
72KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech12:07
73ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka12:08
74NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop12:09
75CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team13:13
76BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:22
77BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB13:41
78BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:42
79SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH13:44
80BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:55
81NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:09
82ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe14:17
83GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos14:34
84FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM14:56
85FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
86SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:10
87NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic15:18
88NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coop16:23
89GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:30
90NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)16:34
91SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)16:58
92ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko16:59
93NORÅdne Holter (NOR)17:00
94SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:21
95SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH17:34
96BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM17:49
97SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko18:15
98FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:33
99BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:36
100SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:17
101ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation21:21
102SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23:08
103BELCeriel Desal (BEL)26:15

Stage 1 - Tromsø - Tromsø - 142,4 km - 5 August 2021Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:11:29
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:02
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
6SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
14BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
15FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
20NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
23BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
26ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop0:15
30NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
32BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
39GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
41NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
44SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:28
47CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
48BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
51NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
52LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
53BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
54ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
55AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
56BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:35
58FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:57
59ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko1:09
60KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:21
61NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:23
62NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:27
63NORAndré Drege (NOR)s.t.
64SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
66FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop1:54
69BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:28
70BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:29
71BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
73SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
75SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie2:32
78BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
79CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
80BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
82PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
83FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
86NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
88AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:54
90SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:56
91SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
92FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:02
93BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:14
94KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
95SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
101NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
102NORÅdne Holter (NOR)3:48
103GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
104ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:36
106SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)8:21
107SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation8:28
109BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:27
110FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:59
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nordkjosbotn - Storfjord / Kilpisjärvi - 177,6 km - 6 August 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe3:56:14
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
6BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
12BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
14ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
15KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
17BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
21LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
22GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
25NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
29SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
30SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
34CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
35BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
40FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
44BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
46FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
48SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
49BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
50LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
51SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
52NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
54FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
57NORAndré Drege (NOR)s.t.
58BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
59RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
63ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
66NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
68SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
71BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
73NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
77NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
79NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
88PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
89BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
91FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
92BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
93FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
95BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:16
96SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
99FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:28
102FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103NORÅdne Holter (NOR)s.t.
104SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
105GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08
106KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:39
107SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108BELCeriel Desal (BEL)14:31
109SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie
110CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Finnsnes - Målselv (Alpine Village) - 184,5 km - 7 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:14:28
2NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:12
5SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko0:19
6NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
7NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
8SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:22
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech0:24
13SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coop0:26
14CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix0:41
15NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:47
17FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:53
18LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:55
19BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:57
20BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:59
21ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko1:00
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:02
23ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:03
24NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:05
25BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
28NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:11
29BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:13
30FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)1:17
31FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:30
32CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech1:32
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:34
34FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
35FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko1:47
37NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop1:51
38BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:05
40SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:06
41FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:20
42BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation2:29
47KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:59
48BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:09
49BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:28
50FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
52FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko3:31
53NORAndré Drege (NOR)3:39
54BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:44
55FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:47
56BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie4:03
57BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
58BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:06
59GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:07
60SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH4:09
61GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix4:38
62BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
63NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:44
64NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:01
67SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech5:20
69SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:31
70NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop5:40
71NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
72NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:42
73NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
74BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:46
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis6:06
76BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
78BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
81NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
88CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
89SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
91SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
94GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko7:06
100FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation7:54
101FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko8:11
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
104NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
105NORÅdne Holter (NOR)8:34
106ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe8:50
107FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie
108PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gratangen - Harstad - 163,3 km - 8 August 2021Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel de l'Arctic Race of Norway.


1GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix3:41:40
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
3FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko0:17
4NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:19
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
14ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
16FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
17SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
20FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
23NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
24BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Team Coops.t.
27RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech0:28
28SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:33
31CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech0:35
32BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:36
33ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka0:38
34NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
36FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
38FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko0:43
39NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:50
40NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:52
41NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:54
43BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:56
44NORAndré Drege (NOR)0:59
45BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
46BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
47BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
48KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:26
49BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:29
50ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
51FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:56
52ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko2:24
53NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop2:35
54GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:10
55BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:21
56SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH3:37
57NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop4:14
58NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60NORÅdne Holter (NOR)4:21
61KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:29
62FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:39
63BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
65BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:46
67SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
69CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
70AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
71ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
72BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73BELCeriel Desal (BEL)s.t.
74GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:54
78FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:12
79BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:20
80SPARodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
81NORLudvik Holstad (NOR)s.t.
82BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix5:25
88GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
89LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis5:26
90BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:38
91SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
92SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko7:19
93FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:37
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:48
95ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation8:20
96NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
97SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:40
99ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko8:55
100SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH9:48
103SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:52
104SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
105FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation
106BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved