All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Kvalsund - Alta - 145,5 km - 19th August 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus3:21:02
2NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
4FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
7NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
9DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
12BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
13ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
14USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:04
15NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
16SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04
17FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:04
18SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04
19NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop0:04
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04
21NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
22NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:04
23BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
24NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)0:04
25NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:04
26NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
27FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:04
28BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
29NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:04
30USAJohn Murphy (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:04
31USABrendan Rhim (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:04
32RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:04
33BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
34FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
35RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
36BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
37NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:04
39NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
40CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling0:04
41RSAKent Main (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:13
42FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:13
43FRAClément Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:13
44LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)AGO - Aquaservice0:18
45FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:19
46ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:21
47BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
48DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)0:21
49AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:21
50BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:21
51CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling0:21
52AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:21
53NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)0:29
54BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:31
55BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:33
56NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop0:33
57NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:33
58NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:33
59DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop0:36
60FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:38
61NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:38
62BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:45
63CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:49
64CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)0:49
65USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:49
66SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:49
67NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:57
68ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:57
69FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:57
70FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:57
71POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:24
72BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:24
73PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:24
75NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:24
76ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:56
77FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:11
78LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team2:36
79GERMarcel Meisen (GER)3:04
80NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus3:04
81DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3:10
82NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:10
83FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept3:50
84BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept3:50
85CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling3:50
86USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling3:50
87BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:50
88BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:50
89ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data3:50
90GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:50
91NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen3:50
92FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept3:50
93FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie3:50
94LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:53
95LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy3:53
96NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy5:17
97BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:28
98CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana6:28
99ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:58
100FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept7:18
101NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Icopal7:25
102USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling9:26
103NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen11:51
104FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie12:06
105FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Direct Energie12:06
106FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Direct Energie12:06
DNSKAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved