All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 3b - Sibiu - Sibiu - 152,8 km - 8 July 2018Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders

Stage

1NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Delta Rotterdam3:26:39
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
5ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6ITAFrancesco Bettini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnords.t.
7NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdams.t.
8ESTMartin Laas (EST)Team Illuminates.t.
9ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focuss.t.
10POLWojciech Sykala (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
11SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
12COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
13NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
14SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
15NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
16RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Delta Rotterdams.t.
18NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Delta Rotterdams.t.
19ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
20ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
21SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
22ITAIvan Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
23NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
24RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
27ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focuss.t.
29ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
30ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
31RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
33ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
34SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
35RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
37NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Delta Rotterdams.t.
38SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
39CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
40MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
41NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
42MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Novaks.t.
43UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)s.t.
44ARGFranco Orocito (ARG)d'Amico - Utensilnords.t.
45ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnords.t.
46ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vegas.t.
47SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
48COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Team Illuminates.t.
49SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
50ROMVlad Nicolae Dobre (ROM)Mstina - Focuss.t.
51NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
52RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Delta Rotterdams.t.
54SPAJorge Ferrer Bueno (SPA)s.t.
55ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnords.t.
56SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
57ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
58CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
59SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
60ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
62RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
64GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
65CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
66USAChris Horner (USA)s.t.
67ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focuss.t.
68UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)s.t.
69POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
70CZEJan Rajchart (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
71CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
72SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
73POLBartosz Warchol (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
74SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
75ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
76SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Team Illuminates.t.
77POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:50
78POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:10
79NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:10
80ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Mstina - Focus1:14
81ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)1:23
82KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Bike Aid1:40
83MDAVeaceslav Rusnac (MDA)1:40
84ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)1:40
85ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega1:40
86ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)1:40
87POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:48
88POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:48
89UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid2:37
90POLKacper Kistowski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:37
91SWILois Dufaux (SWI)Akros - Renfer2:37
92GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:02
93SPAOskar Malasetxeberria Ibaibarriaga (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project6:12
94ROMLorant Balazsi (ROM)Novak10:04
95SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project12:23
96ROMCarol Eduard Novak (ROM)Novak12:34
97SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Renfer23:39
DNFITAMirko Trosino (ITA)-
DNFROMValentin Plesea (ROM)-
DNFROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)-
DNFROMMarius-Cristian Petrache (ROM)-
DNSMDAAndrei Vrabii (MDA)-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved