All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Bellac - Limoges - 18 August 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept3:50:45
2ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
6NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
7BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
13NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
14NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
15FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
18BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
20ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
21FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
22FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
23ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
24COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
25ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
27ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
28ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
29URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
33RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
35FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
36RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
38FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
40USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
41FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
42NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
43FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
45FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
46FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
47FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
48SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
49FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
52FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
53FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
54FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
55ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:10
56FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:10
57AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:22
58FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22
59FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept0:23
60FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:26
61FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
62ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
63FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept0:54
64FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:54
65COLMiguel Ángel Reyes Vergara (COL)1:13
66SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:13
67SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:02
68ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:09
69FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:09
70GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:17
71ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:17
72FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:19
73FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:59
74FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
75ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:05
76FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:10
77FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:00
78ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:00
79ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:00
80SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:00
81SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis4:00
82NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH4:00
83FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro4:00
84FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept4:00
85FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept4:00
86FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie4:00
87FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:16
88USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:16
89NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:16
90ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:16
91RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:16
92RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:16
93FRASteven Tronet (FRA)4:16
94RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:16
95SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:16
96ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16
97FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis6:33
98FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:33
99FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:33
100FRARobin Meyer (FRA)6:33
101FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6:33
102ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:33
103FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:39
104FRAClément Davy (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon9:03
105FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille9:03
106ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:48
107ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:48
DNFFRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing-
DNFFRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon-
DNFFRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille-
DNFFRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
DNSSPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved