All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour du Limousin 2012

FranceFrance - 14th August 2012 - 17th August 2012


General classification - 17th August 2012


1JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar16:48:30
2FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00:02
4FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:06
5AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:07
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:09
8FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:13
9LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis0:00:15
10FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:17
11NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 10:00:18
12FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:26
13FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 10:00:28
15ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:06
16FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01:24
17ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:50
18BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
19FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 720:02:35
20BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
21FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:36
22NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:02:39
23FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:41
24BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis0:02:46
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:02:59
26FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
27FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
28FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:02:59
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:10
30FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:58
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Team0:07:06
32FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
33BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s0:07:07
34FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:12
35FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:07:13
36ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
37RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelo0:07:16
38BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
39BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
40FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
41BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
42RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
43FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:20
44ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:07:44
45FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:08:11
46FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:14:54
47LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille0:16:44
48FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:17:02
49FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:17:10
50FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:52
51FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:19:04
52BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:23:11
53ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:07

Stage 1 - Limoges - La Souterraine - 162,1 km - 14th August 2012Escape


1SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 13:50:23
2FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Team+0
4BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s+0
5FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+0
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar+0
8FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+0
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
10FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 1+0
11FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
12FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis+0
13FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
14FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5
15NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1+5
16NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet+10
17FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+10
18FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+10
20JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar+10
21FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+10
22FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar+10
23FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
24FRAKevin Denis (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72+10
25BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s+10
26FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+10
27FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
28FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+10
29BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs+10
30FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+10
31FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+10
32BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+10
33RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelo+10
34FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+10
35FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+10

Stage 2 - Oradour Sur Glane - Saint Junien - 186 km - 15th August 2012Sprint


1LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille4:17:49
2FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
7FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
10FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
12FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
16BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
17ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
24FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
26FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
27FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
28FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
29FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
30FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
31BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
32BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
33FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
35FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 3 - Jumilhac Le Grand - Trélissac - 189,1 km - 16th August 2012Sprint


1SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 14:36:32
2FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
5RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
7BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
8ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
11FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
12LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
18FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Europcars.t.
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
25FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
27BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
30BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
31LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
32FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
33JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
34BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
35FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 4 - Varetz - Limoges - 173,9 km - 17th August 2012Medium mountain


1FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat4:03:21
2JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar0:00:21
3FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:00:26
4FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:28
5FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:30
6LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
7FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00:32
8FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:41
12NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1s.t.
13FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 10:00:53
15ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
16FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:01:39
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s0:02:05
18ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s0:02:50
20FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:52
21NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:02:54
22BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis0:03:01
23FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
24FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:03:14
26FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:16
30FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:28
31ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:31
32BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
33BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
34BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
35FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved