All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour du Limousin 2015

FranceFrance - 18th August 2015 - 21th August 2015


General classification - 21th August 2015


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:55:41 
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:02 
4FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:07 
5NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot0:11 
6FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:13 
7ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)0:14 
8BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:16 
11FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
12FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre0:18 
13FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
14FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM0:20 
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22 
16BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
19POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
20FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
21FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
24COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
29LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
30FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
31ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
33FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
34FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
35FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:29 
36FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:38 
37ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
38FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:43 
39FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
40FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 930:48 
41SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
42CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)s.t.
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
44BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
46FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
47ITAAndrea Vaccher (ITA)Roth - Skoda0:52 
48FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar0:57 
49BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:05 
50ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeast1:22 
51FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:29 
52FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
53FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre1:37 
54FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar1:45 
55FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:58 
56FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar2:03 
57FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar2:18 
58COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:27 
59FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:38 
60FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:44 
61FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46 
62ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:04 
63FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre3:18 
64FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis3:29 
65ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeast3:43 
66FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:02 
67FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 934:12 
68FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:15 
69FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar4:22 
70FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)4:24 
71BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:11 
72NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot5:19 
73LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM5:24 
74FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)6:04 
75SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:19 
76ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini6:27 
77FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:33 
78FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
79FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:23 
80NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:35 
81BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille7:37 
82ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:50 
83BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8:33 
84ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:38 
85FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM9:36 
86FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre10:09 
87FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:40 
88ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:24 
89ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:47 
90POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:49 
91FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement11:53 
92FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar11:55 
93SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar11:58 
94NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot12:34 
95NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot12:36 
96FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:29 
97BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidis15:02 
98FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar16:15 
99VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Southeast16:49 
100ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:17 
101POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice18:14 
102SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar19:35 
103POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:52 
104SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar20:59 
105ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:05 
106SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Skoda21:28 
107ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:58 
108ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeast23:59 
109FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Auber 9324:18 
110FRAClément Penven (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM24:30 
111ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice25:46 
112FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Armée de Terre28:33 
113SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth - Skoda32:27 

Stage 1 - Limoges - Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche - 18th August 2015Sprint


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:38:59 
2ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
3BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
4ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
6POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
7SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
9NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
10FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
11FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
12FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
16SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)s.t.
20FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
22ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
23BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
24BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
27FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
28BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
29ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.

Stage 2 - Arnac-Pompadour - Lissac-sur-Couze - 19th August 2015Escape


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:50:03 
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:10 
3BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
5SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
13ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
15ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
20SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistars.t.
21FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
22COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
24FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
25FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
26FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
27FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
28FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
29COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
30ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne - Aigurande - 20th August 2015Sprint


1FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis4:24:51 
2FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
3FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
5FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
7POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
8FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM0:04 
10ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
12FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
14NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
15ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
16BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)s.t.
18BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
21FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
23ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
25SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
27SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
29ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 4 - Aixe-sur-Vienne - Limoges - 21th August 2015Sprint


1NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot4:01:56 
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
10BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)s.t.
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
16FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
18BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
21FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
22CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)s.t.
23LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
24ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
26FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
27SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
30FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved