All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour du Limousin 2011

FranceFrance - 16 August 2011 - 19 August 2011


General classification - 19 August 2011


1BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM18:21:48
2FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:07
3FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:13
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis00:18
5BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent00:24
6SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 100:25
7FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:26
8FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:27
10JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar00:30
11FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
12FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:31
14FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:32
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:33
18LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural00:34
20FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:35
21BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
23NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
25FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
26SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
27FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
28FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
29COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
30FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia00:43
32COLJohn Edilberto Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
33CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
34FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
35FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar00:53
36NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:55
37FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:12
38FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9302:14
39FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia02:27
40FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:43
41FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller05:11
42BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent05:39
43FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun05:42
44SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural05:47
45NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM05:52
46BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent06:16
47FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:31
48FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Ile De France07:04
49ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale07:43
50FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller09:20
51CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux10:00
52COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia10:53
53FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9314:19
54RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural16:02
55FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia17:30
56BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent17:33
57ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM17:54
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy17:57
59FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:12
60BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet19:31
61FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9321:36
62BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent22:02
63FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis22:37
64FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun24:11
65CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy24:27
66FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar24:43
67NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent25:52
68FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun26:05
69FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun28:39
70CANZachary Bell (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy29:12
71FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Europcar29:16
72FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9329:47
73SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural29:51
74COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia31:30
75FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis31:37
76SPAJonathan Perdiguero Lozano (SPA)Caja Rural33:24
77COLCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia33:44
78BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet35:42
79ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 135:50
80RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accent38:13
81FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)Cofidis38:14
82CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy38:30
83AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Team Type 139:03
84BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet39:44
85BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
86ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM46:35
87BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM46:39
88RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM48:20
89RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 157:37

Stage 1 - Limoges - Guéret - 16 August 2011Escape


1BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM03:59:46
2FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:05
3BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent00:14
4FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:21
5JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
6FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
12NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
15FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
16COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
17FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
22CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
23BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 2 - Saint-Hilaire-Peyroux - Allassac - 17 August 2011Escape


1FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis5:00:26
2FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:06
3SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
4FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
5SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
6FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
10FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
12BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
14FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
16FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
18FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.

Stage 3 - Lanouaille - Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche - 18 August 2011Sprint


1FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux04:42:32
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
5BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
9BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
10BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
11BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
12SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
13FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
16BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
17FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
18BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
19FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
21BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
24SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.

Stage 4 - Les lacs de Haute Charente - Limoges - 19 August 2011Sprint


1FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux04:39:12
2SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
12FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
15FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
16FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
22SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
23NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved