All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Limousin - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour du Limousin 2014

FranceFrance - 19th August 2014 - 22th August 2014


General classification - 22th August 2014


1ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli17:27:52
2BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:11
4FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:20
5FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:29
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:32
7ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:38
8FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:44
9FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:50
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
11FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar1:00
12ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:06
13FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:07
14FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 931:08
15BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:28
16PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille2:47
17COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia3:36
18FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:39
19FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:57
20BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:30
21CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx7:34
22ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:41
23COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia7:53
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille8:16
25BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:58
26URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:39
27FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 939:48
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:03
29FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:14
30SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:16
31ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12:13
32FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:21
33FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:01
34JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar13:35
35FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar13:42
37LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka13:49
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam14:38
39FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:30
40FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar16:33
41FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:12
42NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17:16
43FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9317:59
44FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement18:24
45BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:38
46FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9318:52
47FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
48SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:05
49RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka20:09
50FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar20:41
51BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice22:25
52AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam24:31
53FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux24:42
54ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:10
55BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:43
56ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka25:54
57FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:39
58NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:53
59FRAJérémy Bescond (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:19
60ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:21
61ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli27:31
62ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela28:16
63NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:23
64ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement28:25
65POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice29:03
66BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:15
67BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iam29:22
68FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:35
69FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille29:39
70FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9329:40
71COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:36
72FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar33:44
73SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:22
74ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:07
75FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement36:21
76ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela36:22
77FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:56
78FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux37:39
79RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka39:53
80BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:01
81FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille41:16
82POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice41:48
83LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille42:38
84FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux43:20
85POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice45:29
86FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement45:39
87COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia45:42
88FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne45:54
89ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox46:40
90SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:50
91COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombia47:41
92ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela47:46
93COLJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (COL)Team Colombia47:53
94BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert48:32
95SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga50:27
96FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille50:36
97FRADavid Menut (FRA)51:59
98ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli52:20
99ITAAndrea Zordan (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela52:39
100FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille53:00
101ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottoli56:33
102ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox56:41
103BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise57:57
104POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:01:18
105GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka1:04:08
106SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)1:07:38
107BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:13:49
108COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Team Colombia1:15:16

Stage 1 - Limoges - Brive - 174,4 km - 19th August 2014Escape


1BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:22:23
2FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 930:05
3ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
4FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:14
7FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
14ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia0:49
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:56
20FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)6:54
21FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
26BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixxs.t.
32LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
34ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
35FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 2 - Trélissac - Grèzes - 171,8 km - 20th August 2014Medium mountain


1FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar4:13:59
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
4ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02
5ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
6SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
8BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx0:06
15FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:08
16FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:12
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille0:15
22SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka0:22
26BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30
27FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 930:35
28FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
29FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar0:49
31ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka0:58
32FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 931:02
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:09
34BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
35FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
36RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:24
37COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia1:31
38BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
39BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
40URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
43FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
44FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)s.t.
45FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:36

Stage 3 - Vassivière - Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret - 183,2 km - 21th August 2014Escape


1ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli4:28:07
2FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
4FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:09
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:15
6FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
11FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
13BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27
14FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
15CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixxs.t.
16FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:34
17COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia0:37
18ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:38
19FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:40
20FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:43
22SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:45
23ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka0:50
24FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 930:56
25RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
26BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
27FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
28URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
29COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia1:11
30BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:15
31BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
32NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:36
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar1:53
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
36BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:14
37PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
38COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:26
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 4 - Meuzac - Limoges - 175,6 km - 22th August 2014Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:23:30
2FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iams.t.
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
14FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
18FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
20FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
22ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
23ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
24ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
28FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
30FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
33AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
34BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved