All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 10 - Fafe - Fafe - 17,3 km - 12th August 2018Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli25:17
2PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
3SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:34
4PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:36
5PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:50
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:51
7SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto0:53
8PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:57
9PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:06
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:23
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:23
12NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:33
13PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)1:34
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:41
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:42
16PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:47
17SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli1:50
18AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:52
19PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel1:54
20PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:55
21RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira2:02
22PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)2:06
23GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:06
24PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:07
25PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:08
26PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:09
27SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
28PORJoão Matias (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:18
29PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:20
30SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:21
31PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)Miranda - Mortagua2:22
32ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira2:27
33SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
34SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:29
35ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:30
36SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:32
37PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:33
38BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:33
39PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel2:35
40SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel2:39
41ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)2:39
42ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:40
43PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel2:40
44MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:43
45SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira2:43
46SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:44
47GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura2:45
48SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)2:47
49PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli2:49
50PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack2:49
51SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:50
52MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch2:56
53PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:01
54PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:02
55PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:05
56ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus3:11
57SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:13
58SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy3:13
59PORPatrick Videira (POR)3:14
60SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Coop3:19
61ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:22
62SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:24
63SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)3:26
64PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:29
65ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:31
66ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir3:35
67BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:39
68PORJoão Fernandes (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:40
69PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli3:42
70SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
71FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:43
72ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Mstina - Focus3:45
73PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:46
74NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop3:47
75PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:47
76PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:48
77PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:48
78COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura3:51
79PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:53
80PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)Miranda - Mortagua3:55
81SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel3:56
82PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:01
83PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass4:03
84BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:07
85SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Aviludo - Louletano - Uli4:07
86AUSSamuel Mobberley (AUS)4:16
87CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:18
88ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:19
89LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch4:19
90PORNuno Meireles (POR)4:22
91ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Team Ecuador4:22
92MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura4:23
93SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:24
94ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Team Ecuador4:25
95COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura4:25
96PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:26
97GERLaurin Winter (GER)Differdange - Lösch4:27
98PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)Miranda - Mortagua4:29
99MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura4:31
100LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)4:38
101ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuador4:41
102VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Team Ecuador4:43
103ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:45
104SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:17
105AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura5:22
106MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura5:49
107PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:53
108ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)6:13

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved