All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Portugal - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 10 - Villa Franca - Lisboa - 32 km - 7 August 2016Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal40:46
2SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:47
3PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:50
4PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:54
5PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:29
6PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Efapel1:37
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Jewelry1:39
8PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:02
9PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:03
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte2:07
11PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
12SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:10
13PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel2:15
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira2:16
15SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:33
16PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel2:40
17PORAntónio Ferreira Carvalho (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal2:42
18SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:02
19AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:08
20ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:23
22ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:32
23SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)3:38
24SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:41
25FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Roth3:43
26PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal3:45
27PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:49
28AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:53
29AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:54
30PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:57
31AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling4:02
32KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City4:03
33COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:06
34SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour4:14
35SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:15
36PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte4:17
37SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Roth4:19
38SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira4:20
39ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20
40AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling4:27
41PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel4:27
42RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:31
43RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:33
44SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:35
45PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal4:38
46NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Drapac Professional Cycling4:44
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:46
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)4:52
49BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5:06
50SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira5:09
51SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:11
52KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana City5:12
53SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:19
54PORCésar Fonte (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:24
55PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Roth5:28
56AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Roth5:32
57AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling5:33
58PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5:40
59URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:44
60RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)5:52
61SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth5:57
62SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:58
63PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:02
64SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)6:03
65KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City6:05
66KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)6:06
67RUSPavel Karpenkov (RUS)6:07
68FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:08
69KAZSergey Luchshenko (KAZ)Astana City6:13
70RUSVitalii Ivshin (RUS)6:14
71SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:27
72PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte6:32
73KAZGalym Akhmetov (KAZ)Astana City6:34
74SWINico Brüngger (SWI)Roth6:34
75PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:38
76FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre6:40
77SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:42
78USAGavin Mannion (USA)Drapac Professional Cycling6:42
79PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel6:46
80SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:49
81PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6:53
82COLWilson Ramiro Rincón Díaz (COL)6:55
83RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx6:58
84FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre7:03
85ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:09
86SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Efapel7:10
87FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre7:10
88SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth7:10
89SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:19
90PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte7:20
91COLCarlos Andres Parra Barrera (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones7:20
92COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones7:35
93ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:38
94PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira7:38
95RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx7:42
96PORLuis Carlos Mendonça Ribeiro Nunes (POR)7:48
97SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)7:52
98BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour7:57
99PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira8:15
100FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre8:27
101COLDiego German Mancipe Abril (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones8:37
102KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)8:46
103PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:49
104FRAClément Penven (FRA)Armée de Terre8:57
105GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Christina Jewelry8:59
106SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé9:00
107PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal9:01
108PORNuno Meireles (POR)9:05
109GERGeorg Loef (GER)Christina Jewelry9:17
110SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour9:35
111FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)9:48
112COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones10:12
113SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr10:23
114COLIvan Dario Bottia (COL)11:05
115PORNuno Almeida (POR)11:27

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved