All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Alès - Alès - 12 km - 4th February 2018Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:21
2FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:20
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:25
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:29
6FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:29
7FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
8FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:39
9FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept0:44
10BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:45
11FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:46
12FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:46
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:46
14BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:47
15FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:52
16BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:52
17BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:53
18FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:55
19FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
20FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:56
21FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept0:57
22FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:03
23FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
24BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:06
25FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:07
26FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
27BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:08
28FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:08
29FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
30FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:10
31ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:12
32FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept1:13
33AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:14
34LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:15
35BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:15
36BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:19
37FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept1:19
38FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
39FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:23
40FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:24
41BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:25
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:27
43BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:27
44ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:27
45BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:28
46BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:29
47FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:30
48FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:32
49LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:32
50FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
51FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:34
52BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:34
53AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:36
54BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:37
55BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:39
56URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
57FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:40
58FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:42
59FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:44
60FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis1:45
61BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:45
62SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:46
63BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:46
64FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:48
65SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:49
66ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:51
67FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:51
68FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:52
69BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:55
70FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:56
71BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:56
72SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:56
73ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:58
74ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:58
75POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:00
76BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00
77SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:02
78BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:02
79SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:04
80FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:05
81NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:07
82SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:08
83FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:10
84FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:10
85USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:11
86BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:12
87BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:12
88ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:13
89FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept2:16
90BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept2:17
91FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:19
92FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:19
93BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:19
94BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:24
95ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:33
96SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:33
97BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:35
98ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:36
99BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis2:36
100BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:37
101BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept2:42
102BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
103BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:47
104URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:50
105BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:50
106FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie2:51
107FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:58
108ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59
109LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir3:09
110ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:14
111BELStijn De Bock (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3:23
112FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:27
DNSFRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved