All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Fiorano Modenese - Montegibbio - 12,5 km - 25th March 2018Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:23
2ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:27
3SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:31
4NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:41
6USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
7RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:45
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:46
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:52
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
11GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:55
12ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:55
13ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:56
14BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59
15USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:02
16COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:02
17ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:04
19POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:04
20ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:06
21ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:08
23ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega1:09
24RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:09
25IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport1:12
26RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:12
27PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:14
28USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport1:14
29ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
30GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:15
31RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:17
32ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
33DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
35BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:22
36NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:22
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22
38AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:23
39AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:23
40NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:28
41ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
42SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:32
43SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:33
44ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:36
45BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:37
46ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:38
47AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:39
48COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39
49ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:40
50ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:42
51ITAAlberto Amici (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:42
52GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:45
53FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:45
54NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
55POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:46
56POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling1:46
57BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:48
58ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega1:48
59SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar1:50
60SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
61FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:50
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:50
63ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:52
64SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:52
65NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:53
66FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:54
67GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:55
68SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
69GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:01
70NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:01
71ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:03
72SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac2:04
73ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:04
74NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling2:05
75USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:06
76PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:07
77SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:08
78BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:08
79ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:08
80BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:09
81NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport2:10
82JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo2:11
83FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:12
84GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos2:12
85BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:13
86ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:13
87ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:13
88PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:16
89ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:16
90ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:17
91NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo2:21
92RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:22
93ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:22
94ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Mstina - Focus2:22
95ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:23
96SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:23
97USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:24
98ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:24
99SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
100ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo2:25
101ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:25
102GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:26
103POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:26
104SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:28
105ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega2:29
106USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:29
107USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy2:29
108ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Mstina - Focus2:30
109GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:30
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:34
111ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:35
112POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:36
113ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)2:37
114BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:37
115ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:39
116SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:40
117ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega2:40
118FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:41
119ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega2:45
120ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:47
121ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo2:47
122ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:47
123MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
124AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport2:51
125ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos2:52
126GBRJake Kelly (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:55
127ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:57
128ITAAntonio Zullo (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir2:57
129COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
130ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:02
131SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:05
132ITAAndrea Zanardini (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:09
133COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy3:09
134ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:12
135ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:13
136BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20
137NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy3:23
138COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:24
139LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir3:30
140BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:32
141ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Mstina - Focus3:45
142RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:47
143FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:50
144ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:54
145ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega3:57
146ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)4:00
147RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:00
148ROMVlad Nicolae Dobre (ROM)Mstina - Focus4:02
149ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:06
150LATEmils Liepins (LAT)One Pro Cycling4:08
151ITAMattia Marcelli (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:32
152ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:33
153NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:52
154ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Mstina - Focus4:57
155DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Fortuneo - Oscaro5:02
156ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir5:25
157ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis - Vega5:26
DNSDENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved