All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2014

FranceFrance - 20 June 2014 - 22 June 2014


General classification - 22 June 2014


1IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:47:07
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:45
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:49
4BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos0:53
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:55
6FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
7FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:25
9USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos1:32
10FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
11FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:58
12AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:04
13FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
16COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)s.t.
17FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:09
19COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2:36
20COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia2:59
21FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar3:07
22FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:11
23FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:37
24RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:55
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:09
26COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia4:11
27FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:17
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:40
29SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:48
31FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:46
32DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:18
33PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda7:33
34FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:40
35FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar7:58
36JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar8:08
37FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:27
38FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 939:41
39SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam15:43
40FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:03
41PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Onda16:41
42FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar16:47
43PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Radio Popular - Onda17:25
44FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:28
45FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille17:39
46ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:44
47SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar17:54
48BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:29
49AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos18:34
50SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:49
51GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos19:47
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:57
53AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos20:07
54FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille20:17
55FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille21:10
56FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar21:17
57FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:20
58FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille21:25
59FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:02
60FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar22:49
61FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9322:54
62FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
63FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam24:28
64PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:20
65SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26:21
66ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar26:43
67FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:05
68FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam27:09
69COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia27:47
70FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9328:30
71COLJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (COL)Team Colombia29:00
72SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam29:29
73FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
74FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:38
75COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:39
76FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille31:18
77FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:29
78FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:52
79COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia32:53
80FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:43
81FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement33:46
82FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:47
83FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
84AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
85FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
86RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
87FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
88BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iam34:21
89SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:12
90SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar37:21
91SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:35
92FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement38:38
93SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
94GERDominik Klemme (GER)Iam39:01
95FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar41:54
96FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille42:41
97SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam42:45
98SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)42:47
99GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
100RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
101SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga46:01
102FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux46:03

Stage 1 - Lectoure - Payolle / Campan - 171,7 km - 20 June 2014Escape


1SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:22:07
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:06
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
11FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
13ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
16FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
23SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
25COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)s.t.
26COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
27LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
30FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia0:14

Stage 2 - Bagnères de Bigorre - Val Louron - 178,6 km - 21 June 2014Mountain


1IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:17:04
2AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:45
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
7BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15
9USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos1:22
10FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
11AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:54
12COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)s.t.
13FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
15LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:59
19COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2:26
20SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam2:45
21COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia2:49
22FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar2:57
23FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:01
24FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:27
25FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
26RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:45
27COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia3:53
28FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar4:05
29SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:15
30SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:30
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:38
33FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
35DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:02
36PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Radio Popular - Onda6:35
37JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar8:01
38FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar8:19
39FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Gaudens - Castres - 179,4 km - 22 June 2014Escape


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar4:07:55
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:05
3FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
8AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
15FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
17SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
18FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
19FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
20LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
22FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved