All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2011

FranceFrance - 16th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


General classification - 19th June 2011


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar19:12:36
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti00:40
3GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos00:43
4SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural00:50
5FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:51
7BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
8FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar01:01
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar01:17
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale02:00
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:41
14FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux04:19
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent04:37
16FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:05
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti07:42
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos07:45
19GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano07:56
20FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis08:40
21FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9308:47
22SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada08:53
23FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis09:06
24SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar01:14
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:10
26FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano11:54
27FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9312:54
28SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar13:04
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:08
30SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada13:32
31GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano13:47
32FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:19
33SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar15:16
34NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos16:52
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano18:10
36SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural18:47
37BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis18:48
38FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:06
39FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:28
40AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux25:10
41BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent25:38
42SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada25:59
43SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada26:12
44FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:16
45FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:35
46SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada26:50
47SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar27:34
48BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent28:07
49ITAMichele Gaia (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti29:27
50FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun30:06
51FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis31:08
52FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
53FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
54FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller32:36
55SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural32:45
56ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos32:51
57FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun33:02
58RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accent33:04
59BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale33:06
60FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis33:41
61BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent34:16
62FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineoss.t.
63BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent35:01
64SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada35:11
65GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti37:17
66FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller37:54
67SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada39:06
68SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
69FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40:19
70FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller41:46
71AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano42:44
72SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis44:49
73FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar46:32
74FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun47:58
75SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada49:01
76NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent49:15
77SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural49:33
78FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasun49:44
79FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9349:49
80FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar52:47
81FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
82FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9354:04
83SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar54:55
84SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rural55:29
85POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti55:40
86FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
87FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller58:38
88FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar59:52
89FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar1:00:19
90FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar1:00:38
91FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller1:00:41
92UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Miche - Guerciotti1:00:55

Stage 1 - Castres - Samatan 203km - 16th June 2011Sprint


1NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent5:17:35
2FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
9FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
13FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
14FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
19FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
21FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
23FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:06
25SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 2 - Saint-Gaudens - Cauterets 177km - 17th June 2011Escape


1FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar4:53:19
2BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:05
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:47
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
9FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
13FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:00:59
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:01:13
16FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:23
17GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:03:28
18FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:37
19FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:16
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:06:21
22BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:06:26
23SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:06:30
24FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Pierrefitte-Nestalas - Bagnères-de-Luchn 197km - 18th June 2011Sprint


1BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent5:40:04
2GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:36
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
4FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
7FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
9FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:01:46
16FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:02:45
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
19FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
21SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:03:57
22SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
23FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:28
24SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:14

Stage 4 - Izaourt - Pau 143km - 19th June 2011Escape


1SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis03:19:39
2GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
5SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar00:27
7FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
9AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
13SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
14FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
20FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
22SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
24FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved