All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2015

FranceFrance - 18 June 2015 - 21 June 2015


General classification - 21 June 2015


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16:53:22 
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:17 
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41 
4FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:06 
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia1:31 
7SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:08 
8PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:05 
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:06 
10FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM3:14 
11USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:29 
13SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea3:36 
14SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:46 
15FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 934:29 
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis4:51 
17CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energys.t.
18ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:59 
19SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:33 
20COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia5:41 
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:48 
23FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar5:54 
24DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energy6:55 
25AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:24 
26FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:28 
27FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre7:36 
28FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:49 
29FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM7:55 
30FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:58 
31FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:26 
32COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar8:47 
33FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cult Energy9:26 
34NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmin10:02 
35SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea10:19 
36FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar10:52 
37ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin10:56 
38FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis12:25 
39FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:49 
40ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:50 
41FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:57 
42COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:06 
43FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre16:34 
44SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldea16:35 
45URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:17 
46SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea18:47 
47FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM20:06 
48COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia21:26 
49COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia21:36 
50FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar21:54 
51PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista22:12 
52FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar22:36 
53COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia23:10 
54PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista23:33 
55FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:38 
56FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar23:42 
57SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:57 
58FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
59FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:12 
60SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea25:15 
61CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin26:11 
62DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:11 
63SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:59 
64FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 9328:58 
65FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM29:01 
66DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)29:04 
67FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement29:07 
68SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:08 
69FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis29:10 
70DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmin29:11 
71FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre29:19 
72FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
73FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM29:34 
74FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 9329:54 
75FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 9329:58 
76GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar29:59 
77USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin30:16 
78FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre30:32 
79PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:40 
80FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:00 
81FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terre32:09 
82FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM32:27 
83FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:45 
84FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar33:20 
85DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy33:23 
86COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Team Colombia33:25 
87SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar33:36 
88FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis34:17 
89SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar34:27 
90RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank35:04 
91FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terre35:53 
92GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar36:03 
93SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea36:05 
94SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldea36:33 
95COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Team Colombia36:58 
96FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre37:28 
97GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energy37:47 
98SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)38:54 
99FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 9340:23 
100JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar41:53 
101PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank42:14 
102FRADavid Menut (FRA)Auber 9345:36 
103BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidis46:26 
104SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga47:06 
105FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar48:07 
106SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank58:29 

Stage 1 - Lourdes - Auch - 204 km - 18 June 2015Escape


1FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 934:59:41 
2FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre0:03 
5NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
6GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
7FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
12ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
15ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
17DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
18FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
19FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
20SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
21SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
23FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
25SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.

Stage 2 - Auch - Saint-Gaudens - 141 km - 19 June 2015Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar3:23:25 
2FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
10DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
11FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
12FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
13FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
15COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
19FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
22COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
25FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 3 - Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon - 181 km - 20 June 2015Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:48:05 
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:13 
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35 
4FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:48 
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia1:03 
7SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:58 
8FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM2:56 
9PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
10FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
12USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:59 
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar3:28 
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
17CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energy4:41 
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:23 
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
22PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
25AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 4 - Revel - Gaillac - 166 km - 21 June 2015Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar3:42:18 
2FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
4FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
5FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
7BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
9FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
10FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
11DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)s.t.
12COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
14FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
16COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
17DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
18SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
20SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
21FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
25FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved