All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi 2019

FranceFrance - 20th June 2019 - 23th June 2019


General classification - 23th June 2019


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar18:04:42
2COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:08
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:17
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
5IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:45
6ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:48
8RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:26
9FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:32
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:42
11FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:45
12SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:22
13FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:52
14FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:16
15SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:25
16SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:27
17FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro7:42
18SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:08
19SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:32
20SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:36
21COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro9:24
22COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis9:57
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie10:29
24ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:35
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:38
26FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:53
27FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro12:44
28SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:22
29SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:35
30FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:40
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:21
32FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:29
33SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar16:40
34ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:53
35FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:12
36FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic17:56
37FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis19:23
38FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis20:21
39SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar20:43
40ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:46
41FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:05
42COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos22:44
43FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole23:36
44SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis24:10
45FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie25:15
46ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:20
47SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:28
48RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:19
49SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar27:36
50FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis28:00
51FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM28:11
52FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9329:49
53GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos30:12
54SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro30:13
55FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic31:11
56POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos31:15
57FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels31:49
58SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias33:19
59FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels33:22
60FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic33:27
61FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie33:29
62FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:35
63AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First36:29
64FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM37:53
65USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First38:00
66FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9338:12
67FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9338:43
68FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy38:46
69SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga39:06
70COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy39:32
71FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic39:41
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj40:17
73SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels40:45
74FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9340:58
75FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj41:20
76FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:56
77FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj42:23
78NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First43:17
79CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy43:35
80ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First43:44
81FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energie43:58
82CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy44:15
83FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9344:35
84SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)47:57
85GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos48:37
86FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels49:24
87BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole49:36
88ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox49:54
89GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid50:01
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar50:42
91NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid50:49
92FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie51:10
93NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First52:31
94RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9353:37
95BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole53:46
96LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM55:28
97FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis56:02
98FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:03:14

Stage 1 - Gignac - Vallée de l'Hérault - Saint-Geniez-d'Olt-et-d'Aubrac - 175,5 km - 20th June 2019Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:44:01
2IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
3FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:02
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
6COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:02
7SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie0:10
9ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
10RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:34
11FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
12FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:54
13FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:05
14SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:05
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:08
16USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First1:08
17SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:57
18FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
19SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:06
20SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:06
21FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro2:44
22SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:44
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
24FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
25SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:44
26FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
27ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:00
28SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:00
29RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00
30SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:00
31FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:03
32COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro3:04
33FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:06
34FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro3:09
35FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:16
36FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:39
37SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39
38ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:04
39SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar4:15
40SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:32
41SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:32
42SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro4:32
43SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:32
44FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:10
45ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:10
46FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:10
47SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:35
48FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis5:35
49FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis6:58
50FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:58
51FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:58
52COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis6:58
53COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos6:58
54SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:58
55SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis6:58
56FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:58
57FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:58
58FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:58
59FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:58
60FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:58
61FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:58
62FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy7:11
63FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis7:17
64AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First8:20
65FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:48
66FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:32
67FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:32
68FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:40
69FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole9:40
70ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:40
71SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:40
72COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy9:40
73ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)9:40
74GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos9:40
75POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos9:40
76ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:40
77FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 939:40
78ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:40
79FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energie11:22
80FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:31
81NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj12:31
82FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:36
83FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:36
84FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:36
85FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:40
86FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro12:48
87SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:06
88FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:30
89SPADavid Casanovas Alegri (SPA)Interpro14:45
90USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First14:45
91CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy14:45
92FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:45
93SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar14:45
94BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:45
95FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:45
96ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:45
97FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:45
98NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First14:45
99RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:45
100SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar14:45
101SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)14:45
102NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First14:45
103ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First14:45
104FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:26
105FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis15:26
106FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:26
107GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos15:26
108FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole15:26
109USAEvan Clouse (USA)Interpro15:26
110FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:26
111FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:26
112BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole15:26
113CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy15:29
114GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid15:29
115GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid15:46
116LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:25
117GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid19:14
118GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid20:55
119NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid20:55
120FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
121SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Labruguière - Martres-Tolosane - 187,7 km - 21th June 2019Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:50:13
2GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
5SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
8FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
11FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
13COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
15FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
20SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
21NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
25ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
27FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
30FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpros.t.
31SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
33FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
35FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
37SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
38SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
39SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
42FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
43FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
44FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
45FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
46SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
47FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
48FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
49COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
50FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
52SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
53FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
55FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
56FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
57FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
58SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
59USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
60SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
64FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
66FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
68FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
69FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
71POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
72FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
74SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
75ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
76FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
77FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
78FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
80ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
81SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistars.t.
82SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
83FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
84FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
85FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
86FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
87FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
90BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
91FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
92FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
94NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
95USAEvan Clouse (USA)Interpros.t.
96FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
97CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
98FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
99FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
100ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
101FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
102FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
103SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
104FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
105ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
106FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
107FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:41
108GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:41
109USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:27
110NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First1:27
111FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:43
112FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:17
113BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
114SPADavid Casanovas Alegri (SPA)Interpro4:48
115GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Arreau - Luchon - Hospice de France - 173 km - 22th June 2019Mountain


1COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos4:54:47
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:03
4SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
5USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:24
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24
7IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:35
8ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:40
9FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:24
10FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:39
12COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidis2:43
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:59
14SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:41
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:17
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:17
17FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:38
18FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro4:42
19SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:52
20SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
21COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro5:05
22FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:27
23SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:36
24ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:15
25FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro7:44
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:15
27FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:15
28SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:15
29SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:34
30FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:48
31ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie9:02
32FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis9:44
33ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:44
34FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:57
35FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:34
36ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy10:50
37SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar12:02
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:24
39COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos13:05
40FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:12
41FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis14:34
42FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie15:36
43FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole15:36
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar15:55
45FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:14
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis16:57
47POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos17:51
48GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos17:51
49FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis18:04
50FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9320:25
51FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:25
52FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:28
53SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar20:40
54SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:40
55FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:40
56FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:40
57FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:40
58USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First21:32
59FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole21:42
60FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie21:50
61ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:04
62CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy23:42
63SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro23:42
64FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9323:42
65CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy23:42
66FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:54
67RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:03
68FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic25:45
69FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis25:45
70SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:45
71NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First26:10
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj26:10
73GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos26:10
74AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First26:10
75FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:35
76FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy26:43
77GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid27:13
78NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid27:13
79SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels28:24
80FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:48
81NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First28:49
82ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First28:49
83FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9329:15
84COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy29:36
85FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic30:02
86SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:09
87SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar30:48
88SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar30:48
89FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energie32:20
90FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:40
91FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:40
92LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM32:56
93FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj32:56
94SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)32:56
95FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie32:56
96FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9332:59
97ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox33:10
98BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole33:10
99FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9333:12
100BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole33:20
101RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9333:52
102FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
103USAEvan Clouse (USA)Interpro
104FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie
105ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
106FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
107GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid
108SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109SPADavid Casanovas Alegri (SPA)Interpro
110ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)
111FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
112FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)Interpro
113GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid
114FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
115GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne - Clermont-Pouyguillès - 154,8 km - 23th June 2019Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:35:57
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
8RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
10SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
11IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
12FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
15COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
16FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
18SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
19SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
20SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
21SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
23ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
24COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
25COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Cofidiss.t.
26USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
27FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
30ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
32USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
33FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
38FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:48
40COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:59
41SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:59
42SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:59
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie1:01
44NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:20
45BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:25
46FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:27
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:27
48FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro1:35
49FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:43
50ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
51FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:43
52GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:43
53AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:43
54FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:43
55FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:43
56SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro1:43
57FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:43
58ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
59SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:43
60SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:43
61FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:43
62FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:10
63NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First2:10
64FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:10
65GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:25
66NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:25
67FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
68FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:25
69FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:25
70SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar2:25
71SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
72SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:25
73SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:25
74FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:25
75SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:25
76COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:25
77FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:25
78FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:25
79FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:27
80POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos3:28
81FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:51
82LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:51
83FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:28
84FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:41
85FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:41
86FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:41
87FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy4:41
88RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:44
89BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:44
90CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy4:50
91CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:52
92SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar4:53
93FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:29
94GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos6:51
95NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First7:14
96FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis14:38
97FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:38
98FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:38
99FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
100FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
101SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved