All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2012

FranceFrance - 14th June 2012 - 17th June 2012


General classification - 17th June 2012


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar18:18:28
2FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:48
3FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar03:55
4FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat05:38
5FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:38
6FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun06:51
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar07:30
8ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela08:22
9SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia09:13
10RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:12
11JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar13:56
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s14:12
13FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis14:23
14FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller14:36
15FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9314:42
16SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia15:15
17CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar16:43
18FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis17:55
19BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet18:10
20FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun19:15
21FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat19:44
22GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing20:15
23SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia21:13
24ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23:26
25FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:53
26FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
27BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis24:04
28SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar24:06
29SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia24:26
30FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Argos - Shimano25:51
31SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar26:22
32FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:21
33FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Argos - Shimano29:23
34ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela30:01
35FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis35:54
36FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
37FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar36:46
39RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx36:53
40FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar37:24
41FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller37:46
42SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar37:53
43SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia38:23
44FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun41:47
45FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342:04
46FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimano42:05
47JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
48FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342:17
49ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
50FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar42:21
51SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia42:23
52FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun42:39
53GERDominik Klemme (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
54FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat43:12
55BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s43:33
56RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinx43:34
57FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis43:40
58FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller43:44
59GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing44:00
60FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun44:03
61SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia44:13
62FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun44:30
63FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9344:31
64ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale44:40
65SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar44:41
66BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s44:52
67BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale44:55
68SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar44:57
69ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela45:07
70BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet45:12
71FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller45:15
72FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:31
73BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediet45:54
74BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s46:22
75ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela46:26
76FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9346:55
77FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat48:22
78BELJoeri Bueken (BEL)Landbouwkrediet48:23
79BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet48:53
80BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s49:16
81SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia49:40
82FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9351:33
83GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing53:16
84FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller55:08
85BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s55:51
86BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s59:03

Stage 1 - Lacaune Les Bains - Albi - 183 km - 14th June 2012Sprint


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:15:55
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
13FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
16BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
17FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
19SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
20FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
22FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
23RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
24AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
25FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Castres - Saint Michel - 197,1 km - 15th June 2012Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat04:44:50
2BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:02
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
12FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
15FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
16FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
21FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
22BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Stage 3 - Trie-Sur-Baïse - Arras-en-Lavedan - 204,6 km - 16th June 2012Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar06:07:46
2FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:16
3FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar05:34
4FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat05:55
5FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:33
6FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun07:08
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar07:20
8ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela08:39
9SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia09:29
10RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:07
11FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun13:21
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s14:17
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
16FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller14:48
17SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia15:09
18CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar15:37
19FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat16:15
20FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis18:12
21BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia18:35
23GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing20:07
24SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar23:43
25SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Stage 4 - Saint Gaudens - 133,4 km - 17th June 2012Escape


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:09:31
2FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
4BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
6BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
11SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
12FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
13JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
18RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx00:07
19FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
21FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved