All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi 2021

FranceFrance - 10 June 2021 - 13 June 2021


General classification - 13 June 2021


1SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18:07:16
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:25
3SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:34
4SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie0:43
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:58
6FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:28
7SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:29
8ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech1:30
9GBRSimon Carr (GBR)1:31
10SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44
11SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:16
12SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:25
13FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko2:37
14SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:17
15SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:00
16AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:02
17FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)4:04
18FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:34
19COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:48
20AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:23
21SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH5:35
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:38
23FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)5:50
24KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech6:48
25FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:31
26LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo8:57
27SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko9:40
28FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:54
29SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma14:02
30DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo14:17
31SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:50
32FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie14:51
33GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers15:34
34ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën17:56
35FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:25
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech18:58
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:03
39GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar22:41
40SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)23:24
41SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis28:55
42FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie29:49
43SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma30:04
44FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën30:16
45FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)31:50
46AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers32:01
47SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:07
48GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers32:25
49SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32:56
50ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic33:13
51SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33:43
52SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga34:49
53SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo35:34
54SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma35:51
55SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis36:34
56FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:24
57FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie38:26
58COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic39:25
59FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic41:19
60SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko41:29
61FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)43:58
62FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9344:53
63BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën45:04
64USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo46:07
65USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo46:32
66FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis47:39
67LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj48:38
68FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)49:10
69SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH49:50
70SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar50:13
71ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers50:32
72FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko50:58
73FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko51:32
75AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj51:39
76MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH52:21
77FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie53:13
78KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech54:29
79SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi54:57
80FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9355:02
81FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9355:26
82SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma55:53
83SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko56:08
84PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis56:31
85AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo57:03
86SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH58:16
87SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)59:10
88FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM59:18
89FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:00:03
90FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:00:24
91AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo1:00:27
92ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:00:33
93FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)1:00:54
94FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:01:08
95FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:01:51
96KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:02:53
97DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar1:02:56
98RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:03:51
99NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:07:15
100FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:09:23
101ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:11:08
102SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar1:12:26
103NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:12:43
104FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:14:23
105ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:14:57
106GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid1:22:51
107FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)1:23:03

Stage 1 - Cazouls-Lès-Béziers - Lacaune Les Bains - 156,5 km - 10 June 2021Medium mountain

Image La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la Route d'Occitanie.


1ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën3:59:41
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:04
3ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
5SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
6GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
9SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
10COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
14SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
17SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
20SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
21FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
24AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
25AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
26SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
27ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
30SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
35FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
36SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
37SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
39SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
42GBRSimon Carr (GBR)0:27
43LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)s.t.
45GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar0:43
46SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo1:15
48ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:28
49SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH4:36
51FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:31
52FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
54SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo8:40
56SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:22
57KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo15:49
59SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
60SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
61FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
62NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
63SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
65MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
66FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
68SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
69GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
70FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
71FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
74NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
78FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
79FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
80FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
81FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
82RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
83SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
84FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
85FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
86AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
88SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
89LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)s.t.
91VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
94AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
95KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
96ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
98FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
99ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
100FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)s.t.
101BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
102FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
103FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
104FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
105BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
106FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
107FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
108COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
109FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
110COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
111SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
112SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
115UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
116SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
118FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
120FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
123ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
125BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole23:49
126GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aids.t.
127ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
129ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
130SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
131FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
132SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
133KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
134SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid
135LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Villefranche-De-Rouergue - Auch - 198,7 km - 11 June 2021Sprint

Image La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la Route d'Occitanie.


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:01:31
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
5SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
6FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
8ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
10SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
12FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
13FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
15GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
23SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
27ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
30SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
34FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
35AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
36FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
38FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
39SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
40SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
41SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
44SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
45SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
47FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
48ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
54SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
56FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)s.t.
57SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
58FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
60KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)s.t.
64KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
65LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
67UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
68ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:28
69ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
72FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko0:34
73FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:37
74SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
75SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
78COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:41
79SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:46
81AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
82MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH0:50
83COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
84FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis0:57
86PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
87SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
89SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
92FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
93FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
94FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
95GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:05
96ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
97AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
98RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
99FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
100DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
101FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:25
102FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
103FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:32
104BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:47
105SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko1:57
106ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
107FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:02
108FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
109USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:10
110AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo2:38
111LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
113GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid3:20
114FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
115BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
116AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo3:32
117SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
118FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
119KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:56
120NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
121USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
122SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
123SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
124SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
125NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid5:20
126GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid5:47
127FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:47
129KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech12:22
130FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën19:06
131FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Pierrefitte-Nestalas - Le Mourtis - 191,8 km - 12 June 2021Mountain

Image La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la Route d'Occitanie.


1SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:22:05
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:40
3SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:43
4SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie0:46
5GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech1:18
8FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:21
9SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23
10SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
11FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko1:32
12SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:54
13SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:06
14SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:31
15AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:50
16SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:52
18KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:53
19FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:55
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:03
21FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)3:40
22SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH3:46
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
24AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:59
25ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:06
27FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:37
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:40
30SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
31LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën5:49
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH6:48
34FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:15
35FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie8:26
36FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)8:58
37FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:15
38FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie10:18
39SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis10:26
40SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
41LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
48SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:01
52AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers11:04
53MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH11:59
54SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:27
55GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:06
56SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:27
57SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:54
59ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
61USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)15:25
63AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj15:34
64DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:59
66SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delkos.t.
67SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma16:03
68SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar16:36
69SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:39
70SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9319:51
72FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
73KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech20:08
74SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko21:31
75SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH21:38
76FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)21:47
77FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)22:18
78FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
79AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo23:20
80FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko23:47
81FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
85BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
87FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
88UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
89FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
91FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
92FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis24:08
94KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech25:36
95DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar25:44
96FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9327:11
97RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
98USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo27:33
99ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
101FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM28:05
102FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM29:46
103FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie29:47
104FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
105NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
106SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar31:15
107FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën32:13
108GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid32:14
109ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)35:18
110FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic36:03
111FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)36:37
112NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj36:56
113BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
114FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole38:16
115FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj39:10
116ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
118BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
119KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid41:41
120NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH
121SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
122FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
123BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
124FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën
125ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko
126ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo
127FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
128GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid
129SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH
130VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lavelanet-Pays d'Olmes - Duilhac-Sous-Peyrepertuse - 151,2 km - 13 June 2021Medium mountain

Image La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la Route d'Occitanie.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:42:54
2ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:18
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:34
4SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:52
5SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:56
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:58
7SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
8SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04
9FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:08
10SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:11
11SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
12ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech1:13
13ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14GBRSimon Carr (GBR)1:23
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:28
17SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32
18FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)1:41
19FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko2:06
20FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:10
21AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar2:13
22AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:25
23SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:30
24SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:32
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)2:48
27SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH2:50
28COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:57
29SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis3:08
30SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko3:17
31GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:30
32FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:55
33LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:02
35BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:49
36KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:56
37SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko5:02
38AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers5:08
39FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie5:14
40FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:22
41GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:09
42SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:31
43FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:38
44FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)6:56
45ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:18
46GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar8:16
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis8:26
48FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:00
49USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo9:14
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech9:33
51SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
52USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo11:33
53FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie11:46
54FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie12:27
55FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
57FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:30
58FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko12:49
59FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:07
60FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie13:17
61FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
62COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic13:25
63ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
64ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:37
66KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech14:41
67KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
68FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie15:32
69FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
70FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:39
71AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo15:54
72SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:26
73SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma16:27
75SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis16:42
77NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid17:29
78FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:16
80ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:43
82AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo18:51
83SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar18:53
84ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:54
85SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:06
86ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj20:35
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:39
90SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
91SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj20:50
93SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma20:51
94RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
95FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
96FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH20:57
98SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar21:31
99DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
100FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)22:47
101FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)24:23
102FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)s.t.
103GERMarco König (GER)Bike Aid24:33
104MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH24:48
105SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
106FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:05
107SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko25:25
108BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
109ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)
110FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
111UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid
112COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers
113BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
114FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
115FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
116FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
117FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
118KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid
119FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved