All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi 2022

FranceFrance - 16 June 2022 - 19 June 2022


General classification - 19 June 2022


1CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech14:33:48
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:16
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:21
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:24
5DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:44
6DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:47
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:48
8SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
9FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:41
10KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:48
11NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost5:23
12LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsic7:45
13SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:50
14NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech9:56
15SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH11:39
16ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:32
17BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers14:01
18FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique14:26
19FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique14:34
20DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14:40
21DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:12
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis15:58
23ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid17:00
25FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies17:37
26SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH20:10
27ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aid21:02
28USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team21:13
29LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj21:30
30SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH21:32
31RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team21:35
32SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma21:44
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers22:46
34SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergies23:51
35COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic24:12
36SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:23
37KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:26
38GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers25:33
39NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25:38
40FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies26:05
41FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:24
42FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic27:31
43COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar27:50
44KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team28:00
45FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique28:09
46FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis28:28
47PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar28:29
48FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur28:54
49GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar29:06
50FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis29:14
51FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid29:24
52FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9329:38
53FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën30:03
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar31:25
55FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur31:27
56FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergies32:13
57SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar32:27
58FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9333:04
59GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers33:28
60GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar34:16
61FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole35:16
62ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic35:27
63ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies35:35
64COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost35:53
65COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic36:09
66ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën36:38
67FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole38:24
68SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma39:06
69FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj39:13
70SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team39:19
71FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique40:36
72MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur41:39
73SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga41:46
74FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM41:49
75NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid42:03
76NEDBram Welten (NED)42:21
77SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma42:28
78NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies44:13
79SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo44:54
80SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BH45:25
81FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
82FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM45:42
83NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj46:19
84GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost46:24
85ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech46:46
86NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj46:51
87GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost47:18
88FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost48:04
90USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy48:26
91PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis49:03
92ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo49:09
93NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team50:06
94ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers50:12
95SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma51:15
96NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole51:34
98FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur53:17
99NORÅdne Holter (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53:19
100FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur54:12
101FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur54:24
102COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga54:59
103NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma55:19
104FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique56:29
105SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH57:32
106FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:02:33
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis1:03:07
108NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:03:53
109POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis1:04:03
110FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid1:05:09
111AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech1:06:25
112BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid1:15:36

Stage 1 - Séméac - L'Isle Jourdain - 174,4 km - 16 June 2022Sprint

Image © La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi.


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:13:55
2FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
5GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergiess.t.
8FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
9ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
14FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
15DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
19FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
21FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
23KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
24FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
26SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
28GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
32DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
34FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
35FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
36GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
39COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
41AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
43FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
45KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergiess.t.
47NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
52NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
59SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
62FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
64GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
65FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
66FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
67COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
72ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
73SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
75FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
76FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
78SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
79IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
80SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
81FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
82COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
84ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
85FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
86FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
87GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
88GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
89FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
90USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
91FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
92PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
93FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
94SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
96FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
97MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
98SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
100FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
101FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
103LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
104DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
106BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
108SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
109SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
110SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
111ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
113FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
114KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
116IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
117SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
118FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
121PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
122FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
123FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
124ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:22
125LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:39
126FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:43
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost0:50
128POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis0:56
129ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
130ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech1:02
132LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
133NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj3:40
134FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:50
135FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:48
136FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
137BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
138FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
139GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aids.t.
140SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
141SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
142NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
144NORÅdne Holter (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Graulhet - Roquefort-sur-Soulzon - 154,6 km - 17 June 2022Medium mountain

Image © La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi.


1SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:42:42
2DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
4GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
5FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
10ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
17NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
19SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
21SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
22FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
23AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
28FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
30HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
40FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
41SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
42DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
46SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
49SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
50COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
55ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
56MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
57FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
58COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
60SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
63NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
65IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
66SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis0:19
68FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
69LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
73FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:24
74NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
75SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:26
76SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:29
77FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
78NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:31
79FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:32
80FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergies0:37
81GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:39
82ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:41
83RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:45
84ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aid0:52
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:55
86FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies1:03
87SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:11
88SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:13
90GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:15
91FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar1:23
93NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:24
94FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
95FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:40
96LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:55
97FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
98GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost2:12
99NEDBram Welten (NED)2:23
100FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:27
101FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
102FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
104ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies2:59
105COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
106SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
108FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
109SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
110FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
111IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
112FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
113FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
114KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
116BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:09
118USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academy3:25
119FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:04
120FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
121NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
122NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
124BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
125COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
126POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
127PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
128ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
129ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
130NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers5:02
132NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies5:07
133ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
134NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
135NORÅdne Holter (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
136SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
137FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
138FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:11
140GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid7:03
141AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech7:28
142ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
143ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy
144UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sigean - Les Angles - 188,7 km - 18 June 2022Mountain

Image © La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi.


1CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
5DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
7DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
9SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
10LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën
19FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
20FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
21GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid
22FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech
23FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
24FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
25FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
26SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Les Angles - Auterive - 188,3 km - 19 June 2022Medium mountain

Image © La Route d'Occitanie. Source : Site officiel de la La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi.


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Totalenergies4:13:49
2ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
6DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
10GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
17SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
18FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
19KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
21BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers0:23
22SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:29
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies0:44
25DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:56
26FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
27ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:59
28FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:02
30FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
31LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
32ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
34NEDBram Welten (NED)1:34
35FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:35
36NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37FRALouis Richard (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
38SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Totalenergiess.t.
39FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:51
40RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
48GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
49IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
50FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
54SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
57SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
58COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:58
61LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj6:45
62FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:01
63FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
64FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
65SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
66ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
67NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
69COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
71DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
73SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
77NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team12:37
78FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM12:51
79POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
80FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
83FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
86NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
87IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
88NORÅdne Holter (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
90ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
91COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
93SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
97NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
99SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur12:58
101FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid16:35
102NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
103MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
104USACole Kessler (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
107GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
109AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech16:40
110GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid16:41
112NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj16:43
113FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën
114FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën
115FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën
116AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën
117SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH
118SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
119HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj
120FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
121LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
122FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
123FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
124DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost
125FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
126RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
127FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
128SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
129SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
130GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
131FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadiers
132FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved