All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Lagnieu - Belley - 127 km - 13 August 2016Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:28:46
2BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
4SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
7SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:00
8FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:00
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
10SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:04
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:12
13FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:56
14GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group0:56
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:56
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:56
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:56
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:56
19FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:56
20FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:56
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:59
22BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step2:07
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie6:18
26FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)6:34
27FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:34
28FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam6:34
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:34
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar6:34
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:36
32BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:36
33FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis9:28
34FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:28
35NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development9:28
36NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:28
37FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam9:28
38FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis9:28
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:28
40FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre9:28
41FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber939:28
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development9:28
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
44FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
45ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:28
46FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:28
47SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:28
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group9:28
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:42
50SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development11:42
51FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:42
52FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9311:42
53NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development11:42
54NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:42
55SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)11:42
56FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 1611:42
57BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:42
58BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:48
59USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:46
60GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1815:46
61SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar18:14
62NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development18:14
63ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier18:14
64FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:14
65GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Bora - Argon 1818:14
66FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:14
67NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:14
68FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre18:14
69FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:14
70FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:14
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin18:14
72NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg18:14
73BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:14
74FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:14
75FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie18:14
76GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group18:14
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development18:14
78FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:14
79FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
80FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
81FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie23:18
82SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar23:18
83NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development23:18
84SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development23:18
85BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam23:18
86BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:18
87FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
88POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
89ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
90SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam23:18
91FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:18
92SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development23:18
93FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre23:18
94FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)23:18
95FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre23:18
96FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:18
97FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie23:18
98FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)23:18
99ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
100FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:18
101NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin23:18
102FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:18
103FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9323:18
104FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:18
105GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:18
106NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
107GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:18
108LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:18
109FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
110NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development23:18
111GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto23:18
DNFFRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre-
DNFFRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre-
DNFFRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFSPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept-
DNFBELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin-
DNFBELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie-
DNSGERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 18-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved