All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Lorsch - Stuttgart - 207,5 km - 26th August 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:49:20
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
5RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
13FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
16COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
17GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
18GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
19GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
20USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling0:18
21GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:27
22GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:27
23GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:27
24POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:27
25POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:27
26BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27
27SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:27
28SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
29AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
30SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:27
31GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:27
32GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors0:46
33GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:55
34AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:55
35NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:55
36RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:55
37ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:55
38BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:55
39NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
40FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:19
41GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
42RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:19
43GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners2:30
44FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
45GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
46NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:30
47GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:30
48GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling2:30
49COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:30
50AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:30
51USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling2:30
52GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos2:30
53NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:30
54RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)2:30
55SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:30
56GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:30
57SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:30
58BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:42
59GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:06
60GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:06
61NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:46
62NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:46
63GERChristopher Heider (GER)Dauner D&dq - Akkon6:19
64BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:19
65BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:19
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:19
67RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:19
68GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:19
69FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors6:39
70RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:09
71NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development8:11
72BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8:11
73GERJulian Braun (GER)Dauner D&dq - Akkon8:11
74GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners8:11
75GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:11
76BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling8:11
77GERFrederik Dombrowski (GER)Dauner D&dq - Akkon8:11
78GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners8:11
79GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:11
80GERPascal Treubel (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de8:11
81GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:11
82GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:11
83USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling8:11
84GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal8:11
85GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:11
86PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar8:11
87AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data8:11
88CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling8:11
89NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:11
90GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Dauner D&dq - Akkon8:11
91FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:11
92COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors8:11
93ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Quick Step Floors8:11
94FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:11
95FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:11
96SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling8:11
97NEDCees Bol (NED)Seg Racing Academy8:11
98RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:11
99RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:11
100ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:11
101GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe8:11
102BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling10:10
103GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners10:10
104GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners10:10
105GERDorian Lübbers (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus10:10
106GERSven Reutter (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de10:10
107GERTobias Nolde (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de10:10
108BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos10:10
109CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling10:10
110GERLeon Rohde (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de15:30
111GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners15:30
112BELMaxim Pirard (BEL)15:48
DNFITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFBELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team-
DNFITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFCHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFRUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFGERSimon Laib (GER)0711/cycling-
DNFGERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Dauner D&dq - Akkon-
DNFAUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data-
DNSGERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved