All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gran Camiño - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gran Camiño - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Gran Camiño 2022

SpainSpain - 24 February 2022 - 27 February 2022


General classification - 27 February 2022


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar12:35:55
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:07
3UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost1:49
4SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:55
5COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:57
6SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis2:11
7SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:35
8SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:54
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:01
10DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech3:04
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:26
12PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:28
13ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:41
14PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling4:09
15ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis4:24
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:30
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar4:32
18NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH5:21
19SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:59
20USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health7:00
21ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:25
22SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:27
23CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:32
24ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:51
25SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel8:16
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:27
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis8:28
28MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH8:50
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:12
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista9:41
31ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11:02
32ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa11:58
33SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:24
34COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:25
35VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:33
36PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12:48
37SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:55
38ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli13:48
39SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar14:06
40PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling14:20
41SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:00
42NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost15:04
43PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Porto15:32
44ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa15:39
45PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cycling15:45
46NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH16:19
47SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista17:01
48PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto17:13
49ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè17:25
50SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel17:31
51SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar17:44
52SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:57
53SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:08
54SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma19:51
55SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH20:08
56SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:09
57HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa20:18
58ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech20:20
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost20:24
60SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20:31
61PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista20:32
62SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental20:45
63SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH20:50
64PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:00
65RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma21:13
66SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma21:16
67ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa21:32
68PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista21:40
69PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto22:16
70DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech23:01
71ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling23:06
73SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental23:10
74USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health23:41
75NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
76USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health23:51
77USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health23:58
78ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:52
79GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:58
80COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost25:02
81SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel25:06
82ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy25:18
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar25:21
84ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa25:46
85SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26:26
86AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech27:14
87SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH27:26
88PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling27:38
89PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)W52 - FC Porto28:05
90ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:23
91ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa28:28
92USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health28:40
93PORGuilherme Mota (POR)W52 - FC Porto29:19
94PORValter Pereira (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel29:37
95COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli30:04
96SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH30:05
97ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:08
98SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30:18
99VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continental30:24
100SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli30:51
101ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè31:08
102PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa32:11
103PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista33:33
104PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)33:39
105PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling35:50
106SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental39:18
107SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista42:40
108COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continental55:30
109AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Easypost1:10:56

Stage 1 - O Porriño - Vigo - 165 km - 24 February 2022Sprint

Image © Eze Mosquera Events. Source : Site officiel du Gran Camiño.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:56:59
2ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
4VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
6SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
10SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
11SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
13USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
14SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
18SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
24SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
29SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
30SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
32CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
33NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
34ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
35COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
37UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
40SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
42MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
43ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
44NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
45SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
46GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
49UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
51SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
55PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
56SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
57PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
58SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
61PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
62SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
64PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
65PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
66COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
67ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
68SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
71NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
72GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
73SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
75ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
77PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
78ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
79SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
80COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
82SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
83PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
84USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
85PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
86PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
87ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
89USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
90SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
91SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
93PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
94SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista0:12
95ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
98ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
99COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
100PORValter Pereira (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:17
101ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
103ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:20
104SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:22
105ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
106SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental0:28
107SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
108USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health0:31
109PORGuilherme Mota (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
110PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
111SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental2:18
112PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)3:03
113AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Easypost17:29
114PORFábio Fernandes (POR)Efapel Cycling
115SPARaul Rota Rus (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bertamiráns - Mirador do Ézaro - 177,6 km - 25 February 2022Medium mountain

Image © Eze Mosquera Events. Source : Site officiel du Gran Camiño.


1CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech4:35:52
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:16
3SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:37
4COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
5DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:39
6ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel0:42
8PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:45
9ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
10ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
11PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
12SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling0:52
16MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH0:57
17SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:59
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:01
19UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
20SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
21NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
22SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
24ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech1:08
25ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
26SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
29SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis1:13
30SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15
31NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easypost1:19
32ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:21
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
36PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:30
37SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:37
39ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:39
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost1:41
42COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:47
43GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health1:50
46SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:58
48PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cycling2:01
49PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
50PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
51PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
52SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:05
53SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:06
54ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:08
55NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:09
56SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
57CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:14
58SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel2:18
59SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:19
60VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:26
61USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health2:31
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:42
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:11
64ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
65PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling3:20
66DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:24
67SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
68SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:26
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental3:47
72DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech3:57
73PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)4:02
74PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4:03
75SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH4:05
76ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:18
77UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
78ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:46
79PORValter Pereira (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel4:54
80USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health4:55
81USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health4:57
82AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech5:11
83PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
84SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
86USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health5:16
87SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:28
88ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:32
89ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
90ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:37
91VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
92ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:46
93ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94PORGuilherme Mota (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
95SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH5:52
96SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:03
97COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost6:06
98SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:08
99SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:38
103RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma6:58
104PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista7:08
105COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:13
106PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa7:15
107PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)W52 - FC Porto7:42
108PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling9:27
109SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental13:41
110SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista17:49
111AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Easypost17:59
112COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continental18:28
113SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental21:10

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Maceda - Luintra - 148,4 km - 26 February 2022Medium mountain

Image © Eze Mosquera Events. Source : Site officiel du Gran Camiño.


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:42:42
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
3COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
4SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:51
5UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:31
9SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
10ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:58
12SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
13PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:30
14PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling2:37
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
17ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
18NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH3:28
19SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:10
21CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
23ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
24USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health5:28
25PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista6:07
26SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
27SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
30MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
31ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
32SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:40
34VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:08
35SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar9:10
38ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli10:14
39SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:34
40NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
41SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
42PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
43SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
44SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
45ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
47NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
49SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
51SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
53SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
58SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:41
59SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental16:08
60SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
61ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:20
62USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health18:01
63USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
64ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
67COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
69PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
70PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
71PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
72PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
73PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
74HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech18:31
78ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
79ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
81SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel20:36
82COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
83PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
84PORValter Pereira (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotels.t.
85USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
86PORGuilherme Mota (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
87SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
89VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
90ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
91GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
93USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
94NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
95ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
97SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli21:22
98SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:25
99SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
100ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista22:36
104ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:05
105PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista24:08
106PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
107PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)s.t.
108AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Easypost32:18
109COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
110UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
111PORPedro Miguel Lopes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
112DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost
113SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sarria - Sarria - 15,8 km - 27 February 2022Time Trial

Image © Eze Mosquera Events. Source : Site officiel du Gran Camiño.


1UKRMark Padun (UKR)EF Education - Easypost0:20:19
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:05
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:10
4SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
5CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
6PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:16
7PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:17
8SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:22
9SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:27
11SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
12DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:30
13USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health0:31
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:36
15SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:38
17SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:39
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech0:41
20ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech0:44
21GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:45
22USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health0:46
23SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:48
24PORTiago Antunes (POR)Efapel Cycling0:50
25ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:51
26NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH0:52
27SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:53
28USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health0:54
29PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling0:57
30PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
31COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:58
32HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:59
33USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
34SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:02
36SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:04
37PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
38ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis1:05
39SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:09
40SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:10
41ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:12
42ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:13
43PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel Cyclings.t.
44SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:14
45NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health1:18
47SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:22
49ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:25
51COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:27
52ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
53SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:30
54COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:33
55ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel1:36
57SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:43
59NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:44
60RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
62SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
63SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:47
64ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel Cycling1:48
66ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:49
67MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BHs.t.
68ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:52
69ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Efapel Cycling1:54
71ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:00
72SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
73SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:02
74ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:05
75COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:06
76SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:07
77SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:11
78ITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:12
81SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel2:15
82PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:16
83SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:17
85ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
86PORFrancisco Guerreiro (POR)Efapel Cycling2:18
87USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health2:20
88PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavistas.t.
89ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:26
90SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:27
91PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
92ITAAlessio Nieri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:29
93PORCarlos Salgueiro (POR)s.t.
94PORGuilherme Mota (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
95SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental2:31
96ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:37
97GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:38
98SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:40
99PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:41
100SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental2:46
101SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental2:50
102SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:59
103PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa3:03
104SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:12
105AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Easypost3:13
106SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:24
107PORValter Pereira (POR)Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel3:53
108VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continental3:57
109COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continental4:47

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved