All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - South Aegean Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - South Aegean Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results 2022

South Aegean Tour 2022

GreeceGreece - 12 March 2022 - 13 March 2022


General classification - 13 March 2022


1CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustle8:29:18
2GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:06
3FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:10
4USAJared Scott (USA)0:12
5CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investments0:16
6NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop0:22
7NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)1:39
8DENMarckus Njor (DEN)1:50
9DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)1:55
10SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:58
11SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy2:04
12GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
13CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
14SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments2:05
15GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments2:08
16USATobias Klein (USA)2:14
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:17
18SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica2:20
19NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coops.t.
20DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)2:25
21AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlberg2:26
22CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments2:30
23NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)s.t.
24CANDaniel Koszela (CAN)X-Speed United Continental2:34
25GBRBen Mewes (GBR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
26FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
27FRAClément Maertens (FRA)2:39
28GBRNicholas Cooper (GBR)2:46
29NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
30SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
31GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
32GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
33GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlántico2:50
34USASean Guydish (USA)2:58
35USACole Lewis (USA)3:04
36CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investments3:14
37GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
38GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team3:19
39CANNicolas Côté (CAN)3:33
40USABrooks Wienke (USA)3:36
41SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica3:38
42SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg3:40
43GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg3:44
44PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continental3:53
45DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)4:06
46POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
47NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coop4:11
48GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
49GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:17
50ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
51GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)4:31
52SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
53NEDSten Verzijl (NED)4:45
54GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)5:23
55USASean Hollenbeck (USA)5:33
56GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)6:05
57NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)6:19
58FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
59GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)6:23
60ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk6:37
61NZLMatias Fitzwater (NZL)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling6:54
62SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg7:00
63CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments7:43
64SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica8:04
65NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)8:18
66GREEvangelos Sarris (GRE)8:23
67CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov8:43
68NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)9:12
69GREZisis Soulios (GRE)9:15
70GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus9:26
71CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments9:36
72GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)9:45
73NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop10:12
74SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica10:34
75DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)10:38
76FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling10:42
77GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team12:20
78SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica12:30
79CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov14:07
80NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop14:18
81GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)s.t.
82CANTheodore Kincaid (CAN)16:21
83AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlberg16:49
84NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)16:52
85USADalton Collins (USA)17:01
86CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)17:27
87CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov18:00
88SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)18:39
89GREKiriakos Papastamatakis (GRE)18:51
90CZEPetr Kovarcík (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov19:12
91DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)20:04
92CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustle20:34
93GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)22:38
94GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus23:59
95GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
96GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling27:15
97CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustle32:05
98SWEJesper Ferm (SWE)35:25
99NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop36:11
100GREGeorgios Kaloniatis (GRE)36:58
101FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling47:24

Stage 1 - Koskinou - Koskinou - 172,1 km - 12 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel du South Agean Tour.


1GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:23:25
2CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
3USAJared Scott (USA)s.t.
4FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
5CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
6NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop0:10
7DENMarckus Njor (DEN)1:17
8NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)1:23
9SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments1:32
10DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)1:39
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:42
12NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coops.t.
13GBRNicholas Cooper (GBR)s.t.
14SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
15GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
16SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
17GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
18NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coops.t.
19CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
20NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
21SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
23GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlántico1:48
24CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
25SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
26GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27USABrooks Wienke (USA)s.t.
28DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)s.t.
29FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
30CANDaniel Koszela (CAN)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
31SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
32USATobias Klein (USA)s.t.
33SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
34NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)s.t.
35GBRBen Mewes (GBR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
36GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
37GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
38AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
39FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
40GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
41USASean Hollenbeck (USA)s.t.
42ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
43USACole Lewis (USA)2:00
44NEDSten Verzijl (NED)s.t.
45GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
46CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
47USASean Guydish (USA)s.t.
48GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
49NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)2:14
50CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
51CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investments2:39
52PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
53FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
54NEDWout Van Elzakker (NED)Bahrain Cycling Academy2:48
55SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
56SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica2:57
57POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov3:08
58CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
59DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)s.t.
60GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
61GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)3:51
62GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)3:58
63CANRyan Rudderham (CAN)Toronto Hustle4:08
64ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk4:22
65GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)5:19
66NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
67GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
68GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team5:32
69NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)5:33
70NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)s.t.
71NZLMatias Fitzwater (NZL)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling6:08
72DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)7:22
73CANTheodore Kincaid (CAN)s.t.
74GREEvangelos Sarris (GRE)s.t.
75NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)7:24
76GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)s.t.
77SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
78CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
79FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cyclings.t.
80GREZisis Soulios (GRE)s.t.
81USAMatthew Warren (USA)s.t.
82GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)s.t.
83CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
84SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
85CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
86NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop7:50
87AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
88SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
89GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
90SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
91GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
92CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov11:24
93CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustle14:40
94CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
95SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)14:53
96CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)s.t.
97GBRLloyd Wise (GBR)15:06
98USADalton Collins (USA)15:12
99SWEJesper Ferm (SWE)15:16
100GREKiriakos Papastamatakis (GRE)15:23
101GREGeorgios Kaloniatis (GRE)s.t.
102DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)15:28
103CZEPetr Kovarcík (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov15:32
104NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academy15:42
105GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)s.t.
106GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cyclings.t.
107CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)19:20
108FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling31:15
109NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop31:35
110SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
111BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk
112GREDionysios Douzas (GRE)
113USALuca Scuriatti (USA)
114SPAJavier Gil Torregrosa (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy
115BRNAhmed Naser (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy
116GREIoannis Mastrosavvakis (GRE)
117GRETheodoros Tsikouris (GRE)
118GREAristeidis Koutounis (GRE)
119SWESimon Cederfjord (SWE)
120SWEChristian Karlenius (SWE)
121GREVlasios Markasiotis (GRE)
122GREGeorgios Stavrakakis (GRE)
123GREDimitris Rovakis (GRE)
124CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
125GBRCallum McQueen (GBR)
OTLGREIakovos Kouros (GRE)-
OTLCZEMarek Jelínek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov-
OTLSWEErik Rindborg (SWE)-
OTLFRAJoffrey Degueurce (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling-
OTLGREGiorgos Tzortzakis (GRE)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rhodes - Salakos - 168,8 km - 13 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel du South Agean Tour.


1CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustle4:06:09
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
3NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
4SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
5NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
6CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
7GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
8NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)s.t.
9DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)s.t.
10USAJared Scott (USA)s.t.
11CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
12CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Toto0:06
14SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
15GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments0:10
16USATobias Klein (USA)s.t.
17GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)0:17
18SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
19DENMarckus Njor (DEN)s.t.
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:19
21CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
22DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)0:21
23NORJohan Ravnøy (NOR)Team Coop0:22
24SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
25AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
26SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica0:25
27SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
28NZLMatias Fitzwater (NZL)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling0:30
29GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
30GBRBen Mewes (GBR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
31FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
32CANDaniel Koszela (CAN)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
33GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
34GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
35NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)s.t.
36FRAClément Maertens (FRA)0:35
37USASean Guydish (USA)0:42
38DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)s.t.
39SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
40POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
41GREEvangelos Sarris (GRE)0:45
42GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlántico0:46
43GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)0:48
44USACole Lewis (USA)s.t.
45GBRNicholas Cooper (GBR)s.t.
46NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
47PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continental0:58
48CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov1:03
49GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:10
50GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team1:15
51GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)1:17
52USABrooks Wienke (USA)1:32
53NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)s.t.
54USADalton Collins (USA)1:33
55SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:36
56CANNicolas Côté (CAN)1:38
57GREZisis Soulios (GRE)s.t.
58GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg1:40
59CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments1:56
60ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:59
61GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)2:05
62NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop2:06
63GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:13
64NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coops.t.
65ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
66GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
67CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)2:18
68CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov2:27
69NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)2:29
70NEDSten Verzijl (NED)s.t.
71SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
72SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica2:54
73DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)3:00
74FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling3:02
75GREKiriakos Papastamatakis (GRE)3:12
76FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continental3:24
77CZEPetr Kovarcík (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
78USASean Hollenbeck (USA)3:29
79SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)3:30
80SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg3:56
81DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)4:20
82CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
83NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop4:23
84SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica4:24
85CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustle5:38
86GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:02
87GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)6:40
88GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)s.t.
89GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90AUTLinus Stari (AUT)Vorarlberg8:43
91NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
92CANTheodore Kincaid (CAN)s.t.
93CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov10:20
94GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cycling11:17
95NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)14:48
96GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus15:53
97GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
98FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips Pro Cyclings.t.
99CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustle17:09
100SWEJesper Ferm (SWE)19:53
101GREGeorgios Kaloniatis (GRE)21:19
102SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg
103USAMatthew Warren (USA)
104NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academy
105NEDWout Van Elzakker (NED)Bahrain Cycling Academy
106CANRyan Rudderham (CAN)Toronto Hustle
107CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustle
108CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)
109GBRLloyd Wise (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved