All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2022

Tour of Norway 2022

NorwayNorway - 24 May 2022 - 29 May 2022


General classification - 29 May 2022


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:19:11
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:56
3AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:30
4NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:34
5GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:36
6USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers2:51
7BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:54
8BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)2:56
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost3:02
10NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech3:20
11DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:31
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:12
13BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:45
14SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:06
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:53
16DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal7:35
17GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost8:27
18NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop8:38
19USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm8:52
20ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:57
21FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:07
22IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost13:57
23NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:38
24NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:27
25DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech17:18
26CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers17:20
27DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:38
28AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:44
29NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe19:45
30GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma19:53
31NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech21:38
32NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team23:10
33DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost23:24
34SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwal23:34
35BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team24:05
36ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:58
37BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:27
38DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo29:52
39RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech30:04
40BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix30:32
41BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:55
42NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32:07
43USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health32:26
44NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo33:13
45GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm33:30
46NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal33:44
47NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team34:35
48BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix34:50
49DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe34:58
50DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop35:01
51NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost35:08
52BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost35:48
54BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech36:57
55CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers37:34
57ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè38:38
58ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:18
59GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix40:22
60GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team40:25
61ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid40:41
62USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health41:05
63DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop41:06
64LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo42:09
65CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health42:53
66DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux43:26
67DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquick43:28
68DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick44:18
69DENJesper Schultz (DEN)44:28
70DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal44:44
71NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop45:11
72NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe45:54
73NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop46:12
74FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux46:45
75BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:15
76NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma48:32
77NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo48:36
78BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise48:41
79SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal50:43
80NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo51:25
81NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team51:48
82SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga51:59
83PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga55:20
84NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team57:07
85BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:00:41
86DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquick1:03:43
87AUSSam Welsford (AUS)1:04:12
88SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06:34
89AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsm1:08:25
90ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:12:12

Stage 1 - Bergen - Voss - 173,6 km - 24 May 2022Medium mountain

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:21:31
2NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
4AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:03
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost0:05
7ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
10BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
13BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:09
16SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
17USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
18BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:12
20SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm0:15
22NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:16
24BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
29DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
30IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:25
32NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:29
33DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
34NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:34
35ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:36
36BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:38
37NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
38DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
39SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
40DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:46
41NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop0:49
42CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo0:51
45DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
46GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:08
47BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
48USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health1:24
49DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
51AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
52NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop1:32
54DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick1:36
55RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech1:52
56ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid1:57
57FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
59CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health2:08
60ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:15
61NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:45
62ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team2:50
64DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm3:12
66LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:19
67BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:21
69ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:29
70DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech4:00
71BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
72ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:35
73NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
76NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
79BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
81DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
82BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
83DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
84PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
85DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
86NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
88CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
91DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:41
92DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwals.t.
93DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquick4:52
94NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop5:04
95ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:09
97AUSSam Welsford (AUS)5:13
98SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:18
99NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Health5:58
101NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health6:30
102GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:57
103CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe8:11
107DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm16:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ulvik - Geilo - 123,8 km - 25 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:53:17
2NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
13BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
14GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
15AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:03
17BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:07
18FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:14
19GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:16
21CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
23DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:21
24RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech0:38
25ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:58
26BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
27BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
28BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:24
34USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm2:03
35DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
36NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
40NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
41SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
46NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:26
48DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
50USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
51NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
53GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
54NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
55NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
56BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
58CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
59ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
62NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
64BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
65SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
68DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
69PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
77SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
78LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
80DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwals.t.
81CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
84BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
86SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
92USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
93USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
94DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
95DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
97BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:16
98AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
99ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
101NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
102NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health
103ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
104DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm
105DENFrederik Bjørn Sørensen (DEN)Team Coloquick
106ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe
107CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gol - Stavsro/Gaustatoppen - 175,8 km - 26 May 2022Mountain

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:40:07
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:27
3AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:05
4NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:21
5BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)1:23
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:24
8GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm1:41
9USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers1:56
10GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:06
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:23
13NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech2:40
14DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm2:56
16NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop3:32
17ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:34
18GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:47
19BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwal4:17
21SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost6:11
23GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma6:39
24ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:51
25NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health7:02
26FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:52
28NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe8:58
29DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech11:06
30NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
32CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers11:08
33BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:34
34SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:18
37DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
39DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
40NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
41NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
43DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:04
45NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:50
47BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:35
48NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
54NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
56BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
58DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
59ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
63CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
64GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
71DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
72DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
73DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
75NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
77BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
81SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
82CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
83CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
85BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:14
87BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost21:32
88FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:49
89PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:05
90BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
93ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo23:16
95AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
96LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
98AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
99NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop24:45
100USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Health
101DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Hovden - Kristiansand - 232,1 km - 27 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:02:21
2GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
7DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
9SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
13DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
14SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
16NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
18GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
21DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
34USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
35DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
37BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
40BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
41BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:12
43LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:32
44NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
45USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health0:42
46NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
47CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
48DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
49NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
50BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
52CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
54ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:50
56IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
58NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:23
60DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick1:40
61AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
62NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44
64DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
65ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
68GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:49
69NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
72DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
73USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
74GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix2:45
75BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop2:53
77DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe3:31
78AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
79FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:07
81BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:17
82DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop4:19
83PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:30
84NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:32
85NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop6:02
86SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:40
87BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
89SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
90DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquick6:43
91NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)8:15
93CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
94ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:57
96NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech
98ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
99GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Flekkefjord - Sandnes - 181,7 km - 28 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:53:33
2NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
5IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
10ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
17SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team0:12
27BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24
28NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
30FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:27
31GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:32
32NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost0:47
33GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
34NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost0:52
39NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop1:02
40BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm3:06
42NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:15
43CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:16
44DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:23
45NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
46DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe4:09
47DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
48GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix4:19
52DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
53FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech4:50
56ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
57ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
58LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
60DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
61GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
63USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
64NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal4:55
65USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
66NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
68SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
69CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
72NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:13
73PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal7:38
75DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquick7:40
76NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop8:07
78DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:08
79BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix8:36
80AUSSam Welsford (AUS)9:16
81BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
82BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
83NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
85SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
87NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:28
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
90GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
93ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:21
94BELVito Braet (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
96DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Stavanger - Stavanger - 149,3 km - 29 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:28:52
2GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
5ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
10NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
11AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
20GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
34DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
35BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost0:09
36ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
37FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:13
38NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo0:15
39USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
40NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
43NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
48NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:16
49LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
53BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:31
54DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop1:11
55DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
56CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
57BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
58NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
63DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
64USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
65BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech2:39
67BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
71NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
73GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:03
76NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop5:18
77BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:38
78NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:01
79NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
81PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
83NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal8:57
85DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
86BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:32
87SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:32
88SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
90ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:57
91NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health
92CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
93BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved