All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Turul Romaniei - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Turul Romaniei - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2022

Turul Romaniei 2022

RomaniaRomania - 6 September 2022 - 11 September 2022


General classification - 11 September 2022


1GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling16:56:20
2MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team0:13
3CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:14
4POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:04
5GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments1:08
6ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:11
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:12
8ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:13
9ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:15
10POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
11USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:19
12NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:20
13CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:26
14SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
15CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
16SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats1:28
18FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CT1:29
19FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:30
20CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
22ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:31
23NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
24ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:32
25SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
26SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:33
27GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
28NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:36
29NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:38
30SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)1:39
31FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project1:44
32GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:46
33ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:47
34COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
35CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
36SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:48
37BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
38NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:51
39GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:52
40MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:53
41COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
42ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:54
43AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
44ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli2:11
45IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:12
46COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epm2:43
47CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments9:07
48ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli16:04
49NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm16:35
50NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CT16:49
51ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli16:50
52COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epm16:53
53ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
54ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli16:55
55ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli16:57
56COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epm17:13
57AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo18:05
58ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx18:09
59ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli18:14
60ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek21:22
61NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT22:35
62FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid22:43
63ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek22:46
64ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:47
65CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investments22:49
66POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats22:50
67FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise22:52
68ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)22:55
69POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski22:57
70ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
71CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
72CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments23:04
73CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kasper23:05
74CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments23:07
75IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid23:10
76USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project23:17
77CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team23:22
78ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm23:45
79ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli24:15
80ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx24:17
81CANJulien Gagné (CAN)24:31
82CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team24:38
83AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo24:53
84FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project25:19
85ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm27:31
86NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team27:35
87ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx27:49
88ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due28:00
89ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli28:07
90POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats28:20
91POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski30:05
92ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)31:28
93NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roanne32:54
94HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due34:59
95CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper35:07
96ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due36:18
97ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)36:43
98AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling37:50
99GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid38:35
100AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo39:30
101ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)41:23
102ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm41:26
103GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aid41:43
104ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek41:50
105NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CT43:02
106ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)43:12
107ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)47:23
108TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling49:46
109ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)54:24

Prologue - Satu Mare - Satu Mare - 2,1 km - 6 September 2022Time Trial


1NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling0:02:30
2ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:01
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
4NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling0:02
5ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
6USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:03
7ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek0:04
8POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
9ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
10GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
11CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
12CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
14NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT0:05
15NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
16FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
17CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
19ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
20SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
22POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
23ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:06
24NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
25POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
26POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
27GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
28NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
29GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aids.t.
30SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
32CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:07
33CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
34FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
35AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
36NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
37ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
38GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
39FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
40ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
41COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epm0:08
42USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
43FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
44AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
45NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
46ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
48CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
49ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
52ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
53AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
54CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
55ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek0:09
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
57AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
58SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
60FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
61BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
62NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
63ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
64POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:10
65ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
66ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
67ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
68ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
69ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
70ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
71ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
72SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
73SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11
74TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
75ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
76CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
77GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
78GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
79POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
80CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
81POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
82NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:12
83ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
84CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
85ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
87ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
88ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
89COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
90ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
91GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm0:13
92CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
93CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
94COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epm0:14
95NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
96UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
97MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
98MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
99ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
100ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
101AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
102ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)s.t.
103POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
104CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
105HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
106COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
107CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
108ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek0:15
109NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
110ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
111POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
112AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
113UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
114ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)0:16
115FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
116ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
117IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid0:17
118ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
119SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
120ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
121ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)0:19
122ROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)0:20
123ROMCsongor Fazakas (ROM)Team Novak0:26
124POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
125UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Satu Mare - Bistrița Primărie - 205,2 km - 7 September 2022Sprint


1GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid4:58:24
2CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
4POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
6MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
7SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
8FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
9ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
10NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
11GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
12GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aids.t.
13ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
15ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
16NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
17NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
18NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
19SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
21ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
22AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
23FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
24FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
26FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
27USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
28POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
29ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
30ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
33AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
34CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
35ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
36COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
37MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
38FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
39NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
40AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
41ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
42TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
43NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
44SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
45ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
46ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
47CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
49FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
50ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
51ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
53ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
54CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
55ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
57POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
58CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
59COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
60GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
61COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
62IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
63BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
64GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
65NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
66GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
67CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
68ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
69ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
71CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
73CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
74UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
75ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
76ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
77NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
78NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
79POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
80COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
81ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
82NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
83CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
84CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
85SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
87CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
88CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
89CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
90GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
91CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
92ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
93ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
94USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
95IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
96ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
97COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
98ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
99ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
100POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
101SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:34
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
104HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
105ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm0:42
106NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
107AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
108ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:03
109ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)1:11
110POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Ats1:23
111NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:30
112ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)1:41
113UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak1:45
114POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:35
115POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:44
116ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)s.t.
117POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
118ROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)s.t.
119ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
120ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)5:45
121ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
122ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm7:54
123ROMCsongor Fazakas (ROM)Team Novak12:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bistrița - Târgu Mureș - 166,4 km - 8 September 2022Sprint


1CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:49:50
2NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
3ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
4ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
6NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
7ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
8ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
9POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
10GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
11FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
12POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
13SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
16SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
17NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
18NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
19ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
20ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
21CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
23ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
24COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
25CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
26FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
27FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
28ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
29GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
30FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
31AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
32NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
33MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
34GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
35ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
36CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
38ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
39USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
40COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
41CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
42NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
43POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
44ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
45ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
46AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
47CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
48SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
49IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
50ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
51GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
52ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
53ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
54CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
55ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
57SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
59BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
60CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
61GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aids.t.
62SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
63POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
64CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
65CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
66ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
67ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
68ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
70ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
71AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
72UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
73COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
74GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
75NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
76ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
77CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
78COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
79ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
80ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
81ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
82ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
83NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
84SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
85NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
86ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
87ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
88ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
89FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
90NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
91CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
92CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
93USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
94ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
96POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
97IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
98CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
99POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:16
100COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
101HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:39
102AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo0:44
103AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo1:59
104ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek2:02
105POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats5:56
106ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
107NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
108CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
109ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
110UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
111TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
112ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
113NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CT7:37
114ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)7:52
115ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)8:59
116ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)12:06
117ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
118ROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)s.t.
119ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx25:58
120POLDamian Papierski (POL)Voster - Ats
121ROMCsongor Fazakas (ROM)Team Novak
122SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
123ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Târgu Mureș - Făgăraș Cetate - 154 km - 9 September 2022Escape


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:58:44
2USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
3POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
4NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
5POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
6POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
7FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
8ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
9GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
10NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
11MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
12FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
13ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
14ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
15ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
16ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
17CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
18GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
19POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
20ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
24GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
25FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
26NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
27NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT0:17
28CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
29AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
30COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
32NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
33NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
34ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
35POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
36COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
37ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
38SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
40ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
41CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
42SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
43POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
44IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
45ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
46ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
47CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
48FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
49CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
51CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
53ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
54BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
55NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
56ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
57FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
58GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
59ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
60CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
61POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
62NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
63FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
64ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
65MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
66ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
67GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
68CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
69NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
70NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
71CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
72SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
74IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
75COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epm0:33
76CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
77COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
78USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
79GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aid0:44
80ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx1:29
81ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
82ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
83ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)s.t.
84ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
85ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
86ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
87UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
88ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
89AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
90AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
91ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
92POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
93HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
94CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments1:48
95CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
96CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
97ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)2:09
98FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project2:34
99TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:46
100AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
101POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:34
102GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
103NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
104ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli4:19
105ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek4:44
106ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
107AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
108ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
109ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
110ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
111NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
112ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)5:25
113ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)6:06
114ROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)16:31
115ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)
116UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak
117AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo
118ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx
119POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Cristian - Curtea de Argeș - 208 km - 10 September 2022Medium mountain


1CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper5:06:55
2GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
3MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
4ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:02
5POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
6ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
7GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
8CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
10CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
11NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
12CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
14FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
15NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
16SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
17SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
18POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
19ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
21SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling1:19
23SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
25GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
26GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
27CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
28CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
29AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
30NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
31FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
32ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
33POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
34BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
35USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
36FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
37ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
38SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
39SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
41GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
42NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
43COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
44MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
45ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli1:36
46COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epm1:53
47IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
48ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli16:25
49ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
51ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
53ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
54NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
55AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
56ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
57ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
58ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
59ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
60COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
61COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
62CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project22:33
63CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
64CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
65FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
66CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
67POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
68USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
69ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
70POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
71FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
72POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
73POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
74ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
75ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
76NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
77ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
78ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
79ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
80NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
81ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
83ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
84ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
85ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
86ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
87CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
88CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
89CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
90FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
91ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
92ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
93CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
94IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
96ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)32:00
97HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
98AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo33:51
99ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)34:57
100ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
101AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
102ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
103GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
104NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
105ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
106CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
107GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aid40:50
108TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
109ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
OTLROMDan-Mihai Babaita (ROM)-
111UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novak
112UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak
113FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid
114POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats
115NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - București - București - 96km - 11 September 2022Sprint


1CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:03:07
2POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
3ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
7POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
9NEDJesper Rasch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
10ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
11NZLTom Sexton (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
12GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
13ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
14NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
15CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
16FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
17CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
18POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19ITAGiacomo Salvalaggio (ITA)s.t.
20ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
21USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
22ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
23FRAFlorian Carpentier (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
24ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
25GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
26ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
27GBRMark Stewart (GBR)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
28ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
29GEREnzo Decker (GER)Bike Aids.t.
30ITAAndrea Piras (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
31AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
32FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
33ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
34SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
35NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
36NZLBailey O'Donnell (NZL)Cr4c Roannes.t.
37ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
38HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
39CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
40ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
41POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
42FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
43ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
44ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
45NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
46ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
47ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
48ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49FRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
50SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
51POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
52COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
53GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
54ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
55NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
56CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
58AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
59CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
60SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
61MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
62ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
63ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
64ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)s.t.
65ITAGuido Draghi (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
66SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
68ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
69CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
71SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
73BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
74CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
75CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
76CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
77CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
78ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
79COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
80COLYeison Sebastian Reyes Ortega (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
81NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
82GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
83NEDDaan Hoeks (NED)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
84TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
85CANJulien Gagné (CAN)s.t.
86NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
87NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cyclings.t.
88COLJavier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
89MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
90AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
91COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
92IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
93ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
94GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm0:26
95ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
96FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
97AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
98AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
99POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
100ITALuca Cibrario (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
101POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:38
102USARiley Sheehan (USA)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:41
103ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek0:56
104CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments1:08
105ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:33
106POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
107CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:40
108ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek2:04
109ITAMattia Gardi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli2:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved