All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Hongrie - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Hongrie - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Results 2022

Tour de Hongrie 2022

HungaryHungary - 11 May 2022 - 15 May 2022


General classification - 15 May 2022


1IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers20:38:43
2SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:23
3ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:28
4ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)0:29
5NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech0:35
6DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:36
7LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech0:43
8AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
9DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:59
10BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:01
11BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:03
12ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
13BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:19
15SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:23
17DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:26
18USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Health1:27
19GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:29
20SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
21SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:34
22BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)1:36
23SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
24SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar1:40
25POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious1:46
26ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:47
27KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:50
28BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:51
29GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar1:55
30ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
31GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team2:01
32NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:08
33BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:19
34CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers2:23
35GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:30
38HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa2:31
39BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:32
40DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:41
41GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm3:15
44BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:30
45ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:37
46SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:45
47GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:17
48SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:20
49NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health4:24
50BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech4:56
51POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious5:08
52GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm5:38
53NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm6:24
54HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due6:45
55SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)7:28
56FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:36
57ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk7:37
58GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:34
60NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:36
61GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)8:41
62NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team10:26
63BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:32
64BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:39
65ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)12:44
66ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech12:47
67NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:49
68ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech12:54
69SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
70PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
72ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
73NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:06
74NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:26
75IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:41
76SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:01
77NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsm14:24
78NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:45
79ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers15:05
80BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:06
81HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)15:10
82BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team15:14
83ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)15:50
85FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech15:57
86USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health16:10
87NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:16
88GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe17:07
89ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa17:31
90NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco17:47
91ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:00
92HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk18:12
93KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team18:20
94COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:22
95NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa18:27
96ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:06
97NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team19:52
98AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:20
99BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20:22
100AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:23
101ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due20:45
102USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health20:49
103SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
104ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due20:55
105SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:57
106ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due24:19
107HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
108SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli25:40
109DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsm25:47
110NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk25:55
111SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil26:19
112ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due26:35
113HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)26:59
114HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil27:24
115ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due27:59
116NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli28:40
117AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsm28:50
118FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk29:58
119HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)30:30
120ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
121USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Health32:22
122HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)34:09
123BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34:17

Stage 1 - Csákvár - Székesfehérvár - 197,5 km - 11 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:34:46
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
7NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
10NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
11ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
12BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
13BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
14NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
16HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
17GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
19ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
20NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
27ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
28AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
33NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
34NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
35BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
38BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
40NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
41NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
43USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
44DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
47POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
50IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
52NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
53NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
55BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
58COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
59HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
60SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
61FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
62ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
63KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
64SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
66COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
68BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
69ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
70NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
71ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
74DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
76SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
77KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
80DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
82SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
84NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
86GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
87ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
88BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
90BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
91NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
92BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
93BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
95ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
97BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
99ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
100USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
101HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobils.t.
102ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
103SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
104GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
107NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)s.t.
110ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
111HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)s.t.
112SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
116GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
117SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
118FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
119ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
121PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
122AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
124BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:23
125AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
126IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:47
127USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Health0:58
128NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:31
129NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
131BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)1:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Karcag - Hajdúszoboszló - 192 km - 12 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:59:20
2FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
3BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
6ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
8GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
9BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
14POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
16ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
20BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
22IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
26SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
27BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
32ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
33NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
34HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
35SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
36BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
38GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
39ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
41CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
43IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
45ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
46GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
49HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
50GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
51GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
54BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
55DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
57DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
59KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
66POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
68SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
70GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)1:33
71NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
72HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
73ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:17
74DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
77NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
78ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:28
79GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
81TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
82SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
83BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:54
84SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
85SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
87ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:06
88KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:16
90NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
91NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
92NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:18
93NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:24
95AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:28
96COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
97NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:28
99NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
100NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
101ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due6:39
102HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
103NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsm12:50
104HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)s.t.
105HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)s.t.
106ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
107NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
108NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
109ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
110AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
111AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:50
112ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil12:50
115ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
116ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
117HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
118DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
119USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
120USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
121SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
122SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk16:29
123USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
124ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
125COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
126FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
127HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
128HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobils.t.
129NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
131BRNAhmed Madan (BRN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sárospatak - Nyíregyháza - 154 km - 13 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:25:55
2FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
3BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
6GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
8GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
9PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
11NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
13ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
15ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
16BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
18SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
19AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
20POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
26ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
27TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
28ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
31DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
39BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
41ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
43BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
46IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
49NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
51COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
55NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
56HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
57ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
58GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
59HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)s.t.
60DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
62SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
63SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
64KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
69USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
70HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
71GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
72KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
76FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
78SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
80SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
82GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
84CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
89GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
92ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
93BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
94SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
95ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
96FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
97SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
98HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)s.t.
99BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
102ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
103BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
107NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
109ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
110NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
111SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
112SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
113USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
114HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
115ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
116HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil0:23
117AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:24
118NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:30
119USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health0:41
120BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:04
121ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
122DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsm1:38
123ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:48
124USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health1:57
125GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)2:04
126AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
127NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Health
128NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma
129NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma
130COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Kazincbarcika - Kazincbarcika - 177 km - 14 May 2022Sprint

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:59:15
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
7GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
8GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
9NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
11GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
17GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
18ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
19HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
20NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
23IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
27NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
30FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
32SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
34DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometas.t.
38ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
39CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
41SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
42BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
44LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
48ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
49SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
51POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
58GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
60NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
63SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
64GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
65SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
66ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
68SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
69SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
70BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
71SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
72SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
76BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
77COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
82NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
83KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
88NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
89ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:24
90GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)0:35
91FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
92SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
93NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
94SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
95SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
96NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:43
97NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm0:46
98AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
99SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
100DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
101ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
103AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health1:34
105HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk1:37
106ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:14
108HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil2:56
109HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
110NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
111HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)4:46
112ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
113HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)s.t.
114ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
115HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
116BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
119ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
120BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
121AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
123ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
126NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Miskolc - Gyöngyös-Kékestető - 184 km - 15 May 2022Mountain

Image Tour de Hongrie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Hongrie.


1ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)4:39:31
2IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
3SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:23
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:25
5ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)s.t.
6NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech0:31
7DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
8LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech0:41
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
10DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:55
11BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:57
12BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:59
13BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:01
14USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
15ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
16ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:07
17SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:15
18GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:19
20DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:22
21GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:25
22SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
23USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
24SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:30
25NEDBart Hordijk (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
26SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa1:32
27SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar1:36
28BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)1:41
29POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious1:42
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:43
31KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:46
32BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:47
33COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
34GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar1:51
35ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:57
37NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:04
38BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:15
39USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health2:19
40GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:23
44ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
45KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:26
46BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:28
47HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa2:31
48DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:37
49DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
51GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm3:11
52BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:41
54HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
55SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56GBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:13
57SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:16
58NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Health4:20
59GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)4:25
60BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech4:53
61POLKamil Gradek (POL)Bahrain Victorious5:04
62ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5:16
63NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm5:34
65GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
66ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5:39
67AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:56
68SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)6:38
69HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due6:41
70BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:46
71GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers7:33
72ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
73FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil7:35
75ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech7:57
76AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:01
77NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
78NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:13
79NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk8:15
80ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:30
81HUNBence Mészáros (HUN)9:19
82DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Team Dsm10:29
83BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:53
84SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli12:50
85IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
87FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
88PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89HUNZétény Szijártó (HUN)s.t.
90ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
92SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
93ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
95SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
96HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)s.t.
97ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
98ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
99HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
100TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)s.t.
101NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:55
102SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:22
103NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:10
106BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
107BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
108HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
109ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
111AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
112ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
116KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
117ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
118FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech16:09
119SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
120GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe17:07
121USANathan Brown (USA)Human Powered Health17:44
122NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Eolo - Kometa18:23
123NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team19:48
124SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
125NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved