All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Oberösterreich Rundfahrt - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Oberösterreich Rundfahrt - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2022

Oberösterreich Rundfahrt 2022

AustriaAustria - 9 June 2022 - 12 June 2022


General classification - 12 June 2022


1AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang10:24:38
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:18
3NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:27
4GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:33
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlberg0:37
6CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol1:02
7CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:18
8RSAByron Munton (RSA)1:22
9AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)1:26
10POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:45
11NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
12AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo1:53
13NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:56
14CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:01
15GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg2:02
16POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:13
17POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:17
18CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:24
19NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:26
20SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:34
21AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:36
22GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling3:00
23BELLander Loockx (BEL)3:01
24AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)Trinity Racing3:06
25AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:22
26DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop3:57
27IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:16
28CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:23
29GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CT4:35
30AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:38
31BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
32CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:48
33NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT5:36
34SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)6:01
35CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:09
36AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels6:24
37BELDaan Soete (BEL)6:30
38NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team7:32
39AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels10:55
40NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CT11:49
41CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic12:08
42GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling12:48
43NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CT13:02
44HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)16:18
45AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo17:05
46CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels18:08
47POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatech19:09
48AUTSebastian Putz (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol19:13
49AUTJonas Hosp (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol19:50
50GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers19:58
51NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:37
52GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang20:44
53GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers21:46
54AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo21:59
55GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers22:29
56POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatech22:34
57GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkon22:38
58BELRhune Clynen (BEL)22:56
59SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)23:43
60DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop24:38
61NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CT24:45
62SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg24:48
63LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:58
64GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkon25:04
65GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)25:10
66GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Radnet - Rose25:56
67FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling26:01
68SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic26:14
69AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels26:31
70AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)26:38
71NEDMike Schuch (NED)à Bloc CT28:32
72SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)28:36
73AUTPhilip Handl (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol28:56
74GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose29:35
75ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers29:39
76GERAdrian Latocha (GER)Radnet - Rose30:58
77AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol31:22
78ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx31:30
79HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)32:29
80NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coop32:32
81SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)33:20
82ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx33:54
83AUTThomas Garber (AUT)34:23
84HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)35:20
85BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)35:24
86AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol35:48
87POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski35:55
88AUTJakob Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol37:11
89AUTDavid Paumann (AUT)Tirol - KTM37:41
90NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop37:54
91BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)38:09
92NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)39:32
93AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)Vorarlberg41:56
94POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski42:08
95NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop42:10
96SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)42:59
97POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski43:08
98AUTDominik Amann (AUT)Vorarlberg44:07
99GERLeon Rohde (GER)Radnet - Rose44:23
100AUTDavid Pölzer (AUT)45:59
101GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatech46:03
102AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo51:20

Prologue - Linz - Linz - 0,6 km - 9 June 2022Time Trial

Image © Upper Austria Classics. Source : Site officiel de l'Oberösterreichrundfahrt.


1BELDaan Soete (BEL)0:01:04
2BELLander Loockx (BEL)0:01
3NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
4BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)0:03
5ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers0:04
6LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:05
7AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
8DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
9GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
10NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
11AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:06
12AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
13GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
14POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
15DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop0:07
16AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
17CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
18BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)s.t.
19GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
20BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
21CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
23POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
24AUTDominik Amann (AUT)Vorarlberg0:08
25POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
26NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
28AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
29NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
30POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
31AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
32GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatech0:09
33NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
34CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
35AUTDavid Pölzer (AUT)s.t.
36NEDMike Schuch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
37IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
38NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
39CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:10
40POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
41AUTMoritz Hörandtner (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
42AUTSebastian Putz (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
43POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
44GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
45AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
46AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
47GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
48NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
49NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
50SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
51SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)s.t.
52BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
53GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
54SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)0:11
55GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
56POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
57AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
58SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
59AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
60NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
61ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
62GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)0:12
63CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
65FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
66NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
67AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
68AUTTim Wafler (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
69NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
70AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
71AUTJonas Hosp (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
72NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
73SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)0:13
74SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
75GERTim-Oliver Kolschefsky (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
76BELRhune Clynen (BEL)s.t.
77SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
78GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
79AUTDavid Paumann (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
80AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
81AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic0:14
82GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
83FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
84NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
85ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
86SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
87SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
88GERMichael Peter (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
89CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
90AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo0:15
91GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
92AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
93AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)s.t.
94ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
95AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo0:16
96GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
97CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
98AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
99AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
100AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:17
101GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
102GERNicolas Heinrich (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
103NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
104AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
105CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
106AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
107RSAByron Munton (RSA)0:18
108HUNOlivér Mark Móré-Gosselin (HUN)s.t.
109HUNBendegúz Mátyás Nagy (HUN)s.t.
110GERLeon Rohde (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
111POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
112HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
113NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
114HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
115AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)0:19
116SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
117AUTJakob Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
118SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)s.t.
119GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
120AUTThomas Garber (AUT)0:20
121HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
122SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
123ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx0:21
124GERAdrian Latocha (GER)Radnet - Rose0:22
125ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
126AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)s.t.
127AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)s.t.
128AUTMatthias Erlacher (AUT)0:23
129AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)0:25
130HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
131AUTPhilip Handl (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol0:26
132GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)Radnet - Rose0:30
133GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:31
134AUTMartin Geretschnig (AUT)s.t.
135AUTKrisztian Bodnar (AUT)0:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Wels - Ranshofen - 168,4 km - 10 June 2022Escape

Image © Upper Austria Classics. Source : Site officiel de l'Oberösterreichrundfahrt.


1DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop3:54:08
2BELDaan Soete (BEL)s.t.
3CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
4CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
5NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
6NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
7GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
8ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
9CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
10NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
11POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
12BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
13GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
15DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
16BELLander Loockx (BEL)s.t.
17CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
18NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
19AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
20SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
21AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
22GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
23SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
24GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
25AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
26GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
27AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
28FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
29LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
30CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
31GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
32AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
33CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
34AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
35NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
36POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
37CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
38NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
39GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
40NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
41POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
42RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
43FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
44NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
45SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
46BELRhune Clynen (BEL)s.t.
47AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
48POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
49POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
50POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
51GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
52AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
53CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
54AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
55IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
56AUTJonas Hosp (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
57AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
58GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
59AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)s.t.
60GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
61GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
62SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)s.t.
63CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
64AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
65AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
66NEDMike Schuch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
67AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)s.t.
68NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
69AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
70GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
71BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)s.t.
72NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT0:43
73NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
74AUTSebastian Putz (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol0:46
75SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic0:51
76AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
77GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:46
78GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:35
79AUTJakob Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol3:56
80AUTDavid Pölzer (AUT)7:07
81AUTPhilip Handl (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol7:20
82SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
83SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
84HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
85NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
86NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
87HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
88HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
89GERAdrian Latocha (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
90GERLeon Rohde (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
91POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
92GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
93NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
94AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
95BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)s.t.
96BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
97POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
98SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg7:53
99ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx9:12
100AUTThomas Garber (AUT)s.t.
101AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
102AUTMatthias Erlacher (AUT)s.t.
103ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
104ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
105AUTDavid Paumann (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
106AUTStefan Marbler (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
107GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
108HUNBendegúz Mátyás Nagy (HUN)s.t.
109GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
110SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
111SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
112GERNicolas Heinrich (GER)Radnet - Rose9:18
113GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
114AUTDominik Amann (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
115SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)s.t.
116NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
117HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
118SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
119GERMichael Peter (GER)Santic - Wibatech9:34
120AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTM16:56
121AUTTim Wafler (AUT)Tirol - KTM18:18
122AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
123AUTMartin Geretschnig (AUT)s.t.
124AUTLeo Kerschbaumer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
125AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
126AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)s.t.
127GERTim-Oliver Kolschefsky (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
128AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)s.t.
129AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
130HUNOlivér Mark Móré-Gosselin (HUN)
131AUTMoritz Hörandtner (AUT)Tirol - KTM
132AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)
133AUTKrisztian Bodnar (AUT)
134ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx
135ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Eferding - Ökofen - 129,3 km - 11 June 2022Escape

Image © Upper Austria Classics. Source : Site officiel de l'Oberösterreichrundfahrt.


1NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:07:37
2DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop0:03
3GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
4CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
5NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
6SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
7POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
8BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
9BELLander Loockx (BEL)s.t.
10FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
11AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
12AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
13GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
14AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
15NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
16SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
17NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
18AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
19GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
20CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
21CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22BELDaan Soete (BEL)s.t.
23AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
24IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
25AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
26NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
27AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)Trinity Racings.t.
28AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
29GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
30AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
31RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
32CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
33POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
34GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
35CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
36CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
38AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)s.t.
39POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:11
40CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:13
41NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT0:21
42NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CT0:52
43NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:22
44HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
45CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels5:33
46AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo13:05
47AUTSebastian Putz (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
48AUTJonas Hosp (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol13:51
49DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
50GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
51GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
52ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
53AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
54NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
55FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
56AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
57GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
58NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
60POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
61GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
62GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
63NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
64ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
65BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)s.t.
66GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
67SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg13:56
68POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatech14:36
69POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski16:25
70SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
71ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
72SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
73NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
74BELRhune Clynen (BEL)s.t.
75AUTDavid Pölzer (AUT)s.t.
76NEDMike Schuch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
77AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)s.t.
78AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
79SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
80GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
81POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
82SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
83POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
84SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
85GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
86NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
87AUTDavid Paumann (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
88NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
89HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)s.t.
90GERAdrian Latocha (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
91HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)s.t.
92GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
93AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
94AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
95SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)s.t.
96AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)s.t.
97SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)s.t.
98AUTDominik Amann (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
99BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
100AUTThomas Garber (AUT)s.t.
101GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
102AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
103AUTPhilip Handl (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
104AUTJakob Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
105GERLeon Rohde (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
106LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
107BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)s.t.
108SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
109AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
110NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling
111GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)Radnet - Rose
112GERNicolas Heinrich (GER)Radnet - Rose
113HUNBendegúz Mátyás Nagy (HUN)
114HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)
115AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTM
116AUTMatthias Erlacher (AUT)
117AUTMartin Geretschnig (AUT)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Asten - Hinterstoder Hutterer Höss - 133,5 km - 12 June 2022Mountain

Image © Upper Austria Classics. Source : Site officiel de l'Oberösterreichrundfahrt.


1AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:21:32
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:19
3NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:30
4GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
6CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol0:55
7NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:05
8RSAByron Munton (RSA)1:11
9AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)s.t.
10CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:32
11POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:42
12AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo1:44
13CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:52
14NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:56
15GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg2:04
16NORPer Strand Hagenes (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:07
17POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:09
18POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
19CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:19
20SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:28
21AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:30
22AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:33
23GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling2:56
24SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg3:03
25AUTMarco Schrettl (AUT)Trinity Racing3:05
26BELLander Loockx (BEL)3:07
27AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo3:53
28IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:14
29POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatech4:25
30DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop4:29
31CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
32AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:35
33NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
34CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
35GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
36BELElias Maris (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
37AUTPhilip Handl (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol5:02
38AUTSebastian Putz (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol5:29
39AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
40ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx5:55
41AUTJonas Hosp (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol5:57
42SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
43GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers6:07
44GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
45GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
46CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
47AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels6:20
48BELRhune Clynen (BEL)6:28
49NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:52
50GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
51BELDaan Soete (BEL)s.t.
52GERAdrian Latocha (GER)Radnet - Rose7:08
53SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)7:18
54AUTDaniel Ganahl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
55HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)7:35
56NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team7:42
57NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
58SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)7:49
59HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)8:43
60POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
61GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
62AUTThomas Garber (AUT)s.t.
63GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
64GERRoman Duckert (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
65LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
66SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic8:55
67AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)10:06
68AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels10:54
69DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
70ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
71HUNGergö Gönczi (HUN)11:32
72NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CT11:45
73NEDStijn Appel (NED)à Bloc CT12:08
74SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
75NEDMike Schuch (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
76CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
77FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
78AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
79AUTDavid Paumann (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
80GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
81CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels12:28
82GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling12:49
83GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
84AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
85BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)14:34
86NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)15:54
87ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
88AUTJakob Reiter (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol16:48
89AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
90NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
91SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)17:14
92AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol17:30
93NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop18:33
94AUTDominik Amann (AUT)Vorarlberg18:34
95NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
96POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
97POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski19:32
98POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
99GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatech20:37
100GERLeon Rohde (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
101BELVictor Van De Putte (BEL)21:40
102AUTDavid Pölzer (AUT)22:35
103SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
104SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
105GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkon
106AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)
107BELLen Dejonghe (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved