All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Croatia

Results 2022

Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy 2022

CroatiaCroatia - 10 March 2022 - 13 March 2022


General classification - 13 March 2022


1USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon10:13:19
2FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academy0:15
3GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Swiss Racing Academy0:23
4SWIFabio Christen (SWI)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
5SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:31
6GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM0:36
7IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:38
8FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
9SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:42
10NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:44
11ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
12COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:45
13CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
14POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats0:50
15COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:54
16COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:57
17GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benotti0:58
18ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:03
19SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
20ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
21GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:04
22SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
23USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
24NEDJelte Krijnsen (NED)1:05
25NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:11
26POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
27ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:15
28SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental1:16
29ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
30CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic1:17
31AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo1:19
32POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats1:23
33BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:25
34IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:26
35CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen1:27
36ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)1:28
37POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats1:29
38CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investments1:35
39SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:41
40GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Rose1:42
41SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental1:44
42GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:45
43CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Swiss Racing Academy1:46
44CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Tirol - KTMs.t.
45AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:47
46SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental1:48
47SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil1:49
48SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)1:52
49GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:55
50USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:57
51AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo1:58
52CZEMichal Rotter (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
53GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:05
54AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:07
55POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats2:08
56NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:10
57GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatech2:11
58SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil2:18
59POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatech2:29
60ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen2:35
61NEDTjalle de Bruin (NED)2:44
62CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
63AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo2:48
64SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:11
65NEDBas Van Belle (NED)3:21
66ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:38
67SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:49
68ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:52
69GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatech3:56
70CZEDaniel Sporysch (CZE)Att Investments3:57
71SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj4:00
72SWIJan Sommer (SWI)4:05
73CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments4:09
74COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas4:11
75SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil4:39
76ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:53
77ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:57
78GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti5:37
79USAColby Simmons (USA)Jumbo - Visma Development Team6:02
80SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:25
81NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:28
82SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)8:29
83COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas8:31
84ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:32
85JPNYugi Tsuda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
86SWENiklas Jagerstal (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike8:33
87SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy8:42
88SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:47
89CROMatija Lojen (CRO)8:51
90POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatech8:53
91SWIDario Lillo (SWI)8:58
92USAEthan Villaneda (USA)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
93SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM9:02
94AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang9:03
95GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels9:04
96AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels9:05
97CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investments9:11
98ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers9:12
99AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels9:17
100AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
101POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats9:50
102KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team10:12
103SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike10:24
104NEDFinn Roumen (NED)10:31
105COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas12:38
106GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team12:39
107GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benotti17:18
108HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil17:35
109NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)17:40
110GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers19:06
111SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen22:11
112ITAMatteo Bertrand (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen22:34
113VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continental22:45
114BIHVedad Karic (BIH)22:47
115CZEJakub Havrlant (CZE)Att Investments22:50
116SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj23:14
117GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benotti23:19
118NEDNiek Voogt (NED)23:20
119GERArthur Lenne (GER)s.t.
120FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development23:26
121GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Benotti23:31
122GERTom Mai (GER)s.t.
123SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic23:33
124SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
125POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatech23:50
126SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic24:39
127ITADavide Toneatti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team26:13
128SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic27:01
129SWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike27:05
130SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj27:14
131BELAxandre Van Petegem (BEL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team27:44
132CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen28:36
133ITAElia Carta (ITA)29:25
134ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers31:48
135FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development31:50
136GERMoritz Czasa (GER)31:54

Prologue - Vrsar - Vrsar - 1,5 km - 10 March 2022Time Trial

Image Istrian Spring Trophies. Source : Site officiel du Istrian Spring Trophy.


1SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM0:01:49
2FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academy0:01
3SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
4CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
5AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
6SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
7BELAxandre Van Petegem (BEL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
8CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investments0:02
9CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
10GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
11SWIFabio Christen (SWI)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
12NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:03
13ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
14SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
15GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
16FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
17GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
18SLOMaks Cvjeticanin (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
19COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:04
20SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
21SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
22ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
23SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
24SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
25SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
26POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
27GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:05
28CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
29POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
30SWELinus Kvist (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
31GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
32SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
33SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
34GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
35IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
36USAColby Simmons (USA)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
37POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
38CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
39GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
40BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:06
41GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
42DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)s.t.
43POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
44HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobils.t.
45SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
46NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
47GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
48ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
50SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
51ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
52GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:07
53GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
54COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
55COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
56IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
57USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
58NEDFinn Roumen (NED)s.t.
59ITADavide Toneatti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
60ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
61GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
62ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
63ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
64NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
65GERTom Mai (GER)s.t.
66COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
67ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
69USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
70SWIMaxime Lhomme (SWI)s.t.
71NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)0:08
72SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
73SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)s.t.
74COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
75AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
76NEDJelte Krijnsen (NED)s.t.
77SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
78POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
79SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
80ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
81AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
82CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
83GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
84SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
85SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
86CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
87CZEDaniel Sporysch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
88NEDBas Van Belle (NED)0:09
89NEDBram Leerkes (NED)s.t.
90CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
91SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
92SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
93SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
94ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
95SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
96GERLeon Heinemann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
97AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
98VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
99ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:10
101POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
102GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
103AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
104GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
105GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
106GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
107ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
108SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
109FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
110GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
111USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
112GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
113SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
114SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
115GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
116USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
117GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
118ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:11
119KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
120SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
121AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
122GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
123GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
124JPNYugi Tsuda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
125COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
126BIHVedad Karic (BIH)s.t.
127GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
128SWELukas Vernersson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
129GERPirmin Benz (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
130USAEthan Villaneda (USA)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
131AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
132CZEMichal Rotter (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
133CANEvan Russell (CAN)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
134NEDNiek Voogt (NED)s.t.
135GERArthur Lenne (GER)s.t.
136CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Tirol - KTMs.t.
137AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
138SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:12
139AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
140GERNiels Frigge (GER)s.t.
141SWENiklas Jagerstal (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
142CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
143POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
144GERToni Franz (GER)Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevignys.t.
145SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
146GERBela Wawro (GER)0:13
147ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
148FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
149COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
150GERRobin Rautzenberg (GER)s.t.
151GBRLouis Evans (GBR)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
152POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
153SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
154POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
155NEDTjalle de Bruin (NED)0:14
156SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
157COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
158MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
159CZEJakub Havrlant (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
160ITAElia Carta (ITA)0:15
161SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
162GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
163SWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike0:16
164SLOZiga Bozic (SLO)s.t.
165CROMatija Lojen (CRO)0:17
166FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
167ITAMatteo Bertrand (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:18
168ITAJacopo Colladon (ITA)Novo Nordisk Development0:19
169COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:21
170POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats0:23
171NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
172SWEJacob Ahlsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike0:35
173SLOEnej Mertelj (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj0:51
174SWILars Heiniger (SWI)
175GERSilas Köch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
176GERLennart Vöge (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Porec - Funtana - 152 km - 11 March 2022Escape

Image Istrian Spring Trophies. Source : Site officiel du Istrian Spring Trophy.


1GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Swiss Racing Academy3:33:35
2USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
3SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM0:40
4POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
5ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
7CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
8SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
9ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
11ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
12ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
14SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
15USAColby Simmons (USA)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
16SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
17ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
18GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
19GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
20COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
21CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
22CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
23USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
24NEDFinn Roumen (NED)s.t.
25SWELinus Kvist (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
26AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
27SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
28FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
29AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
30ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
31NEDJelte Krijnsen (NED)s.t.
32SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
33SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
34NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
35SWIFabio Christen (SWI)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
36SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
37VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
38SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
39COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
40SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
41POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
42GERArthur Lenne (GER)s.t.
43GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
44SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
45SWIMaxime Lhomme (SWI)s.t.
46POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
47CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
48AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
49SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
50SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
51COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52NEDNiek Voogt (NED)s.t.
53DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)s.t.
54CZEJakub Havrlant (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
55SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
56FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
57CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
58SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)s.t.
59AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
60GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
61POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
62SWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
63GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
64BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
65ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67SWENiklas Jagerstal (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
68GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
69IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
70USAEthan Villaneda (USA)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
71CZEMichal Rotter (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
72POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
73SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
74JPNYugi Tsuda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
75BIHVedad Karic (BIH)s.t.
76ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
77MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
78AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
79GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
80SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
81POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
82CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Tirol - KTMs.t.
83POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
84CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
85SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
86AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
87GERLeon Heinemann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
88COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
89GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
90AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
91GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
92GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
93COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
94SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
95FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
96POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
97SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
98NEDTjalle de Bruin (NED)s.t.
99SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
100IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
101SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
102GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
103GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
104CROMatija Lojen (CRO)s.t.
105FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
106SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
107ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
108SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
109NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
110SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
111GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
112HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobils.t.
113GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
114AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
115COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
116SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
117GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
118POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
119AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
120USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
121AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
122CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
123NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
124GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
125NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
126GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
127GERBela Wawro (GER)s.t.
128GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
129ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
130GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
131ITAMatteo Bertrand (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
132ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
133CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
134SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
135SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
136SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
137USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
138COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
139GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
140NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
141NEDBas Van Belle (NED)s.t.
142GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
143GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:55
144ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
145SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
146CZEDaniel Sporysch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
147SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
148SLOMaks Cvjeticanin (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
149SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
150GERRobin Rautzenberg (GER)s.t.
151GERTom Mai (GER)s.t.
152ITAJacopo Colladon (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
153GERNiels Frigge (GER)1:19
154BELAxandre Van Petegem (BEL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:34
155SLOEnej Mertelj (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
156GBRLouis Evans (GBR)Novo Nordisk Development1:41
157COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
158NEDBram Leerkes (NED)1:55
159SLOZiga Bozic (SLO)2:07
160CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen2:15
161KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team2:20
162GERToni Franz (GER)Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny2:31
163SWELukas Vernersson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike2:40
164FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development2:49
165ITAElia Carta (ITA)3:01
166CANEvan Russell (CAN)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
167ITADavide Toneatti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
168GERPirmin Benz (GER)Radnet - Rose
169COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
170GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM
171SWILars Heiniger (SWI)
172GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
173AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo
174SWEJacob Ahlsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Novigrad - Motovun - 175 km - 12 March 2022Medium mountain

Image Istrian Spring Trophies. Source : Site officiel du Istrian Spring Trophy.


1FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academy4:09:49
2ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
3SWIFabio Christen (SWI)EF Education - Nippo Development Team0:04
4SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
5GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
6IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
7FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academy0:11
8COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:14
9USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
10NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
11CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
12POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
13SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
14COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:20
15COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:23
16GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benotti0:29
17SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil0:31
18ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:33
19ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
21USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
22GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
23NEDJelte Krijnsen (NED)s.t.
24AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo0:44
25ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
27ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
28SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
29POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
30ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)0:55
31IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
32POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
33CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
34BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
35GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
36POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
37CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
38GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
39GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:06
40CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
41SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental1:11
42SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
43GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
44CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Tirol - KTMs.t.
45GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
46SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
47AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
48SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil1:21
49CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Swiss Racing Academy1:23
50NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
51POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
52CZEMichal Rotter (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
53USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
54GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
55SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
56COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
57AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
58POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats1:36
59AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
60GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
61GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
62SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:46
63SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)1:52
64POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
65ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen1:58
66NEDTjalle de Bruin (NED)2:06
67CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2:11
68AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomo2:16
69GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benotti2:24
70SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:43
71NEDBas Van Belle (NED)2:48
72NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)2:53
73ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:04
74CZEDaniel Sporysch (CZE)Att Investments3:10
75ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:21
76GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
77SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
78SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
79CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments3:40
80SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
81COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
82SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil4:10
83ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:22
84ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:24
85GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti5:10
86GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
87USAColby Simmons (USA)Jumbo - Visma Development Team5:34
88SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen7:18
89ITAMatteo Bertrand (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen7:37
90SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang7:49
91COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:53
92NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:57
93CZEJakub Havrlant (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
94BIHVedad Karic (BIH)s.t.
95SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
96SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)s.t.
97VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
98KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
99JPNYugi Tsuda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
100ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101SWENiklas Jagerstal (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
102CROMatija Lojen (CRO)8:10
103USAEthan Villaneda (USA)EF Education - Nippo Development Team8:23
104SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj8:27
105FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development8:30
106GERArthur Lenne (GER)s.t.
107NEDNiek Voogt (NED)s.t.
108AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
109SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
110POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
111GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
112GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
113AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
114SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
115GERTom Mai (GER)s.t.
116AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels8:45
117AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
118SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
119SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
120CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
121SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
122ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
123GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
124POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatech8:58
125POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats9:06
126ITADavide Toneatti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
127DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)9:52
128SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
129SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
130NEDFinn Roumen (NED)10:00
131ITAElia Carta (ITA)12:10
132GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
133SWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
134BELAxandre Van Petegem (BEL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
135COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
136SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
137SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
138GERLeon Heinemann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
139CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
140FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development17:01
141HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobil17:05
142GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
143ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
144COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
145GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
146SWELukas Vernersson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
147SWELinus Kvist (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike19:00
148AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
149USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon
150SWIMaxime Lhomme (SWI)
151GBRLouis Evans (GBR)Novo Nordisk Development
152FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development
153ITAJacopo Colladon (ITA)Novo Nordisk Development
154CANEvan Russell (CAN)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
155SLOMaks Cvjeticanin (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj
156SLOEnej Mertelj (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj
157SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj
158SLOZiga Bozic (SLO)
159GERToni Franz (GER)Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny
160GERRobin Rautzenberg (GER)
161GERBela Wawro (GER)
162SPAJoan Martí Bennassar Rosselló (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continental
163MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
164NEDBram Leerkes (NED)
165GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose
166GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benotti
167GERNiels Frigge (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Pazin - Umag - 136 km - 13 March 2022Sprint

Image Istrian Spring Trophies. Source : Site officiel du Istrian Spring Trophy.


1SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:27:50
2POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
3CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
4GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
5SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
7USAColby Simmons (USA)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
8COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
9ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
10POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
11ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
12ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
14POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
16AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
17COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
18CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
19GERSven Redmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
20NEDFinn Roumen (NED)s.t.
21AUTAlexander Gratzer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
22NEDBas Van Belle (NED)s.t.
23ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
24SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
25GBRSean Flynn (GBR)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
26SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
27GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
28ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)s.t.
29SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
30POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
31AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
32AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
33CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
34GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
35COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
36SWIFabio Christen (SWI)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
37COLJuan Carlos López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
38ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
39NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
40SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
41NEDJelte Krijnsen (NED)s.t.
42SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
43KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
44SWENiklas Jagerstal (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
45SPADaniel Jiménez Duran (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
46SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
47SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)s.t.
48SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
49USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
50POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
51ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
53GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
54SWIJan Sommer (SWI)s.t.
55IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
56SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
57GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
58FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
59NEDTijmen Graat (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
60SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
61GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
62ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
64NEDTjalle de Bruin (NED)s.t.
65USAEthan Villaneda (USA)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
66POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
67AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
68CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
69POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
70SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
71ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
73AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
74CROAntonio Barac (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
75COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
76AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
77SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
78SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
80CZEDaniel Sporysch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
81ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
82JPNYugi Tsuda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
83POLPiotr Pekala (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
84SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
85GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
86CZEMichal Rotter (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
87USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
88GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
89CROMatija Lojen (CRO)s.t.
90NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
91FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
92ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Adria Mobils.t.
94AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
95SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
96AUTPhilipp Hofbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz P/b Leomos.t.
97SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
98CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
99SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
100NEDDarren van Bekkum (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
101USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
102COLRafael Steven Pineda Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
103CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Tirol - KTMs.t.
104ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
105CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
106GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
107SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
108GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:32
109ITAElia Carta (ITA)14:15
110VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Manuela Fundación Continentals.t.
111FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
112FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
113GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
114GERArthur Lenne (GER)s.t.
115BELAxandre Van Petegem (BEL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
116SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
117ITAMatteo Bertrand (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
118SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
119POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
120BIHVedad Karic (BIH)s.t.
121CZEJakub Havrlant (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
122NEDNiek Voogt (NED)s.t.
123GERTom Mai (GER)s.t.
124SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
125SWEHugo Lennartsson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebikes.t.
126SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
127SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
128SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
129CROFilip Kvasina (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
130GERLuke Wilk (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
131GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
132SLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
133GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
134NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
135ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
136ITADavide Toneatti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
137COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
138SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)
139DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)
140COLSantiago Mesa Pietralunga (COL)Manuela Fundación Continental
141SWELinus Kvist (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike
142SWELukas Vernersson (SWE)Motala Aif Serneke Allebike
143GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatech
144GERLeon Heinemann (GER)Radnet - Rose
145GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)Radnet - Rose
146GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
147POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved