All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2022

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2022

TurkeyTurkey - 10 April 2022 - 17 April 2022


General classification - 16 April 2022


1NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech27:33:10
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:20
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:40
4FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:52
5BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:17
6NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:26
7ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aid1:33
8USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:37
9TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team1:50
10BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm1:52
11ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:56
12ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:22
13SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
14AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling2:52
15NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech3:17
16CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:26
18ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:22
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:43
20SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:34
21NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team6:15
22SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:32
23SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:42
24SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:23
25SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa7:36
26SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH7:52
27ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa8:28
28USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Health8:51
29KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:30
30ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa10:20
31GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling10:58
32MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team11:41
33UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Toto11:43
34AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:00
35COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic13:01
36BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:27
37NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma13:29
38BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix13:38
39COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team14:03
41KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team15:15
42KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team15:25
43AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:13
44SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:50
45SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:06
46SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:09
47AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)17:13
48NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid17:24
49FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team17:37
50AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:10
51USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling18:27
52SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:28
53NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco18:30
54NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe19:05
55ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli19:24
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid19:27
57BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix19:42
58ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk20:10
59BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team20:36
60SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk20:51
61ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa20:59
62USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling21:10
63TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Toto21:37
64GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic21:42
65CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health22:05
66GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid22:26
67ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa22:27
68ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:59
69GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal23:19
70ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:29
71FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic24:45
72GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team25:01
73NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team26:25
74GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)26:31
75ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm27:40
76HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk27:50
77CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
78GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team28:40
79GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk29:18
80ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli29:36
81IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:56
82GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe30:03
83SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma30:27
84NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm30:31
85FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid30:40
86SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:06
87SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling31:10
88UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Team31:40
89GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech32:31
90DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team33:10
91BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling33:39
92USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling33:56
93GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team33:58
94SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga34:28
95AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech34:36
96USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling34:47
97COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli34:50
98SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH34:54
99GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech35:12
100SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36:06
101GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal36:54
102NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team38:08
103USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Health38:46
104IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe38:52
105KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team39:03
106BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team39:07
107GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team39:19
108NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco39:56
109TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)40:10
110NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team40:23
111IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling40:50
112AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling41:13
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal42:33
114AUSSam Welsford (AUS)42:41
115GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenix43:19
116SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli44:30
117IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid44:51
118BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team45:39
119TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling45:45
120GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team46:01
121ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè46:48
122ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling46:53
123AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cycling47:42
124SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Toto47:45
125ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè47:49
126ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa47:52
127SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi48:14
128ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH48:27
129NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Health48:33
130ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk49:16
131AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Team49:24
132SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49:30
133TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Toto49:38
134ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè49:54
135ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix50:31
136ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk51:14
137SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè51:15
138TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto51:25
139CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Health51:33
140ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco53:07
141NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team53:11
142NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53:40
143NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health56:11
144ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech56:33
145CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team57:59
146TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team1:00:09
147CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:00:13
148GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm1:02:47
149TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto1:06:48
150FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH1:09:42

Stage 1 - Bodrum - Kusadasi - 202 km - 10 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:38:15
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
7ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
9ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
10SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
12SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
17FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
18NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
21CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
22NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
24NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
27BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
28BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
31BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
33ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
34GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
36BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
37ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
41AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
44SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
46ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
49ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
50BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
51GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
52AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
53ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
55USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
56SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:10
58FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
59GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:12
60KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
62SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
64GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
65AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
66HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
67SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
70USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
71SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
73SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
75ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
77AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
78TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
79NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
82ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
83GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
84FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
85CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
86FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
87BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
89GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
91CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
92GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
93ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
95NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:21
96AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech0:28
97GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
98IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:43
99SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
101NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:50
103ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:52
104GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
105GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:06
107NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:25
108DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:55
109NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm2:04
110BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
111GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
112LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team8:54
113ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
114ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
115ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
116SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
118SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
119UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Team10:22
120ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:23
121TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
122AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
123ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
124GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
126PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
127SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
128ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
129ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
130AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
131CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
132AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
133SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
134ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
135SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
136SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
137UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
138NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
139NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
140TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
141KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
143NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
144TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
145ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk10:29
146AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling10:30
147GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
148FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH12:12
149CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team14:34
150TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
151BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
152TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
153SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
154TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
155NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
156ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:36
157NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
158TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)14:47
159NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
160GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
161CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
162SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
163ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
164SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
165NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma
167IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cycling
168SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH
169USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Selçuk (Efes) - Alaçati - 156,4 km - 11 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:02:11
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
5AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
9GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
11NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
13USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
14NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
15NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
17FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
18ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
19ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
21PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
23ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
24GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
25KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
27ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
28NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
29ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
31BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
33ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
34AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
36SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
38ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
41NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
44AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
49KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
50ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
51SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
55NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
56FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
57SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
58NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
59AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
60ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:16
62USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
63GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
64AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
65ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
66GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
67SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
68BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
71BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
73USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
74GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
75AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
76AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
77SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
79SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
81MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
82CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
84GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
86SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
90BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
91NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:46
92TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto0:54
93CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
94KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
95NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
98ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
99FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
100GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
101AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
102AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
103CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
104GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
105SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:05
107NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
110CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Health1:44
111NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
112AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
113NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
114KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
116TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
117ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
118IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
119USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
120FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
121COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
122BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:53
123SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59
124NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team2:15
125SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:28
126SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
127ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
128SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
129DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:42
130GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
132COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
133NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm3:26
134GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
135ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
136ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:40
137COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
138SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
139BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team5:07
140GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid6:58
141UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
142CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team7:30
143SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:38
144CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team7:47
145TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
146ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
147FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
148TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
149SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
150SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
152TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
153TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
154NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
155ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
156SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
157FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
158BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
160BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
161ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
162USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
163SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
164FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
165SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Çesme - Izmir (Karsiyaka) - 117,9 km - 12 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:35:19
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
4GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
5ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
6ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
7PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
10KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
12ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
14GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
15ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
17SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
21NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
23BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
25GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
26NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
27ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
28BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
30NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
33SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
36ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
37GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
38TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
39ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
41HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
42UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
43FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
44USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
45GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
49GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
50GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
51SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
52NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
53NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
60UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
61SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
63ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
64SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
66ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
67ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
69CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
70AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
71SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
73LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
74BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
75FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
76FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
77COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
78ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
79TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
80CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
83SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
86USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
87ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
91UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
92COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
94SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
96KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
97IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
98FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
99GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
100SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
104AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
105COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
106AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
108USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
109BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
110ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
111ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
114IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
115SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
116CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
117NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
119KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
122GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
123CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
124CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
125TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
126TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
127ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
128SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
129BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
130NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
131AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
132TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
133AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
134NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
135GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
136FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
137GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
138COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
139USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
140NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:36
141GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
142NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36
143NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
144TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
145ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:36
146BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
147GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
148AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
149USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:02
150ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
151SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
152SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
153SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
154NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
155KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
156SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
157NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:12
158SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
159NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
160GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
161USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
162NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
163FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Izmir (Konak) Manisa (Spil) - 146,2 km - 13 April 2022Mountain

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:48:38
2NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:15
3BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
5AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aid0:20
7USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:24
8FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:38
9NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
10NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:41
11BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsm0:46
12TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team0:53
13ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:11
14SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
16SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:19
17SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:32
18ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling1:46
21UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Toto1:51
22ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:07
23COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
24SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:20
25SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:23
26NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:32
27ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:47
28SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:52
29TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)2:56
30NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team3:05
31SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
32ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:10
33ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:32
34SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BH3:43
35KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team3:55
36SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:36
38GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
39COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid4:45
41MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team4:56
42ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech5:06
43KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:18
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team5:25
45NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
46SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:57
47TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Toto6:04
48GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team6:38
49USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling6:46
50USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
51GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
52FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
55SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:51
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid8:31
57SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Toto8:37
58BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team8:47
59KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)8:57
61NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
62AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
64ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
65UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
66HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk10:11
67DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:37
68SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:48
69FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech12:28
71AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
72FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
73GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team12:36
74BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
75ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli13:30
76COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
77SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
78ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
80SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
83NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:13
86ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli14:18
87TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Toto14:38
88GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Toto15:48
89CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
90UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
91CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
92SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
94GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
95AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
96ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
97ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
100BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
101NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
103GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
104SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
107FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
108ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
109ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
110ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
111BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
113ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
114GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
115BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
116NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
118CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
119USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
120USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
121AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
124ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
125SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
126NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
127USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
128AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
129NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
130PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
131NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
132AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
133KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
134NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
135CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
136IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
137IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
139GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
142GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
144LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
145BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
146ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
147NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
148ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
149TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
150USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
151NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
153GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
154SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling17:06
155GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
156IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
157NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health17:22
158TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto18:12
159NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe19:02
160BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:22
161GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
162NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Manisa - Ayvalik - 186,1 km - 14 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1AUSSam Welsford (AUS)4:13:49
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
4GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
9ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
11IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
14BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
16BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
22USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
23CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
24ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
25NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
26KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
27GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
29IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
31FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
32GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
34ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
36SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
38TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
39FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
40NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
42GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
43NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
44UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
45FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
46ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
52SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
54ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
55SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
57SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
59SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
60ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
62TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
63COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
64ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
65NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
69TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
70SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
71GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
72BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
74GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
75ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
76GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
77SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
79NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
80CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
81TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
82SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
85COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
88AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
89TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)1:17
90TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
91USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
92USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Health1:20
93CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
94CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
95AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
96AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
97TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
98BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
99ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:37
100SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
102GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
105SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
106SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Team1:44
109CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
110PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
111GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
116ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
117AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
118IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
119SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
120FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH2:03
121BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
122ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
123ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
124USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
125NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
126AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech2:13
127GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
128NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
130ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
131USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
132GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
133CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
134SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
135DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
136NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:27
137ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
138NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
139NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
140NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
142IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid2:42
143GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
144GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
145TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team2:52
146GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
147NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:58
148AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
149TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto3:08
150BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
151BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team3:33
152NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
153BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling4:12
154NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:25
155SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Toto4:29
156SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
157ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BH4:33
158ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
159GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
160BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
161COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Edremit (Akçay) - Eceabat (57,Alay Sehitligi) - 201,5 km - 15 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:54:00
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
11SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
14AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
15ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
17ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
18NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
20NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
21SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
23BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
25TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
26SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
29BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
30SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
33KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
34USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
35ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
36NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
40UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
41GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
42KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid0:15
44SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:17
46SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
47SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
52ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:22
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:24
54HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
55KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
57CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
58ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:30
59KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:32
60AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)0:34
61ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:40
62ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:46
63BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:51
64AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:53
65DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
67CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Team0:59
69SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:02
72USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
73GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:09
74FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aid1:10
75BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:13
76USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling1:20
77TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Toto1:33
78BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:41
79GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:45
80GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:55
81FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:57
82AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
83NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma1:58
84COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
85FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team2:00
86GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:18
87TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
88GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech2:21
89AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech2:24
90NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:29
92TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
93GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team2:31
94IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:00
95GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
96NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
98GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
99BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
100SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
101TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto3:06
102ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:34
103BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
105AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
106SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
108UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
109GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
110ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
112COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
113AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
114CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
115CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
116ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
117NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
119SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
120GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
121GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
122TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:44
123GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)4:04
124IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
125PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
126ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:07
127ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
128NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health5:15
129CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
130ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
132BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team5:18
133SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:21
135SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
136SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
137ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:23
138USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
139NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
140IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:25
141SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:27
142USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
143ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech5:29
144NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
145NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
146IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid5:31
147AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:33
148CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm6:13
149TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
150GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
151TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team6:16
152TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
153GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenix6:28
154FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH9:18
155LATMatiss Kalverss (LAT)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
156NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk
157BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
158NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe
159ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech
160GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Toto

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Gelibolu - Tekirdag - 131,3 km - 16 April 2022Escape

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech3:21:02
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
3FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:04
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:41
5BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
9NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
11AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
12NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
14ERADawit Yemane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
15USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
16TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
17BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
22ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
23SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa0:53
25SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:38
26NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
27ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
28SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
30SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
33ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36USAScott McGill (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
37SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
39BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
40ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
41ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
43FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
44SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
46KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
48AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
49USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
50GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
51ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
53COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team5:50
56AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
57KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
59SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
60SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
65ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
66ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
67ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
68FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
69CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
70GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
71MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
72AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
73NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
77GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal8:21
78COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
80BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
81ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)11:04
84GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
85KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
86SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
87TURSamet Bulut (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
88GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
89USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
90TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
91IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92TURBurak Abay (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
93SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
95SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
99CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team14:39
100AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
101NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
102ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Burgos - BHs.t.
103BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
104USABrendan Rhim (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
105ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:59
106SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
108NEDReinier Honig (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
109AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
110NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
112ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
113TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
114SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
117ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
118GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
119GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
120SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
121AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
122ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
123GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
126ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
127ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
129SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
130NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
131NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
132TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
133TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
134GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
135HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
136GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
138BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
139COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
140IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aids.t.
141ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
142NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
145IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
147GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
148CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
149USAKyle Murphy (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
150FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH27:30
151PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
152UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Sakarya BB Pro Team
153TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Sakarya BB Pro Team
154SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Istanbul - Istanbul - 137,8 km - 17 April 2022Sprint

Image Tour of Turkiye. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.

This stage was cancelled.

Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved