All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - International Tour of Rhodes - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - International Tour of Rhodes - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results 2022

International Tour of Rhodes 2022

GreeceGreece - 24 March 2022 - 27 March 2022


General classification - 27 March 2022


1DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop11:09:42
2GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:27
3FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:39
4GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:40
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
6NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
7SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:42
8USAJared Scott (USA)0:56
9FRAAntoine Grand (FRA)s.t.
10DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:05
11CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments1:07
12CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments1:10
13CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Java Kiwi Atlántico1:32
14NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop1:44
15CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustle1:48
16SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:51
17SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg1:55
18NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop1:57
19GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments1:58
20PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:01
21FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)2:04
22GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)2:10
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:19
24GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:23
25CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
26CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
27CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investments2:38
28GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:07
29GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:45
30USATobias Klein (USA)4:06
31GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon5:03
32HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk5:09
33GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus5:14
34GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers5:30
35GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkon5:44
36RSAByron Munton (RSA)5:54
37FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)6:11
38GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkon6:14
39CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments6:15
40SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments6:21
41SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
42CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk6:22
43FRAMaxime Thomassin (FRA)6:32
44POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov6:36
45GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)6:46
46SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica6:49
47CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov7:09
48NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)7:20
49GREMartinos Moutsios (GRE)7:41
50NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeon10:06
51DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)10:34
52GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Toto12:22
53USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers12:38
54GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)12:41
55FRAClément Maertens (FRA)12:53
56CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustle14:04
57SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica14:28
58DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)14:39
59GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlántico14:40
60GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team14:45
61ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers15:15
62GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)16:01
63GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers16:13
64NEDMelvin Drost (NED)16:18
65CYPKonstantinos Pavlides (CYP)16:23
66GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus16:34
67GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus18:04
68GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers18:12
69CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov18:16
70GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)Dauner - Akkon18:26
71NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coop21:30
72NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)21:59
73GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)23:47
74NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)23:48
75DENMarckus Njor (DEN)24:29
76SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg25:55
77NORAsbjørn Madsstuen (NOR)26:59
78CANNicolas Côté (CAN)29:51
79NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk30:31
80GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)30:41
81DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)30:44
82NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk30:47
83GERPaul Gehrke (GER)Dauner - Akkon30:48
84CYPChristos Philokyprou (CYP)31:10
85SVKLukás Ungvarský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica31:22
86CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)33:06
87SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica33:30
88CANJeremy Obrand (CAN)Toronto Hustle33:53
89LUXNoé Ury (LUX)Dauner - Akkons.t.
90LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team35:00
91USABrooks Wienke (USA)35:41
92DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)39:40
93NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)41:26
94AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk41:30
95DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)45:52
96USAMatthew Warren (USA)55:05

Prologue - Ialyssos - Ialyssos - 3,8 km - 24 March 2022Time Trial

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel de International Tour of Rhodes.


1GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:08:14
2CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Java Kiwi Atlántico0:01
3DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop0:02
4FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:10
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlberg0:11
6NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)0:13
7RSAByron Munton (RSA)0:14
8NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop0:15
9SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
10NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)s.t.
11NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
12SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg0:16
13CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustle0:18
14GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
15GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
16GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:20
17SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
18DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)0:21
19GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:25
20SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy0:27
21FRAAntoine Grand (FRA)s.t.
22PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:30
23USAJared Scott (USA)0:31
24HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
25CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
26FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)s.t.
27FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)0:33
28CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
29GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkon0:34
30CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments0:35
31NORAsbjørn Madsstuen (NOR)0:36
32GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
33GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments0:37
34NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
35SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
36CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments0:38
37SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica0:39
38GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
39GREMartinos Moutsios (GRE)0:40
40SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments0:41
41SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
42GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:43
43GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
44NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)s.t.
45USASean Hollenbeck (USA)0:44
46CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk0:46
47USACole Lewis (USA)0:47
48USATobias Klein (USA)0:50
49DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
50SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
51GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
52FRAMaxime Thomassin (FRA)0:52
53GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
54CANJeremy Obrand (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
55ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
56NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
57LUXNoé Ury (LUX)Dauner - Akkons.t.
58CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
59CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
60NEDSten Verzijl (NED)0:53
61POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov0:56
62CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustle0:57
63GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)0:58
64DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)1:00
65GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
66NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coops.t.
67USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:01
68GERPaul Gehrke (GER)Dauner - Akkon1:02
69NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
70GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
71GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team1:03
72SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
73NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:04
74GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
75USAMatthew Warren (USA)s.t.
76NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)1:05
77GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)s.t.
78USABrooks Wienke (USA)s.t.
79GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)1:06
80ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:08
81CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
82SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:09
83USADalton Collins (USA)s.t.
84FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continental1:10
85GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
86FRAClément Maertens (FRA)1:11
87GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
88CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov1:12
89GREGeorgios Boutopoulos (GRE)s.t.
90GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)1:14
91GREChristos Skylodimos (GRE)1:15
92NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk1:16
93GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
94PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continental1:17
95CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)s.t.
96USASean Guydish (USA)s.t.
97CYPKonstantinos Pavlides (CYP)1:19
98GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg1:20
99CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
100GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:21
101NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
102CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
103DENMarckus Njor (DEN)s.t.
104CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)1:22
105GREIoannis Kiriakidis (GRE)s.t.
106DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)s.t.
107SWEJesper Ferm (SWE)s.t.
108CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov1:23
109CYPChristos Philokyprou (CYP)1:24
110CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustle1:26
111GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
112FRARomain Malbreil (FRA)1:30
113GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:31
114NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)1:32
115ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:33
116SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)s.t.
117SVKLukás Ungvarský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:34
118SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:35
119CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Toronto Hustle1:36
120NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)1:40
121SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)s.t.
123FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:47
124AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:50
125CYPStavros Theophanous (CYP)1:51
126DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)1:59
127GREAristeidis Koutounis (GRE)2:01
128CANDaniel Koszela (CAN)X-Speed United Continental2:02
129LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team2:03
130GREAlexandros Karousos (GRE)2:04
131BRNMansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy2:11
132LTULukas Talacka (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team2:12
133GBRLloyd Wise (GBR)2:13
134CZEPetr Kovarcík (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov2:14
135BELBo Godart (BEL)X-Speed United Continental2:15
136GREIakovos Kouros (GRE)2:16
137LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
138CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
139NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop2:17
140BRNSayed Ahmed Khalil Alawi (BRN)2:20
141GREKiriakos Papastamatakis (GRE)2:21
142CZEMarek Jelínek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov2:24
143GBRBen Mewes (GBR)X-Speed United Continental2:27
144DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)2:28
145LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Voltas Cycling Team2:31
146SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica2:41
147CYPKostantinos Thymides (CYP)s.t.
148GBRNicholas Cooper (GBR)2:42
149BRNYahiaaldien Khalefa (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy2:47
150SWEChristian Karlenius (SWE)2:49
151LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team3:15
152CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustle3:18
153GREIoannis Miaoulis (GRE)4:37
154GRETheodoros Tsikouris (GRE)5:14
155SWEErik Rindborg (SWE)s.t.
156SWESimon Cederfjord (SWE)s.t.
157DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coop

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Rhodes - Kalamonas - 138,5 km - 25 March 2022Escape

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel de International Tour of Rhodes.


1DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop3:24:54
2DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
3USAJared Scott (USA)s.t.
4CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
5GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
6FRAAntoine Grand (FRA)s.t.
7GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
8GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
9NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
10SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
11FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
12HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
13AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
14GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:08
15CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
16SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments1:02
17GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
18NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coops.t.
19GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
20SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
21GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
24GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
25CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
26FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
27GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
28USATobias Klein (USA)s.t.
29FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
30NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
31CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
32GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
33SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
34SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
35USACole Lewis (USA)s.t.
36CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
37GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
38GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
39DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)s.t.
40SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
41GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
42CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
43GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
44CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
45PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
46GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
47NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coops.t.
48POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
49FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)s.t.
50GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
51FRAMaxime Thomassin (FRA)s.t.
52GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
53NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
54NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
55GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
56GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
57CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
58GREMartinos Moutsios (GRE)s.t.
59DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)s.t.
60GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
61CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
62PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
63CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
64NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)s.t.
65NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
66CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
67CYPKonstantinos Pavlides (CYP)s.t.
68SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
69CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
70GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)s.t.
71FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)s.t.
72GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
73GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
74USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
75RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
76SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
77GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
78DENMarckus Njor (DEN)s.t.
79NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
80CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
81ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
82ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:18
83NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)10:59
84NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)s.t.
85USABrooks Wienke (USA)12:13
86SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
87NORAsbjørn Madsstuen (NOR)s.t.
88GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
90GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)s.t.
91USASean Hollenbeck (USA)s.t.
92BELBo Godart (BEL)X-Speed United Continental15:30
93GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
94NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academys.t.
95NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
96NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)s.t.
97CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustle15:35
98GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)s.t.
99AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
100CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)15:42
101USASean Guydish (USA)15:43
102GERPaul Gehrke (GER)Dauner - Akkon15:45
103CYPChristos Philokyprou (CYP)s.t.
104GREGeorgios Boutopoulos (GRE)s.t.
105SWEErik Rindborg (SWE)15:51
106SVKLukás Ungvarský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
107SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica15:53
108SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team15:55
109DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)s.t.
110FRARomain Malbreil (FRA)s.t.
111SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
112CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
113CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
114CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
115CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)s.t.
116NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
117DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)16:12
118GREChristos Skylodimos (GRE)s.t.
119USAMatthew Warren (USA)16:15
120LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team18:45
121NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)18:51
122SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)s.t.
123LTULukas Talacka (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
124FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk19:00
125DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)s.t.
126GREAlexandros Karousos (GRE)s.t.
127LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
128CANJeremy Obrand (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
129USADalton Collins (USA)s.t.
130CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
131LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
132NEDSten Verzijl (NED)
133LUXNoé Ury (LUX)Dauner - Akkon
134CANDaniel Koszela (CAN)X-Speed United Continental
135BRNYahiaaldien Khalefa (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy
136GREIoannis Kiriakidis (GRE)
137GREIakovos Kouros (GRE)
138GREIoannis Miaoulis (GRE)
139SWEChristian Karlenius (SWE)
140SWEJesper Ferm (SWE)
141GBRNicholas Cooper (GBR)
142GBRLloyd Wise (GBR)
143LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Voltas Cycling Team
144NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop
145GBRBen Mewes (GBR)X-Speed United Continental
146BRNMansoor Mohammed Mansoor Jawad (BRN)Bahrain Cycling Academy
147SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)Bahrain Cycling Academy
148GRETheodoros Tsikouris (GRE)
149SWESimon Cederfjord (SWE)
OTLCZEMarek Jelínek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov-
OTLCZEPetr Kovarcík (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov-
OTLCYPKostantinos Thymides (CYP)-
OTLCYPStavros Theophanous (CYP)-
OTLBRNSayed Ahmed Khalil Alawi (BRN)-
OTLGREKiriakos Papastamatakis (GRE)-
OTLGREAristeidis Koutounis (GRE)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rhodes - Afantou - 153,5 km - 26 March 2022Sprint

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel de International Tour of Rhodes.


1DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop3:47:06
2NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)s.t.
3CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
4GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
5ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
6GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
7SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
8FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
9SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
10GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Totos.t.
13CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
14GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
15GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
17PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
18HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
19CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
20FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
21GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
22USAJared Scott (USA)s.t.
23GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)s.t.
24NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
25FRAMaxime Thomassin (FRA)s.t.
26SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
27GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
28GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
29SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
30CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
31CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
32PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continentals.t.
33CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
34CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
35CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
36GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
37GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
38SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
39GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
40GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
41CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
42DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)s.t.
43GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
44POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
45FRAAntoine Grand (FRA)s.t.
46AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
47RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
48CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
49ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
50NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
51GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
52FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)s.t.
53FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)s.t.
54CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
55NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
56DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)s.t.
57SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
58SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
59NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
60DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
61SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg3:47:31
62GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:47:33
63GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:47:37
64FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continental3:48:27
65DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)s.t.
66LUXNoé Ury (LUX)Dauner - Akkons.t.
67USATobias Klein (USA)s.t.
68USABrooks Wienke (USA)s.t.
69NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)s.t.
70SVKLukás Ungvarský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
71LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
72CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
73CYPChristos Philokyprou (CYP)s.t.
74CANJeremy Obrand (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
75GERPaul Gehrke (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
76NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
77NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
78GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)s.t.
79GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
80SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
81GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
82GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)s.t.
83GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
84GREMartinos Moutsios (GRE)s.t.
85GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)Dauner - Akkon3:50:14
86SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica3:50:28
87SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)s.t.
88GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
89NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
90DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)s.t.
91USADalton Collins (USA)s.t.
92CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
93CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
94CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
95CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
96AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
97LTULukas Talacka (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
98CYPKonstantinos Pavlides (CYP)s.t.
99CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)s.t.
100FRARomain Malbreil (FRA)s.t.
101CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)s.t.
102FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
103NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
104GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers3:50:53
105USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers3:52:57
106GREAlexandros Karousos (GRE)s.t.
107GREGeorgios Boutopoulos (GRE)s.t.
108GREChristos Skylodimos (GRE)3:53:53
109SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team3:56:32
110DENMarckus Njor (DEN)s.t.
111SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica3:58:50
112NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)3:59:11
113NORAsbjørn Madsstuen (NOR)4:00:47
114DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)4:00:48
115GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team4:01:19
116LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team4:01:34
117NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coop4:02:08
118NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academy4:03:53
119USAMatthew Warren (USA)s.t.
120SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
121GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon
122NEDSerginho Wilshaus (NED)
123CZERichard Holec (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
124CZEFrantisek Vinklárek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
125USASean Guydish (USA)
126USACole Lewis (USA)
127BELBo Godart (BEL)X-Speed United Continental
128USASean Hollenbeck (USA)
129SWEErik Rindborg (SWE)
130LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team
131NORTore Andre Vabø (NOR)Team Coop
132NORSebastian Dreyer Heldahl (NOR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Rhodes - Maritsa - 150,2 km - 27 March 2022Sprint

Image Sports Tours Hellas. Source : Site officiel de International Tour of Rhodes.


1GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments3:49:57
2DENKasper Andersen (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
3ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
4DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
5GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
6CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Toronto Hustles.t.
7FRAAntoine Grand (FRA)s.t.
8FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
9FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)s.t.
10GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
11SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
12SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
13CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)Java Kiwi Atlánticos.t.
14NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
15CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
16PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
17CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
18GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
19NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coops.t.
20DENFrederik Thomsen (DEN)s.t.
21AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
22CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
23NORAsbjørn Madsstuen (NOR)s.t.
24CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
25CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
26USAJared Scott (USA)s.t.
27SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg0:09
28NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coop0:17
29GERJakob Geßner (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
30USATobias Klein (USA)0:24
31GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
32GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:42
33GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:23
34GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
35GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
36NORKarsten Larsen Feldmann (NOR)Team Coop4:07
37NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)4:09
38GERJonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
39SWEHjalmar Klyver (SWE)s.t.
40CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
41GREMartinos Moutsios (GRE)s.t.
42CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
43FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)s.t.
44SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
45GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
46GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
47HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
48POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
49SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
50RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
51NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
52FRAMaxime Thomassin (FRA)s.t.
53CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov4:15
54USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
55DENThorolf Rønhede (DEN)7:04
56NEDLuuk Schuurmans (NED)9:54
57NEDRoy Duijvesteijn (NED)s.t.
58GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Spor Toto10:08
59GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
60CYPKonstantinos Pavlides (CYP)10:11
61NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
62FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
63GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)s.t.
64CANEthan Sittlington (CAN)Toronto Hustle10:15
65GRENikiforos Arvanitou (GRE)Java Kiwi Atlántico12:05
66CANNicolas Côté (CAN)12:07
67LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)Voltas Cycling Teams.t.
68SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
69SVKLukás Ungvarský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
70CANJeremy Obrand (CAN)Toronto Hustle12:11
71CYPChristos Philokyprou (CYP)s.t.
72GERPaul Gehrke (GER)Dauner - Akkons.t.
73CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)s.t.
74SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
75GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)s.t.
76NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
77NEDMelvin Drost (NED)s.t.
78GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
80GERCedric Abt (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
81GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
82SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
83CZEOndrej Petr (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
84LUXNoé Ury (LUX)Dauner - Akkons.t.
85GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)s.t.
86DENNicholas Thorøe-Hansen (DEN)s.t.
87DENMarckus Njor (DEN)s.t.
88GERDaniel Schrag (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
89GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
90GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)Dauner - Akkon12:31
91NEDFloris-Jan Van Den Berge (NED)20:33
92DENKasper Due Kaspersen (DEN)s.t.
93AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
94USAMatthew Warren (USA)s.t.
95USABrooks Wienke (USA)s.t.
96DENRasmus Bisgaard Olsen (DEN)s.t.
97SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
98SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
99FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk
100GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg
101ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers
102GREGeorgios Boutopoulos (GRE)
103NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Bahrain Cycling Academy
104CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Toronto Hustle
105CANDaniel Kalichman (CAN)Toronto Hustle
106CANDavid Dubé (CAN)Toronto Hustle
107CANAnton Varabei (CAN)Toronto Hustle
108GREChristos Skylodimos (GRE)
109GREAlexandros Karousos (GRE)
110SWELudvig Fagerström (SWE)
111LTULukas Talacka (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team
112LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Voltas Cycling Team
113SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
114FRARomain Malbreil (FRA)
115GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
116FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)X-Speed United Continental
117USADalton Collins (USA)
118PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)X-Speed United Continental
119CANZed-Olivier Massé (CAN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved