All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Samyn - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Samyn - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2022

Le Samyn 2022

BelgiumBelgium - Fayt-le-Franc - 1 March 2022


Le Samyn - 1 March 2022


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:49:29
2FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
3BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
8BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:04
10BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
14ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
16FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
18FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
26BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
28NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
29BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32GERMax Walscheid (GER)Cofidiss.t.
33PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
34DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
35BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
36NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
37FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
40BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
41GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
42BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:23
43FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:27
44NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergiess.t.
45BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
47ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
48BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:30
50NZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:43
51NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:46
53BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:48
56NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:53
57BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
58NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:23
59FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:33
62RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:58
63BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:14
64ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:19
65BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:32
67FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies2:39
68GBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
69GERJannik Steimle (GER)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
71CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
72LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
73BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
76BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm4:04
79BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:47
80BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:31
81DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
83LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:14
84BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:27
85NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health6:47
87NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
88GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:36
90BELThibau Verhofstadt (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex8:05
91BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
92ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
96GERFelix Groß (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
100AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
101FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
102LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
103CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
104NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
105BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team8:55
106BELThimo Willems (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
107BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
109BELKasper Saver (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
110BELTorsten Demeyere (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
111BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
112BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB8:59
113LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo14:39
114BELGilles Borra (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
115GBRJoseph Pidcock (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental15:40
116BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
DNFBELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFFRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis-
DNFGBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergies-
DNFSVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies-
DNFFRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies-
DNFNEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health-
DNFSPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFNEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team-
DNFGERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFFRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFNEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm-
DNFGERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFNEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm-
DNFESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFAUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFPOLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNFLUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFGERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFGERJustin Wolf (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFGERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFFRALouis Coqueret (FRA)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFBELKobe Vanoverschelde (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFBELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFBELSander Lemmens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFFRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFCANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFBELJente Boons (BEL)Beat Cycling-
DNFNEDSven Burger (NED)Beat Cycling-
DNFNEDMatthijs Büchli (NED)Beat Cycling-
DNFNEDBram Dissel (NED)Beat Cycling-
DNFBELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling-
DNFNEDStijn Daemen (NED)Beat Cycling-
DNFNEDVincent Hoppezak (NED)Beat Cycling-
DNFFRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
DNFESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
DNFAUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
DNFBELStefano Museeuw (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team-
DNFBELKenneth Caethoven (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team-
DNFBELThomas Joseph (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team-
DNSNORMarius Wold (NOR)Tarteletto - Isorex-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved