All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Boucles de la Mayenne - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Boucles de la Mayenne - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Boucles de la Mayenne 2022

FranceFrance - 26 May 2022 - 29 May 2022


General classification - 29 May 2022


1FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis16:40:22
2FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:03
3SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar0:06
4FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergies0:10
5ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
6GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:12
7FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:14
8NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:16
9FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique0:19
10FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies0:20
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:21
12SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:23
13BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
20SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:37
22SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:49
23FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:50
25BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:51
26USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
27SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:53
28SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
29FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
30BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
32GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
33FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
35FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
36SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:23
40FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:29
41ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:33
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
43FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:38
44SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:40
45ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:11
46FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:13
47NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:15
48SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates2:28
49GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:45
50FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:21
51FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis3:38
52SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:45
53SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:07
54SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:26
56FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:48
57GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:28
58SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën6:54
59FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 938:10
60VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:14
61NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
62SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:16
63BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:20
64FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
65SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66USARobin Carpenter (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
67GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:58
68FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:13
69SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:43
70SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:57
71FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:01
72FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies10:06
73NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:10
74BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
75FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies10:16
76ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
77FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole10:20
78BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)10:36
79POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:43
80DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:09
81USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health11:33
82BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:59
83BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB12:03
84ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:06
85SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar12:29
86FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:57
87FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique13:01
88FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis13:25
89PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis13:39
90NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën14:02
92SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:53
93FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole14:54
94SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma15:22
95FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:39
96BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:41
97SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar15:55
98FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur16:22
99RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma16:33
100FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM16:43
101GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:19
102USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health18:08
103SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:58
104SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH19:59
105SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH20:04
106NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma23:03
107FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique24:30
108NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25:08

Stage 1 - Saint-Pierre-des-Landes - Andouillé - 180 km - 26 May 2022Sprint

Image Boucles de la Mayenne. Source : Site officiel des Boucles de la Mayenne.


1FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:12:05
2NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
3FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
4FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
5FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
7SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
8VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
10BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
13SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
14SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
19SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
21GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
22FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
23BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
28SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
29GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
31BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
35NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
37BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
40FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
43FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
45NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
47RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
48FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
57FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
58GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
59BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
60SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
62BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
63GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
65BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
66BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67GERMarcel Meisen (GER)s.t.
68FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
69FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
70SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
71SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
73FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
74FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
78SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
80FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
81SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
82BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
83FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
84NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
86FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
87SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
89USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
90RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
91NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
93NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
97SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
98FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
99USARobin Carpenter (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
100USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
101NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
103FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:20
104SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
106SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën0:26
107FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:31
108SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:41
109ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
110NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma0:45
111NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
112SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
113FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
114FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:36
115FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
116GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
117GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:01
118NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
119SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole4:04
121FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
122SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:05
123FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
124USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health9:10
125FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH16:23
126FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)
128NEDWessel Krul (NED)Human Powered Health
129FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Jublains - Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson - 171 km - 27 May 2022Medium mountain

Image Boucles de la Mayenne. Source : Site officiel des Boucles de la Mayenne.


1FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis4:11:30
2FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
3SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
4NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
7FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:04
8GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:06
10FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:13
11FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
14FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
16SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
21FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
23SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:37
25FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:43
26NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
27FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
28SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
31FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
32FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
35FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
36SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
41USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
42BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
45FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:09
47GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:23
49ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
50BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
52FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
53SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
55ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:31
58NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:50
59FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:11
60FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:55
61FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:57
62FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:18
66FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
67SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
69GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:10
70SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
71FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
73SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
75SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
77FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
78SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
80USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
81NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
84FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85USARobin Carpenter (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
86SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
88FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies10:06
89FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
91ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
93POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
94BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
95BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
99NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team12:07
100SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar12:51
101FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
102FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
103GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
104NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
109FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
110SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
112NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Healths.t.
113GERMarcel Meisen (GER)s.t.
114FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
115FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
116BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
117GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus13:55
118FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
119FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
120ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli13:57
121NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli21:49
122GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
123FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH
124SPARicardo Alejandro Zurita Garcia (SPA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
125FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
126FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint-Berthevin - Château-Gontier-sur-Mayenne - 188 km - 28 May 2022Sprint

Image Boucles de la Mayenne. Source : Site officiel des Boucles de la Mayenne.


1BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:06:48
2NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
6NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
7SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
9COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
11SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
13FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
15FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
16BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
17NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
21GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
22BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
24BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
26ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
27FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
30BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
33BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
34FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
36FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
37GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
38NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
40FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
41FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
42FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
43SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
45SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
46SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
49FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
50GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
52FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
53GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
55SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
57NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
58SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
62USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
63SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
65ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
66GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
67FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68USARobin Carpenter (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
69GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:17
70FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:19
71BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:23
72SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:25
73POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:27
74FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies0:32
75FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
76FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:36
79SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:39
80FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
81USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
82SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
85FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:45
86FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis0:46
87GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:48
88BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
89NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:50
90SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:57
91FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:03
92FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:07
93SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:08
94SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14
95SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:29
97SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:34
98FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:49
99FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
100FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:58
101BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
102SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:02
103FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis3:16
104NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:20
105SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BH6:20
106FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique6:24
107SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
109FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:27
110BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:20
111PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis9:21
112BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:22
113FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole14:29
115FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic
116NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Human Powered Health
117FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
118GERDominik Bauer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
119GERMarcel Meisen (GER)
120NORTrym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (NOR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
121ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
122FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Martigné-sur-Mayenne - Laval - 180 km - 29 May 2022Sprint

Image Boucles de la Mayenne. Source : Site officiel des Boucles de la Mayenne.


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:10:09
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
5FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
8FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
9POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
11FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
16FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
17SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
18NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
22ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
23GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
24SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
26FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
27GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
30FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
41USARobin Carpenter (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
42FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
53FRALéo Danès (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
54FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
56BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
57GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
60NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
62FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
63SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)s.t.
65SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
67FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
70SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:15
72NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
75DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:34
77ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:38
78FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
79SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
89GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
90USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
91GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
92SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:49
95BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:06
96FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies1:14
97SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar2:29
98FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
99BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
100FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:30
102PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis2:45
103FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
104NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma2:53
105RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar4:09
107BRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)s.t.
108NORIver Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team12:01
109FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis
110NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates
111FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
112BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
114FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved