All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results 2022

Tour of Slovenia 2022

SloveniaSlovenia - 15 June 2022 - 19 June 2022


General classification - 19 June 2022


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates19:18:09
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:12
3SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:32
4ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:42
5CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma3:10
6ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:17
7GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm3:32
8SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:40
9SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:52
10ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:23
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:56
12ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:02
13ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:38
14SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)5:53
15SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious6:30
16SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:48
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:44
18CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol11:41
19AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix12:11
20POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski12:17
21SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco14:09
22SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:11
23ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix14:47
24USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team15:45
25ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:55
26ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli17:03
27SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:16
28ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli18:12
29GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious18:31
30SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious18:46
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:55
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates20:53
33AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels21:31
34COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli23:15
35ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa25:42
36POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski26:38
37SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil28:11
38AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic29:52
39SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30:05
40ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa30:07
41SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma30:19
42SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM31:02
43SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:27
44ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team31:40
45SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32:20
46SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa33:48
47CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels36:32
48CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:42
49SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma36:43
50ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè37:17
51AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco38:23
52BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix38:24
53ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli39:35
54SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi40:08
55RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team40:22
56ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco40:55
57SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil41:04
58USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling41:19
59KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team41:34
60SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil42:41
61ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli43:43
62ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa43:52
63ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm44:11
64SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco44:48
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè44:53
66ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè45:08
67SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi45:31
68CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic46:08
69ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco46:33
70AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling46:57
71FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team47:07
72SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi48:06
73SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)48:24
74SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil48:29
75AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast49:13
76NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco49:50
77NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco50:24
78ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm51:15
79POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski51:56
80SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil52:26
81KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team52:36
82ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team53:53
83FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cycling53:56
84POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski53:59
85SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)54:07
86SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj54:10
87ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè54:24
88NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Team55:44
89BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix57:05
90SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica57:13
91GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates57:58
92SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma58:35
93SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)59:24
94SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic59:27
95SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil59:35
96SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen59:53
97SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:00:02
98PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:01:07
99SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:01:21
100SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)1:02:14
101GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
102BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling1:03:31
103GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels1:03:40
104SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:03:54
105SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj1:04:44
106NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:04:46
107SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05:51
108SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)1:06:05
109ITADaniel Savini (ITA)1:06:15
110POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:07:27
111ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:08:20
112ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:08:41
113SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:10:56
114SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj1:11:38
115NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:11:48
116SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj1:12:37
117SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:13:53
118SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:15:05
119SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic1:18:03
120IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cycling1:18:19
121SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj1:19:39
122NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cycling1:20:39
123ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:23:51
124SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:24:13

Stage 1 - 15 June 2022Medium mountain

Image Adria Mobil Cycling Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Slovenia.


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates4:02:10
2SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:02
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:48
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
13SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
15AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
16SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
18SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
20CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
21ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:53
22ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:20
23AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
25SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
26SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
27SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
28SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
29ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
31ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
32GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious6:24
33CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels6:26
34ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
35POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
36SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
37SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
38SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
43SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
46CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
49SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:49
50SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:55
51DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates7:16
52USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
53SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic13:07
54SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
55SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
56SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)s.t.
57SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
58ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team13:11
59POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
60ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
61COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
62BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
63GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
64USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
65ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
66RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
67FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
68POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
69FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
70SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
71SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
73AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
74SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
75BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
80SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
82ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
83ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
84ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
85POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
86CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
87NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
88SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
89SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
90ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
91ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
92ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
94POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
95ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
97ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
99ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
100SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
103AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
104GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates13:19
105NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
108GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm13:21
109POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski16:58
110POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
111PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates18:30
112SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
114SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
115SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
116SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
117SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
118IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
119SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
120SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
121SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
122SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
123ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
124SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
125SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
127ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
128AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
129NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
130SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
131BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
132AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels19:03
133SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj26:58
134SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
135SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
136SLOAndrej Cerne (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj27:02
137NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
138ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
139SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica27:05
140SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
141SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
142AUTFabian Steininger (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
143CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team
144BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 16 June 2022Sprint

Image Adria Mobil Cycling Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Slovenia.


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:12:51
2BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
7ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
10ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
11SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
13ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
15ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
21GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
22ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:05
28SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
31SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
34NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:16
35ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:34
36ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:38
37ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:15
38CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
39POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
40SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
41SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
43AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
44FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
45SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
46IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
47AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
48ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
49SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
50POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
51SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
52FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
53SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
55ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
56SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
58ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirols.t.
60ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
61CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
62KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
65SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
70ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
73BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
76ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
80AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
81AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
83ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:26
84SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:58
85SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica10:52
87SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
88SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
89POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski10:56
90SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
91NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
92SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
93SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
94SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
95SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
96GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
97SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
98SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
99SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
100NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
103BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
104SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
106SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
108SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
109NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
110SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
111ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
112POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
113SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
114GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
115SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)11:10
116NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm13:54
117SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
118ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli14:10
119SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
120SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
121CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
122SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
123SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
124ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
125SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
127ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
128SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
129NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
130SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
131SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
132AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
133USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
134SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
135SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
136SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
137SLOJernej Hribar (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
138SLOAndrej Cerne (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj
139SPAMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (SPA)Global 6 Cycling
140AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 17 June 2022Escape

Image Adria Mobil Cycling Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Slovenia.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:27:09
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:11
3ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:14
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:36
5ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:37
8SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:41
10SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
11SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:46
12CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
13SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:47
14GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
15POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
16CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol0:50
17SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)0:57
18ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:00
19SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12
20SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:30
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:40
22ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:56
23ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:00
24AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix2:06
25SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:21
26SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:02
27AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:11
28ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:19
29POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski4:03
30USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team4:21
31SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:40
32SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:54
34ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
35GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious5:03
36SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil5:15
37SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
38USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling5:27
39RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team5:41
40ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:12
41KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski6:19
43SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica6:25
44SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:27
46ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:38
48SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
49SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj7:20
50CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
51AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
52ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:34
53ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:17
54SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil8:29
55SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:46
57AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast9:19
58SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:15
59SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:27
60SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
63NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Team11:22
64SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica11:59
65SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM12:00
66AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:07
67ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
68ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco12:29
69ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
71SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
72SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
73SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
74SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
75SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)s.t.
76AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
79ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
80SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
81NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
82AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
83SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
84ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:51
85ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
86SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:53
87SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:56
88SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
90SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
92SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
94CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
95SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica13:01
96BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix13:40
97SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica15:33
98KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team16:32
99SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic16:34
100SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
101PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
102GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
103ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
104SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
105SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
106ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
107ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
108ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
110SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
111NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
112GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
113NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
114ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
115BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
116IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
117FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
118SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
120ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
121ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
122POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
123NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
125POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
126SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
127SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
128POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
129GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm16:47
130SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
131SLOMatic Macek (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
132SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic
133SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)Cycling Team Kranj
134CHNChangquan Xu (CHN)China Glory Continental Cycling Team
135DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates
136NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 18 June 2022Mountain

Image Adria Mobil Cycling Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Slovenia.


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates3:53:52
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
4ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:24
5ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
6CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma0:28
7USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Team0:33
8ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:43
9AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:52
10SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:55
11SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:03
13SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
14ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15
17ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
18CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol1:21
19ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:25
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34
21AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling1:36
22SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)1:42
23SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:48
24SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:00
25ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:04
26SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:10
27ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:12
28SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:23
29SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
30SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:55
31ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:05
32POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:10
33SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:16
34POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:43
35ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix4:07
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:18
37SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:44
38GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:56
41AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels5:19
42ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:35
43ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
44ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:20
46CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic10:22
47SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
48BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:30
49SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil11:51
50SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
51ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
53SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
54ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:58
55ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:23
56ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
57SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
58SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm13:37
61SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica14:37
62SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen17:55
63ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
64NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
65SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
66FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
67SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
68BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
69SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
70RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
71SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
72SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)s.t.
73USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
74KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
75SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
76FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
77SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
78SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
79SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
80SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
81ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
82ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
84SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
85SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
87SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
88NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
89SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
90ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
92AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
93SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
95SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
97SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
100CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)s.t.
102AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
103POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
104SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
105AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
107SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
108POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
109CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
110ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
113NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
114NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
115POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski18:36
116BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic20:36
118GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
121ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
122SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
123NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
124IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
125SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
126SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica0:21
127POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
128AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious
129POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 19 June 2022Medium mountain

Image Adria Mobil Cycling Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Slovenia.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:42:35
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:03
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:26
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
6ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
12SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:43
16ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18AUSDylan Hopkins (AUS)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
19SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
20SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
21ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
22ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
25CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
27SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:55
29ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:04
30AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix1:10
31CANJack Burke (CAN)Union - Raiffeisen - Tirol1:21
32POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski1:26
33COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:52
34ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
35RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
36FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAAsier Etxeberria Zafra (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43
38NZLHayden Strong (NZL)China Glory Continental Cycling Team1:52
39SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
40POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
41CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
43SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
44ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
45NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
46ITASimone Piccolo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
47SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
48SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
49ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
50ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
51ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
55SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
57NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
58BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60USASean Bennett (USA)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
61SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:07
62ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
63ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm3:03
64USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
65SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
66SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
67SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)3:06
68CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels3:10
69SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
70SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil3:24
71AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:43
72ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:30
73ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
74ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
75SLOJaka Vovk (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
76BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
77ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)China Glory Continental Cycling Teams.t.
79SLOGregor Matija Cerne (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
80NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
81SLOAdam Jordan (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
82KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
84SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
86ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:36
87BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
89SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
91SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
92SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
93SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
94SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
95SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
96SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Team Felbermayr Simplon Welss.t.
98SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
100POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
101PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:59
102ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm5:01
103AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast7:05
104GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
106NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
107SLOMatic Zumer (SLO)s.t.
108SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)s.t.
109SLOLuka Vrhovnik (SLO)s.t.
110SLOLeon Sarc (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
111KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
113SLOFabijan Kralj (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic7:45
114SLOMihael Stajnar (SLO)8:01
115SLOLuka Ziherl (SLO)Cycling Team Kranjs.t.
116IRLXeno Young (IRL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
117SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
118SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
119SPAPablo Sanchez (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Development Teams.t.
120CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
121SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica8:38
123SLOVid Jeromel (SLO)Cycling Team Kranj9:06
124ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:43
125AUTMario Gamper (AUT)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
126ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved