All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results 2022

Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie 2022

SlovakiaSlovakia - 13 September 2022 - 17 September 2022


General classification - 17 September 2022


1CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:53:12
2BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:06
3NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:07
5CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
6IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:13
7NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team0:14
8SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)0:20
9SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:26
10ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:27
11AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:32
12NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:33
13ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:36
14ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:47
15POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:49
16SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:52
17ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
18SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:59
19SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
20KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Team1:37
21SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:03
22NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:12
23USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health2:24
24ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:44
25NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:00
26CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:29
27ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:46
28SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:49
29SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil5:03
30SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:11
31SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa5:34
32ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:10
33SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carrera8:28
34CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments8:37
35NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team8:42
36SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica8:53
37SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)9:25
38ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD9:28
39CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper9:29
40ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD9:36
41CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health9:38
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:43
43CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper9:45
44ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD9:50
45ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:53
46ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)9:55
47ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)9:57
49SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:59
50ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)10:03
51CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper10:14
52ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:06
53GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:51
54DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:52
55CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech15:35
56ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
57COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project15:44
59NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team16:30
60GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:39
61SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)16:55
62HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk16:57
63ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:58
64SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
65SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil17:26
66ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:27
67CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17:30
68SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)18:15
69ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa18:19
70CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper18:21
71NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)18:28
72HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa18:48
73ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)19:01
74POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski19:02
75GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers19:05
76CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investments21:08
77SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil22:32
78CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)22:45
79ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers22:47
80ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:49
81SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil24:12
82ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa24:15
83ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:40
84SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil24:54
85SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments25:49
86KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team27:06
87SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica30:53
88ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carrera31:12
89POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski31:33
90POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski31:36
91SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)31:37
92KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team31:58
93CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments33:27
94USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Health35:17
95AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech35:33
96ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera36:17
97ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team36:23
98SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)38:52
99ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD39:02
100ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carrera39:23
101GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers40:08
102NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team44:28
103RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)44:47
104NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team45:01
105ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers45:12
106CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investments45:19
107SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)45:20
108SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica45:21
109SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil45:26
110POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatech45:27
111ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy45:28
112GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatech45:30
113SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
114CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kasper45:35
115SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies45:37
116GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk45:41
117SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica45:43
118USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Health46:03
119CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investments47:24
120GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers47:40
121NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team48:58
122ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk49:33
123CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper49:37
124SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica49:41
125GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatech49:56
126SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)50:15
127USATyler Stites (USA)58:08
128GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers59:38

Prologue - Bratislava - Bratislava - 7 km - 13 September 2022Time Trial

Image Okolo Slovenska. Source : Site officiel du Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie.


1GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:07:33
2CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:07
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:15
4NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
5CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:18
6NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team0:19
7CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
8RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:21
9SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carrera0:22
10ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers0:24
11NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:25
12SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)s.t.
13NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
14RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)0:26
15NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
16NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project0:28
18ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
20BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:29
21CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Team0:30
23CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health0:31
24NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
25GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:32
28NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
29SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
30CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
31CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Health0:33
32ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
34NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
35AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
36CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:34
37CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
39NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
40USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Health0:35
41ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:36
42IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:37
43USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
44CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
45ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:38
46ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
47SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments0:39
48USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
49CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
50SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
52SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
53CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
54SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:41
55SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
58POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
59ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
60SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)0:42
61CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
62GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments0:43
63POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
64CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:44
65SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
66ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
68ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers0:45
71SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
72POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
73ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
74SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil0:46
75HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:47
76ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
77SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
78POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:48
79ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
80USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
81ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
82SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatech0:49
84SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobil0:50
86ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
87POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
88ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
89ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:51
90ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
91COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:52
93CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
94SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
95SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
96FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
97ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
98SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)0:53
99GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
100ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
101ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
102AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
104SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
105HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:54
106GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
107SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
108ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
109SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:55
110ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:57
111CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
112SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
113ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)0:58
114GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
115ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)s.t.
116SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil0:59
117POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatech1:00
118SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
119ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:01
120ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
121SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:02
122NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)1:03
123CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
124GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
125SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
126ITALorenzo Gobbo (ITA)Biesse - Carrera1:04
127GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
128GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:05
129SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
130ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:06
131ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:07
132ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:08
133POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
134SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
135POLBartlomiej Proc (POL)Santic - Wibatech1:09
136SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)s.t.
137ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:10
138GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:13
139SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
140FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:14
141GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
142ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
143SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:16
144GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatech1:17
145SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)s.t.
146POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Samorín - Trnava - 142,3 km - 14 September 2022Sprint

Image Okolo Slovenska. Source : Site officiel du Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie.


1GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:09:02
2RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
6USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
7NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
8ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
9CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
10ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
11FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
13ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
16NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
17ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
18CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
19ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
21ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
22SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
24SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
26POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
27SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
28POLBartlomiej Proc (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
30CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
31GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
32POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
33ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
35SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
37CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
38SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
39SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
42SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
43GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
44NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
45CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
46SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
47GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
48SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carreras.t.
49ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
50HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
51SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
52SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)s.t.
53ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
54SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)s.t.
55CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
56ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)s.t.
57POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
58CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
59NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
61RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
63KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
64ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
66SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
67NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
68CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
69CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
71ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
72ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
74CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
75ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
78GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
80NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
82SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
85SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
86NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
87GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
88SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
90SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
91NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
92SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
93GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
94ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
95AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
96SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
97CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
98ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
99ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
101CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
102CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
103AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
104HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
105SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)s.t.
106SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
107ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
108KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
110BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
113SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
114SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
116GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
117ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
118SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
119SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
120ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
121SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
122ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
123ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
124GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
125ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
126SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
127NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
128CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
129ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
130SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
131SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)0:19
132NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
133FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
134NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
135USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Health0:38
136USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
137ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:50
138SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:28
139SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
140GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:28
141SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)1:30
142ITALorenzo Gobbo (ITA)Biesse - Carrera1:59
143GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:17
144NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma
145GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Hlohovec - Banská Stiavnica - 186,3 km - 15 September 2022Medium mountain

Image Okolo Slovenska. Source : Site officiel du Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie.


1IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team4:32:22
2BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:03
5NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
6SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
8ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
9NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:07
10SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)0:09
11CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:11
12AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:13
13POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
14SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
16ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
19SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:25
20KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Team1:21
21NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:42
22ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:45
23GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:48
26USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Health1:50
27ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:52
28CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:59
29NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
30CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:15
33SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa4:31
34SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
35SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:44
36SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carrera8:03
37SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica8:05
38CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments8:09
39NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team8:44
40GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers8:54
41SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)8:55
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:19
43ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
44CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
45ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
47ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
48ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
49ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
50CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
51GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investmentss.t.
53ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)s.t.
54ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
55ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
56ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
57ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
60CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
61CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
62ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
63DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
65CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
66SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:24
67ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:27
68SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica15:55
69SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)16:17
70SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
71SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investmentss.t.
72SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
73SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)s.t.
74CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
75CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
76CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
77NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
78CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
79SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
80SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
81ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
83ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
84ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
86KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
88SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
89POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
90RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
91CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
92GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
93ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
95GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
96POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
97GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
98SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
99SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
100HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
101GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
102NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
103SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
104SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
105SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
106ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
108POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
109CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
110ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
111NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
112HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
113ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
114KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
116ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
117ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
118POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
119POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
120NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
121USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
122CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
123NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team20:29
124CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
125GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
126NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
127FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
129AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
130SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
131ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
132USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
133SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)s.t.
134GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers26:11
135USATyler Stites (USA)28:41
136POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)Santic - Wibatech
137FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk
138GERPatrick Haller (GER)Santic - Wibatech
139CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health
140FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk
141SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
142ITALorenzo Gobbo (ITA)Biesse - Carrera
143POLBartlomiej Proc (POL)Santic - Wibatech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Detta - Spisská Nová Ves - 210 km - 16 September 2022Sprint

Image Okolo Slovenska. Source : Site officiel du Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie.


1NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:04:07
2ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
3NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
4CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
6ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
10BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
12CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
14RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
15CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
16SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
19SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
20CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
21HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
22CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
24NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
26SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
27NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
28ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
29ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
30SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)s.t.
31ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
34SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
35ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
36SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
38CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
41CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
42ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
43CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Projects.t.
44ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carreras.t.
46SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
47ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
48NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
49ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
50SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
52SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
53SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
54ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
55ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
58NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
59CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:14
60CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:22
61ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)0:25
63SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments5:02
64GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers5:39
65KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
67CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
68COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
72ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
73SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
74ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)s.t.
75ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
76ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
77DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
78GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:29
79GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
80ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
82SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
84ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
85ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
86ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera14:08
87SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica14:25
88USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
89SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)s.t.
90CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
91ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
93POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
94ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
95CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
97KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:28
98SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)22:04
99GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers22:06
100ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
101ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
102SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica28:24
103GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
104ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
106SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)s.t.
107NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
108ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
109CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
110SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
111SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
112GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
113POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
114GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
115GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
116SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)s.t.
117SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
118NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
119NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
120USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
121USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
122CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
123SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
124RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
125GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
126ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
127CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kasper28:29
128CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kasper28:30
129GERMiká Heming (GER)Att Investments
130POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
131FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech
132NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)
133POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
134SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)
135ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Levoca - Kosice - 182,1 km - 17 September 2022Medium mountain

Image Okolo Slovenska. Source : Site officiel du Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie.


1NEDJasper Haest (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Team3:59:41
2NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:13
4GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
6ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
7ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
10ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
11NEDDaan Van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
12CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
13ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
16SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)s.t.
17CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
18NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
19ITAMarco Andreaus (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
20ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
22SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
23POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
24ITAAlessandro Motta (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
25NEDBart Lemmen (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
26SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27POLPawel Szostka (POL)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
28ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
29ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31USAColin Joyce (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
32BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
33NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
35RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36SVKJuraj Karas (SVK)s.t.
37SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
39SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
40NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
41CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
42POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
43IRLArchie Ryan (IRL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
44GERJonas Sonnleitner (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
45SPAAbel Balderstone Roumens (SPA)s.t.
46CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
47SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
49ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
52AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
54ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
55SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
56SVKSamuel Kovác (SVK)s.t.
57SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
58NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Volkerwessels Cycling Teams.t.
59ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
61ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
62SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
63ITADavide De Cassan (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
64NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
65ITABryan Olivo (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
66ITAAlessandro Pinarello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67USATyler Stites (USA)s.t.
68ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)s.t.
69USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
70NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
73SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
74GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Santic - Wibatechs.t.
75SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
76KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Almaty Cycling Teams.t.
77COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
80ITAFrancesco Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
81CYPAlexandros Agrotis (CYP)s.t.
82ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
83ITALorenzo Galimberti (ITA)s.t.
84ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Biesse - Carreras.t.
86AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
88SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)s.t.
89SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
90CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
91SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
92SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
93GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
94CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
95SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)Biesse - Carrera0:30
96ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Totalenergiess.t.
98CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
99POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
100SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa0:33
101CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:34
102USAGage Hecht (USA)Human Powered Health0:36
103CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:45
104ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:46
105KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:48
106ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers0:54
107GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:07
108SLONik Cemazar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:16
109NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)1:22
110ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:30
112CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:37
113GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:09
114HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa2:11
115CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments2:33
116CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
117GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
118POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
119GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
120GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
121ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)3:32
122SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Att Investments4:21
123CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
124SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
125KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:06
126ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Carrera5:40
127ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
128CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project6:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved