All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2022

Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima 2022

ItalyItaly - 4 June 2022 - 8 June 2022


General classification - 8 June 2022


1ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:46:19
2ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:15
3KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:30
4ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:51
5ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:16
6SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:04
7ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:26
8ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD5:08
9GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm5:19
10GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASD6:41
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek7:54
12ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek8:00
13ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa8:52
14ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli10:38
15ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior10:45
16ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka12:03
17SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:27
18ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli14:23
19ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due14:51
20SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa15:02
21SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16:04
22ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid17:23
23ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:00
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli19:11
25ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek19:28
26ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:52
27ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli24:00
28HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa24:36
29ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:42
30SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma25:00
31ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek25:38
32COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli27:43
33ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec30:47
34SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma32:47
35RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka32:54
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33:05
37ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo34:28
38SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk34:31
39ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team36:26
40SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)39:14
41ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team39:35
42ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubeka41:08
43ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior42:28
44SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi42:58
45ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Colli43:23
46SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratec44:40
47SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma44:58
48SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa45:10
49ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè45:30
50ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due45:35
51ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior46:16
52ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)46:45
53ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm47:32
54ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè52:10
55ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka52:16
56ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè53:25
57SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma56:10
58GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm56:15
59ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)58:18
60ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior58:33
61ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek59:16
62NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm59:58
63GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:00:21
64SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)1:01:27
65ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratec1:03:10
66SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratec1:03:15
67ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:03:31
68SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05:12
69ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:05:56
70ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:06:30
71ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
72ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
73ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec1:07:36
74ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:08:17
75KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:09:02
76AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm1:11:41
77ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:11:42
78ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:12:10
79SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratec1:12:14
80ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:12:25
81ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:12:28
82ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:13:18
83ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:14:46
84ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka1:15:20
85ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek1:17:22
86CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk1:17:40
87ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:18:12
88ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan1:18:54
89ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan1:20:11
90ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:20:13
91ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:20:35
92ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:20:48
93ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:21:04
94ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:27:37
95ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:29:15
96ITAStefano Moro (ITA)1:31:20
97ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)1:33:52
98ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan1:35:34

Stage 1 - Tarvisio - Monfalcone - 193,8 km - 4 June 2022Medium mountain

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel de l'Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:43:48
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
3SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
4ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
5SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05
6ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan0:19
7ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
8ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
9ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
12ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
13ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
14ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
16ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
17COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
18ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
19GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
20ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
21ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
22SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
23ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
25KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
27SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
29ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
30ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
31ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
33ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
34GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
35ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
36ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
37ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
38ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)s.t.
39HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
42SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:09
43ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:19
44ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)3:50
45SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)4:18
46ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
50ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
51SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
52ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
53RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
54ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
55ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
57ERAYohannes Gebrihiwet Berhane (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
59GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm0:19
60SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratec6:14
61ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
62ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec7:02
63ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:33
64KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
69ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
70ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
71GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
72FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
73ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
76ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
77ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
78COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
80ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
81ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
82SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
84ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
85SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
86ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
87ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
88ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
89ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
90SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
91SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
93ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
94ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
95ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
97ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
98ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
99ITADavide Cattelan (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
100ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
101ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
102UKRVojislav Peric (UKR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia10:24
103ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
104ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm11:42
105ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:46
106AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
107ITAStefano Moro (ITA)s.t.
108ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
109ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
110CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
111ITAMattia Garzara (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
112ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
113ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
114ITASamuele Disconzi (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Castelfranco Veneto - Monte Grappa - 174,6 km - 5 June 2022Mountain

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel de l'Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:12:15
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
3KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
4ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:08
5ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:12
6SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19
7ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:42
8ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:04
9ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek2:10
11ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD3:15
12ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:27
13ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:13
14GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
15ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:18
17ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4:20
18GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm4:32
19ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:10
20SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa5:59
21ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka6:02
22ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
23SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:11
24ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:20
25ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratec8:14
26ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
27GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm8:17
28SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:29
29ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:55
30SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:25
31ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
32ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
33ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
34ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
35RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
36ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
37ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
38ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
39ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)s.t.
40ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
42ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubeka16:38
43AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm16:40
44SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratec16:41
45COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli16:44
46SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
47SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:04
48ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due21:05
49ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior21:40
50SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratec22:26
51ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
52ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
57ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62ERAYohannes Gebrihiwet Berhane (ERA)Team Qhubeka23:21
63ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)23:44
64ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
66ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
67SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
69ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
70ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
71NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
72ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
73ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
74SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
75SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
77ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
78ITAMattia Garzara (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
79CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
80ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
81TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
82SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma23:55
83ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa24:00
84ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek24:16
85SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
86ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk27:40
87ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
88ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team29:24
89ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
90ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
91ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
92ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
93ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
94ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
95ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
96ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
97ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
98ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
99ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
100ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubeka32:34
101ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
102ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103ITASamuele Disconzi (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
104ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
105UKRVojislav Peric (UKR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
106ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
107ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
108ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
110ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan32:38
111ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm33:14
112ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)33:51
113ITAStefano Moro (ITA)s.t.
114ITADavide Cattelan (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ferrara - Brisighella - 141,3 km - 6 June 2022Medium mountain

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel de l'Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:25:37
2ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:25
3GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
4ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:28
6ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
7ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aid0:33
8ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:38
9ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:28
10ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:26
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
12ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:27
13HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
14SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:30
16GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:58
17ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior2:05
18ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
19ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:37
20ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:41
21SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:42
22SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa2:44
23ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek2:46
24ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due2:51
25SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:43
26SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:56
27ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:11
28ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:14
29ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
30COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:15
31ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
32SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk7:23
33ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
34ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)s.t.
35SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:57
36ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
37ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
38ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubeka10:52
39SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec10:56
41ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
42ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm16:04
43SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
44SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
45RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
46ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
48ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:07
49ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:52
50ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
51ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
52ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
53ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
54ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
55ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
57ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
58ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
59ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
60ITAMattia Garzara (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
61ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
62ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
63ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
64ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
66SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due18:02
68ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior18:07
69ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia18:10
71ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan22:43
72CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk22:49
73SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratec22:59
74GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk23:02
75ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
76ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due23:04
77ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
78ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
80SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
81ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
82ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
83SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
84GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
85ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
86AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm23:54
87ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
88KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team24:08
89SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)24:46
90SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
91ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
92ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
93FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk26:22
94ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
95ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
96TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
97ITAStefano Moro (ITA)s.t.
98ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
99ITADaniel Savini (ITA)s.t.
100ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
101ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
102ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
103ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
104ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
105ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)26:33
106ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
107ERAYohannes Gebrihiwet Berhane (ERA)Team Qhubeka
108ITASamuele Disconzi (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
109UKRVojislav Peric (UKR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
110SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
111SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
112COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team
113ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Fano - Riviera del Conero - 164,5 km - 7 June 2022Medium mountain

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel de l'Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek3:47:41
2ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:24
3ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior0:28
4ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:32
6ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:34
7SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)0:40
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:10
9ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:19
12SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:30
14SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
16RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
17ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
18ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
19ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
20ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
21ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
22SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
24ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
25GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
26ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
27GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:34
28ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubeka1:47
29SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
32SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
34SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
35HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
36ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
37ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:53
39SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
41ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)3:21
42ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:42
43ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:48
44ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
46ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
47COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
48ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:25
49SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:22
50ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:33
51SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm8:48
53ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec14:10
54ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
55ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
56ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:11
57KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team16:18
58ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
59ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior18:44
60ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
61GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
62SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratecs.t.
63ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
64ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
66ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
67ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
68ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
69ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
70ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
71CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
72SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
73ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
74FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
75ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
76ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
77ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
78ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
79SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80ITAStefano Moro (ITA)s.t.
81AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
82ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
83ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
84SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
85ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
86ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)s.t.
87ITAMattia Garzara (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
88NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
89ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
90ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
91ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
92ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
93ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
94ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
95TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
96SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
98ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
99ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
100ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD18:52
102GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
103ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
104ITADaniel Savini (ITA)
105ITAEdoardo Martinelli (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Castelraimondo - Ascoli Piceno - 152,3 km - 8 June 2022Sprint

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel de l'Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:34:06
2SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
3SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
4ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
5NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
6SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
9SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
10SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
11SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
13SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa0:19
14ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:29
15ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
16ITAFrancesco Carollo (ITA)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
17ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
19SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)Team Corratecs.t.
20ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
21SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITAFrancesco Della Lunga (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
23ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24SPARubén Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
25SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26ITADaniel Skerl (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
27CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
28ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
30ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
31ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
32ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
33SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
35ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
38KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
41ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
42ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
43ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
45ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
46ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
47ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
48SPAXabier Isasa Larrañaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
50RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
51ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
53ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
54ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
55ITALuca Coati (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
56ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
57ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
58ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
59ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Tre Collis.t.
61ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
62ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
63GBRPaul Double (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
64ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
65HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
66SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
69ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
70ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
71ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
72SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Team Corratecs.t.
73ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
74ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
75ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
77GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
78ITAGianmarco Carpene (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
79ITAEdoardo Zamperini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
80ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
81AUSConnor Sens (AUS)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpms.t.
82ITAAlessio Acco (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
83ITAStefano Moro (ITA)s.t.
84ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
85ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
86ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:44
87ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:54
88ITADavide Finatti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4:01
89ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynateks.t.
90ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
91GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Mg.k Vis - Colors For Peace - Vpm4:04
92ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan6:56
93ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan6:59
94ITAEgidio Karim Raviele (ITA)s.t.
95ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia7:01
96ERAEphrem Gebrehiwet (ERA)Team Qhubeka7:10
97ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)7:29
98ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due7:33
99ITAFrancesco Cali' (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
100ITAMattia Garzara (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD
101TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)Cycling Team Friuli ASD
102ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved