All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima 2021

ItalyItaly - 15 June 2021 - 17 June 2021


General classification - 16 June 2021


1ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa8:00:30
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech0:05
3KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:09
4ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:17
5ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:45
6ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:50
7ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:17
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
9ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:37
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:42
11ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:55
12ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:11
13GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM2:13
14ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:23
15COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)2:53
16ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù3:19
17SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:44
18ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:53
19COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:26
20ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)4:49
21ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan5:22
22UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)5:26
23RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:39
24ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:11
25COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)6:14
26COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)s.t.
27SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk7:41
28ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
29MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia7:59
30RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:37
31ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:43
32ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
33SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa10:29
34GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM11:05
35ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior11:07
36RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:53
37COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)12:04
38ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:15
39COLOscar Daniel Tellez (COL)12:59
40ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior13:11
41GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù13:33
42FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development13:47
43COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)13:56
44UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
45ITAElia Alessio (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD14:38
46ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan15:51
47ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko16:09
48SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa17:37
49ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
50ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan18:15
51ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù19:02
52ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:39
53ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
54ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
55ITAGiosuè Epis (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21:58
56GBRNathan Smith (GBR)Novo Nordisk Development23:26
57ITAAndrea d'Amato (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:55
58KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
59ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa23:58
60ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa24:28
61AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTM25:03
62ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia25:07
63ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek25:30
64ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis26:35
65ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometa26:41
66ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:45
67ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
68ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
69ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
70AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
71ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
72ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
73ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
74ITAMichael Minali (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
75ITADavide Vignato (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
76ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
77ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
78ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
79RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
80ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
81ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
82ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
83ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
84ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation26:54
85SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM27:32
86ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD28:33
87ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)29:57
88ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù30:13
89ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
90ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan31:39
91ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù31:40
92ITAFilippo Dignani (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek31:51
93ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
94NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk Development32:10
95ITADavide Cattelan (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior32:11
96GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTM32:29
97ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek32:43
98ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD33:46
99ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
100ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan34:43
101ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan34:49
102ITAMatteo Vettor (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD35:23
103LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù36:10
104ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)37:03
105ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)37:30

Stage 1 - Trieste - Aviano - 185,3 km - 15 June 2021Sprint

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel du Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:02:02
2ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
3ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
5ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6ITAAndrea d'Amato (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
7ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
8ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
9ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
11ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
12BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
13ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
16ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
17ITAFilippo Dignani (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
18ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
19ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
20ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)s.t.
22ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
24ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
25ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
26FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
27ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
29COLOscar Daniel Tellez (COL)s.t.
30ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
31ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
32KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
33ITADavide Vignato (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
34ITAGiosuè Epis (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
35RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36ITAMichael Minali (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
37RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
38ITAMatteo Vettor (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
39ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
41ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
43ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
44ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
45ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
46KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
50ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)s.t.
52ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
55ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabùs.t.
57RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)s.t.
59COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)s.t.
60ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
61GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
62COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)s.t.
63ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
64RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
66ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
67ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
68SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
69ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
70ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
73GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
74ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
76ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
77ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
78COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
81ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
82ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
83ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
84ITAElia Alessio (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
85ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
86COLJohan Fernando Porras Caballero (COL)s.t.
87SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
88ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
89MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
90ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
91ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
92ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
93ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
94ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
95ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)s.t.
96ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
97NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
98ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
99ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
100UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
101ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
102GBRNathan Smith (GBR)Novo Nordisk Development0:40
103ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
104SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM0:47
105ITADavide Cattelan (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:58
106ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)3:12
107ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)3:15
108ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko4:42
109ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)5:57
110LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabùs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Vittorio Veneto - Cima Grappa - 148,2 km - 16 June 2021Mountain

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel du Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:58:38
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech0:01
3KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:03
4ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
5ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:35
6ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:40
7ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:07
8ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
9ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:27
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:32
11ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia1:45
12ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:01
13GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM2:03
14ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:13
15COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)2:43
16ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù3:09
17SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa3:34
18ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:43
19COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:16
20ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)4:39
21ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan5:12
22UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)5:16
23RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:29
24ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:01
25COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)6:04
26COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)s.t.
27ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior7:31
28SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
29MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia7:49
30RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:27
31ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek9:33
32ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
33SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa10:19
34GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM10:55
35ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior10:57
36ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko11:17
37RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:43
38COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)11:54
39ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:05
40COLOscar Daniel Tellez (COL)12:49
41ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior13:01
42GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù13:23
43FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development13:37
44UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali13:46
45COLEdgar Andrés Pinzón Villalba (COL)s.t.
46ITAElia Alessio (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD14:28
47ITANicola Plebani (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan15:41
48ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior17:27
49SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
50ITAGidas Umbri (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan18:05
51ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù18:52
52ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:29
53ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
54ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
55ITAGiosuè Epis (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21:48
56GBRNathan Smith (GBR)Novo Nordisk Development22:36
57KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech23:45
58ITAAndrea d'Amato (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
59ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa23:48
60ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa24:18
61AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTM24:53
62ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia24:57
63ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek25:20
64ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis26:35
65ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
66ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
68ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
69ITAFilippo Ridolfo (ITA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
70ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
71AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
72ITAMichael Minali (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
73ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
74ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
75ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
76ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
78RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
79ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
80ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
81ITADavide Vignato (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
82ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
83ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
84ITAManlio Moro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
85SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
86ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation26:44
87ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD28:23
88ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù30:03
89ITADavide Cattelan (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
90ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
91LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabùs.t.
92ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)31:23
93ITASamuel Quaranta (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan31:29
94ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Vini Zabù31:30
95ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek31:41
96ITAFilippo Dignani (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
97NEDJan Dunnewind (NED)Novo Nordisk Development32:00
98GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTM32:19
99ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek32:33
100ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD33:36
101ITARiccardo Carretta (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
102ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)33:38
103ITADavide Boscaro (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan34:39
104ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
105ITAMatteo Vettor (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD35:13
106ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech
107COLJohan Fernando Porras Caballero (COL)
108ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Development
110ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ferrara - Comacchio - 157,5 km - 17 June 2021Sprint

Image ASD Sportunion. Source : Site officiel du Adriatica Ionica Race.


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis3:19:23
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
3ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
4ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
7SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
8ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
11ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
12ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
13ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
15ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
16ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
18COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)s.t.
19COLBrandon Alejandro Rojas Vega (COL)s.t.
20ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
22ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:03
25ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved