All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Samyn - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Samyn - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Le Samyn 2021

BelgiumBelgium - Fayt-le-Franc - 2 March 2021


Le Samyn - 2 March 2021


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:34:29
2NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
9BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
11BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
14LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
15BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
18NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
19BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
23NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
29GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
31NEDJarno Mobach (NED)0:07
32BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:09
34NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:12
36BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:16
38BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Beat Cycling Club0:53
40GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
41FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:05
42LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
43BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
46GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
49NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
51BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:25
52NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:38
54BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
55FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
56GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
57BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie2:41
60BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
61COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:44
64FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
65CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:40
66FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:42
67NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
68ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:43
70LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)5:09
71NEDWessel Krul (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
72FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
73IRLRory Townsed (IRL)Canyon Dhb Sungods.t.
74LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)s.t.
75GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
76BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
77SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
78NEDAxel van der Tuuk (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
79NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
80BELMilan Paulus (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
81BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
82NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
83NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
84NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
85BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
86GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
87ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
88POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
89USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
90FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
92FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
93DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
94GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
95RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
96GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delkos.t.
98NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
104FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
105ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
107BELYves Coolen (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
108LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
109BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
110BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
113BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
114FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
115BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
116CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
117USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
118FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
119FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
120GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod5:18
121GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod7:14
122USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Rally Cycling10:15
123CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
124FRAPaul Penhoët (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental15:12
125NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
DNFLUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)-
DNFROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko-
DNFNEDJesper Rasch (NED)Seg Racing Academy-
DNFLUXCédric Pries (LUX)-
DNFBELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFNEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm-
DNFBELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFLTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)-
DNFBELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFNORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFBELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFFRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFGBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod-
DNFBELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFFRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Club-
DNFGERHannes Wilksch (GER)Development Team Dsm-
DNFGBRReece Wood (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod-
DNFBELBrecht Stas (BEL)-
DNFBELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFFRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFNZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
DNFBELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFNEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm-
DNFNEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club-
DNFESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGERToni Franz (GER)Lviv-
DNFGBRRobert Scott (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod-
DNFGBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFGERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team-
DNFBELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFBELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFNEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm-
DNFBELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFLUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lviv-
DNFLUXLoïc Bettendorff (LUX)-
DNFFRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko-
DNFNEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Seg Racing Academy-
DNFBELMaxwell De Broeder (BEL)-
DNFITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm-
DNFGBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)Canyon Dhb Sungod-
DNFBELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFPORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)Lviv-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved