All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - 56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2021

56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2021

TurkeyTurkey - 11 April 2021 - 18 April 2021


General classification - 18 April 2021


1SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko29:19:40
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:01
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
4COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech0:28
6DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:30
7SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko0:33
8RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:52
9NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:55
10SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:01
11SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:21
12ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko1:28
13USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:29
14COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:31
16ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:13
17SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:30
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:43
20SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:49
21ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
22GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:56
23UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Toto3:10
24ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:16
25TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cycling3:31
26SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Toto3:35
27IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cycling3:36
28POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti4:00
29NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc4:03
30CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:07
31ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:24
32ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:07
33SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:19
34SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
35RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:29
36UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)5:31
37NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Bloc5:38
38BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:59
39SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:26
40SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:19
41ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:26
42MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cycling8:00
43SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti8:06
44ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:07
45KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech9:19
46GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation9:21
47ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:05
48BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:21
49GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation10:28
50KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech11:17
51SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa11:18
52NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc11:43
53SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH11:49
54SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:52
55GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:55
56BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:03
57TURBurak Abay (TUR)12:13
58RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH12:14
59AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation12:23
60NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team12:25
61ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:36
62ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:39
63SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
65CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:51
66AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation13:14
67TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto13:24
68ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:50
69NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team13:58
70ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cycling14:43
71GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)15:15
72SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:31
73NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:32
74TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BB15:49
75ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk15:54
76LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
77BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club16:10
78POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:13
79KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech17:47
80KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech17:51
81SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti18:13
82BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:54
83RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:01
84SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)19:03
85ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:26
86FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko20:02
87IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling21:57
88BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22:56
89ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa23:07
90ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation23:08
91GERPer Münstermann (GER)23:13
92BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24:03
93SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti24:09
94SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:16
95COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:39
96BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
97NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team25:49
98BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club25:50
99SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH25:53
100USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling25:58
101NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team26:12
102BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)26:21
103AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)26:22
104MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cycling26:29
105GERJon Knolle (GER)27:20
106NEDNils Sinschek (NED)28:20
107SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28:25
108BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix28:26
109SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
110AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling28:29
111BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles28:31
112MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cycling28:50
113SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:19
114ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa29:31
115GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)30:09
116NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Bloc30:41
117GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix30:53
118SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:06
119TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)32:32
120RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Toto33:09
121TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Toto33:30
122NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Bloc34:54
123MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cycling35:28
124ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko35:55
125BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club36:26
126ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:31
127FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk37:15
128SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH38:03
129TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BB38:51
130BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team39:09
131RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti39:33
132ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk41:25
133NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step43:33
134DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team43:54
135TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto45:49
136USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk46:16
137BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)47:59
138SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)50:11
139BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:03:56

Stage 1 - Nevsehir - Ürgüp - 167,3 km - 11 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cycling1:35:38
2NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
11SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
13GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
14ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
15NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
17KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
20RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
21ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
23GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
24KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
26NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
27MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
28TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
29BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
30USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
31CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
33BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
34RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
35SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
36KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
37HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
38ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
41KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
43GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
44NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
46ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
47SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
49SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
53NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
54FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
56BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
57FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
59SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
62ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
64RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
66SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
67USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
68ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
70AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)s.t.
71SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
72BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
73BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
75SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
77SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
80GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
83RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
86TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
87BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
88GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
89BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
90DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
91NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
92RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
93NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
94SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
95SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
99GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
100ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
102KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
103FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
104MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
105SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
106COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
108SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
110ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
112IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
113AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
114UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
115USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
116FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
117FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
118ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
119USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
120BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
121SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
122NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
123TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
124SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
125USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
126AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
127SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
128SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
129ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
130ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
131GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
132TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
133CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
134GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
136GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
138ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
139FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
141MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
142FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
143SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
144USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
145SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
146MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
147NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
149AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
150TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
151BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
152IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
153BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
154ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
155SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
156SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
157RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
158GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
159ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
160ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:33
161DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:36
162ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
163TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto0:54
164AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:59
165NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:09
166SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
167CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
168GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
169ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
170SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
171ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
172SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Konya - Konya - 144,9 km - 12 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17:26
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
5POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
6SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
12BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
14NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
15ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
20AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
21CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
23JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
24USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
25RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
26ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
27BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
28FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
30GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
32SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
33DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
35GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
36RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
39GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
40ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
41SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
42AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
44BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
45SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
46SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
49RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
51FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
56SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
57BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
58USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
59ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
60SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
61NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
62HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
63SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
64KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
65ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
68USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
69SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
71ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
72NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
73NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
76SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
77POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
78MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
79COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
81CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
82TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
83MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
84UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
85SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
89SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
91RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
92NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
93DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
94NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
95ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
97TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
98SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
99CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
100NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
101SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
102GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
103FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
104FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
105UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
106FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
107NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
108BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
109ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
110FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
111TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
112BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
113SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
114ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
115ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
116FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
117MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
118COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
120ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
121COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
122SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
123BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
124ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
125TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
126NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
128AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
129BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
130BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
131GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
132BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
133IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
134ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
135GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
136USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
137ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
138CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
139SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
141TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
142SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
143GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
144USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
145AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)s.t.
146SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
147AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
148AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
149MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
150GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
151ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
152IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
153BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
154SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
155FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
156USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
157TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
158BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
159RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
160ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
161SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
162SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
163TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
164ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
165ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:35
166ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:46
167NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
168NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
169ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
170SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:27
171CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Beysehir - Alanya - 212,6 km - 13 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:10:30
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
4NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
8BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
9ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
13GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
14BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
15USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
16RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
17FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
18BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
19NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
25GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
26SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
28NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
29GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
30CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
37SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
38GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
41BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
42KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
43NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
44LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
45RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
46COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
50KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
52SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
53POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
54BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
55USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
56TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
57SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
58RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
62DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
63UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
64MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
65SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
66ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
67RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
68SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
70FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
71MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
72NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
73RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
75ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
77TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
78JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
79SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
80AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
81HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
82IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
83USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
84BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
85NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
86KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
88NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
89COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
90ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
91UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
92ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
93SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
94ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
95GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
96FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
97FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
98BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
99NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
100KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
101ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
103TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
104FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
105GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
106SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
110SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
111UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
112ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
113SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
114ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
115ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
116CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
117SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
118FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
119IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
120ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
121SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
122GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
123ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
124GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
125AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)s.t.
126RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
127FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
129BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
130TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
131SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
133ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
134BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
135SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
136ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
137BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
139TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
140GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
142SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
143MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
144MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
145GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
146USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
147MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
148ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
149TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
150SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
151AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
152SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
153USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
154ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
155BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
156AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
157TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
158RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
159SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
160SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
161SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
162AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
163CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling0:24
164DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
165ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:54
166ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
167BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
168BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
169NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:17
170FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Alanya - Kemer - 184,4 km - 14 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:09:38
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
4NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cyclings.t.
5FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
6SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
7GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
8ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
10ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
11SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
15BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
18NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
19GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
20RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
22TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
23SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
26FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
27TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
28BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
29SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
30SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
36AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)s.t.
37SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
42USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
43RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
44SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
45FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
48NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
49GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
51POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
52CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
53GERCalvin Dik (GER)s.t.
54NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
55RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
56BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
57SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
59NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
60ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
62SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
63USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
64MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
65FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
69RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
71SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
72MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
73RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
75GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
76SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
77BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
78TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
79COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
81ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
83SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
84UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
85KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
87HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
88TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
89ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
90CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
91MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
92GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
93NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
95ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
96ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
97NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
98FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
99ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
100ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
103TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
104FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
105TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
106GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
107COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
108KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
109GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
110NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
113BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
114COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
115SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
116NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
117BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
118BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
119USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
120CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
121USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
122SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
123ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
124MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
125GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
128ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
129SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
130DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
132TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
133BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
134SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
135BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
136TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
137SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
138BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
139AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
140ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
141GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
142AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
143USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
144SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
145BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
147SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
148SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
149GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
150GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
151RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
152AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
153ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
154USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
155IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
156ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
157ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
158NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
159AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
160SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
161ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
162SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
163SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
164SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
165ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
166ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
167JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
168USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
169ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Kemer - Elmalı - 160,3 km - 15 April 2021Mountain

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko4:25:25
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:15
5COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech0:18
7DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:20
8SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko0:23
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:38
10RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:42
11USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:45
12SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
13SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:11
14USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:19
15COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko1:21
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:23
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:31
19AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation1:40
20RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:59
21ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:03
22ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:20
23ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:33
26SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:39
27GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:46
28UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Toto3:00
29KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
30USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
31ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:06
32IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cycling3:13
33TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cycling3:21
34TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BB3:25
35SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
36CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:30
37SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:36
38BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:46
39POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti3:52
40NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc3:53
41SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:57
42CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
43FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko4:02
44ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:14
45SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling4:57
47ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:06
48AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:09
49SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
50SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto5:17
52RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:19
53KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)5:23
55NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Bloc5:28
56SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti5:43
57SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:31
58TURBurak Abay (TUR)6:42
59GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation6:52
60BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles6:59
61ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:16
62ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cycling7:34
63ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:38
64MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cycling7:50
65SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH8:05
66RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH8:36
67KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:48
68NEDNils Sinschek (NED)8:53
69ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa9:08
70SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:38
71BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:45
72NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc9:55
73ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
75GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
76GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation10:34
77IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
78AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation10:36
79KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech10:54
80RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
81KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:58
83CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
84USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling11:06
85ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation12:29
86BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
87FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
90FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
91BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
92SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
93USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
94NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
98SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
99GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
100FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
101UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
102HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
103NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
104ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
107GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
108ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
109BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
112AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
113MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
114SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
116SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:49
118BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk13:18
120NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:22
121NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
122NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Bloc16:11
123POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:31
124MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cycling16:40
125GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)16:59
126AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)17:16
127MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
128BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
129GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
130SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti17:30
131GERPer Münstermann (GER)17:34
132DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team17:38
133TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
134FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM18:04
135ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:08
136ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:14
137NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
138BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
139BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
140ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
141RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Toto18:17
142SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:52
143MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
144GERCalvin Dik (GER)18:53
145TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
146TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
147SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)18:56
148SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
149SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
150SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH18:58
151CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
152NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cycling19:09
153BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club19:22
154GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw19:24
155BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team19:55
156USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk20:00
157FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko22:23
158ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM37:46
159SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
160SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
161BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
162BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
163GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)
164ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
165JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti
166USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
167GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Fethiye - Marmaris - 129,1 km - 16 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:55:50
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
6ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
9RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
12ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
15CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
18ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
19TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
20SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
22NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
24RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
26GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
27SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
28RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
30NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
33ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
35FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
36MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
37BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
38POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
39SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
41AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
42FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
43SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
47ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
50ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
52HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
53COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
57SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
58BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
61IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
62UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
63BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
64NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
70NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
71SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
74ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
75BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
76COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
78ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
83FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
85AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:38
86BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
87GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)1:36
88SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti1:38
89NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
90ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
92NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
93GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:19
94TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
95TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
96TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
97SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
98AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
100AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)s.t.
101NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
102SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
103GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
104BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
105SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
107SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
109FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
110RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
111BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
112KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
113MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
114GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
115BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
116SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
117UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
118MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
119SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
121BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
122IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
123AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
124FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
125AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
127COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
128SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
129CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
130BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:14
131GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
132ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:15
133SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
134USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:41
135SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
136BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:29
137ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:56
138BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
139USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
140BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
141TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
142RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
143TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
144BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
145FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
146ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
147DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team7:58
148NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
149GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
150NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
151NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:10
153GERCalvin Dik (GER)
154MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
155NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Rally Cycling
156USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling
157USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling
158RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
159USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling
160KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo
161CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling
162CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Marmaris - Turgutreis - 180 km - 17 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:20:45
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
5ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
6GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
11SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
12AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
13NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
16BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
18ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
19BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
21SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
22BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
23COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
24COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
28RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
30ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
31SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
33FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
34ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
35SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
37NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
40USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
41SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
43ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
44AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
45SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
49SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
50CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
57ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
59ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
62TURBurak Abay (TUR)s.t.
63ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
64MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
65ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
67IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
68ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
70FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
71SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
72SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
73RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
75SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
76SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
77NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:03
79SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
81AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
82NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
83NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BB2:01
85BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:20
86TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto2:23
87SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:52
89SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)3:15
93GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
94ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
95GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
96GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
97TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
98MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
99LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
100RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
102SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
104NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
105USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
106ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
107SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
108SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
109SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
110KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
112BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
113GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
115RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Toto6:03
116ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
117ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
118RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
120CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
121MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cycling6:13
122SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH6:22
123AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation6:27
124FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
125NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:42
126NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
127BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
128BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
129ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
130FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko7:09
131TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Toto7:14
132ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
133DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
134SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
135BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
136RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
137TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)s.t.
138TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
139ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko7:18
140BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
141MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
142BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club8:18
143USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
144FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
145ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
146SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:18
147SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)18:33
148GERTim Neffgen (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw
149FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
150FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko
151GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw
152UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Bodrum - Kusadasi - 160,3 km - 18 April 2021Sprint

Image CEO Event Medya AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Turquie.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:24:38
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
7POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
9SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
13ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
18USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
21UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
22DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
23ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
28ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
29SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
30POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
31GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Spor Totos.t.
33SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
35SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
36NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
43NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
44NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
45HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
46KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
50ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
55UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Totos.t.
56SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
57SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAIker Ballarin Manso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59BLRSiarhei Shauchenka (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
60AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
62IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Team Sapura Cycling0:13
63RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Team Sapura Cycling0:19
65GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
66ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
68SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
71SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti0:35
72SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:41
73CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:49
74MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
75KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:58
76LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
77BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:19
78AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
79NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:19
80ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:37
82BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:03
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:08
84AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation2:38
85TURBurak Abay (TUR)3:02
86TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Spor Toto3:15
87SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:24
88SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)3:28
90KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
93GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
94BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
95GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
96BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
97MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
98USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling4:25
99IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:39
100BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
101FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko6:23
102RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Spor Totos.t.
103SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa6:54
104TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)7:17
105ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:46
106NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
107SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:13
108GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
109BLRIvan Charniauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
110SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
111ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
113SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
114TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
115BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
118USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
119FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
120ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
121BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
122ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa10:16
123ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
124SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
125SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
126BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
127BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
128TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)Spor Totos.t.
129MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Team Sapura Cyclings.t.
130SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)s.t.
131TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
132NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
133NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
134DENFrederik Rodenberg Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
135BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
136AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
137COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:21
138NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:23
139RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti13:19
140FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH
141SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk
142ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
143FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
144FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
145AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
146FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
147FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved