All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2011

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011

TurkeyTurkey - 24th April 2011 - 1st May 2011


General classification - 1st May 2011


1RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 133:45:48
2KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana01:13
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:33
4USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo01:50
5AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale02:17
6POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp11:12
7SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural11:17
8AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux11:19
9ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli11:23
10FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
12FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural11:29
14CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
15USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 111:39
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:43
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana11:49
19SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
20KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana12:08
21KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri12:16
23FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:33
24LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo13:42
25SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Team Netapps.t.
26AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto13:48
27BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo14:08
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:20
29ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale14:32
30COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia14:39
31SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD17:30
32ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri22:49
33BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis30:34
34SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard30:40
35NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor30:59
36FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis31:10
37ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD31:13
38RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accent31:31
39ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard31:45
40COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia32:07
41CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy32:54
42UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD33:25
43SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural38:56
44FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano40:48
45POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard43:51
46NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano50:46
47GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto58:00
48DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard58:57
49FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 159:09
50SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rural1:02:19
51BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo1:05:50
52FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:07:32
53FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis1:07:47
54SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:08:26
55ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:10:21
56SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspor1:10:36
57ITADamiano Margutti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:10:42
58SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor1:12:16
59SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor1:14:39
60ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:15:00
61NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent1:17:27
62ITALuca Barla (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
63ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
64SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rural1:17:33
65GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:17:40
66ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:17:42
67UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rural1:17:43
68SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:17:48
69BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
70KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana1:17:59
71UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:18:05
72SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:18:07
73UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 11:18:08
74AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana1:18:16
75KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana1:18:20
76SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:18:25
77BULSvetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo1:18:30
78ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:18:33
79FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis1:18:52
80COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia1:19:00
81UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
82KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
83USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
84COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia1:19:20
85ITAFabio Piscopiello (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
86SPAIgor Romero Etxebarria (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
87ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:19:26
88TURBünyamin Ozdemir (TUR)Manisaspor1:19:32
89BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:19:40
90FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)Skil - Shimano1:19:55
91RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural1:20:03
92USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo1:20:33
93SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale1:20:43
94NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano1:21:21
95ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:21:38
96UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:22:38
97DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:23:35
98AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo1:23:39
99BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:23:48
100ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:25:09
101FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:25:43
102LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accent1:25:49
103BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
104ITAGianfranco Visconti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:26:40
105BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent1:26:44
106NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimano1:26:57
107SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:26:58
108TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspor1:27:08
109GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp1:27:21
110SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:27:51
111COLCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia1:28:20
112SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:30:22
113ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:30:57
114CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano1:31:03
115NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano1:35:24
116ITASergio Lagana (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:35:34
117CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Farnese Vini - Neri1:35:44
118CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy1:36:05
119JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neri1:36:21
120SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspor1:36:44
121ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Androni Giocattoli1:36:59
122SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 11:37:17
123BELRob Goris (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent1:37:55
124ITAPaolo Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
125ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli1:39:55
126BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent1:40:10
127GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp1:42:26
128NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano1:44:42
129ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:45:02
130GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapp1:45:12
131TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
132ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
133NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
134TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Manisaspor1:45:24
135TURMuhammet Eyüp Karagöbek (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo1:45:32
136ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:46:10
137ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:48:42

Stage 1 - Istanbul Istanbul - 121.0 km - 24th April 2011Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri2:35:54
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
9SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
10LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
11ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
12TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
13ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspors.t.
16ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
17FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
19ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
20SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspors.t.
22SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspors.t.
23GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
24ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
25ITASergio Lagana (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.

Stage 2 - Kusadasi Turgutreis - 181.0 km - 25th April 2011Sprint


1KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana4:23:28
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
5NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
7POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
8TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
9ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
10ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
11SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspors.t.
18NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspors.t.
22SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Team Netapps.t.
23LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
25NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 3 - Bodrum Marmaris - 166.0 km - 26th April 2011Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:22:24
2ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
3AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
7SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
8ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
15SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
17ITALuca Barla (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
18LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
19ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
21BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
22USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Team Netapps.t.
25BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 4 - Marmaris Pamukkale - 209.0 km - 27th April 2011Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD5:36:26
2POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
3RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:00:01
4LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
6SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
8FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
16SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Team Netapps.t.
17ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
18BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
19SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
20CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
21SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
22USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
24SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Denizli Fethiye - 221.0 km - 28th April 2011Medium mountain


1ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri5:51:25
2RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
3ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:03
4USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
7AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00:14
10SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:25
11BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:55
12ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
16FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspors.t.
18SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
19ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
20NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
25BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.

Stage 6 - Fethiye Finike - 194.0 km - 29th April 2011Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:27:02
2SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
3POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
4FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
9ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
10RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
11SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
13USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
14BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
15COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
16FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
25KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 7 - Tekirova Manavgat - 135.0 km - 30th April 2011Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:05:37
2NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
11GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
12ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
13COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
14ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
15SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspors.t.
16SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
18ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
19ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
20SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21ITALuca Barla (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
22TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
23TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspors.t.
24BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Stage 8 - Side Alanya - 160.0 km - 1st May 2011Sprint


1NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano03:22:59
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
7NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
8ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
9NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
11ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
15DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
16KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspors.t.
18FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspors.t.
20SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
21ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
22ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
23SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
24ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
25BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved