All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2015

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2015

TurkeyTurkey - 26th April 2015 - 3rd May 2015


General classification - 3rd May 2015


1CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida31:06:44 
2ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:32 
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:56 
4COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia1:30 
5BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka1:32 
6ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:58 
7ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:01 
8POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spor2:02 
9AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:11 
10SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:15 
11SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:22 
12COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25 
13ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:26 
14KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:42 
15COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:51 
16BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:54 
17CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge3:57 
18ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:12 
19BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:19 
20ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini4:28 
21USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:54 
22COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia5:13 
23SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:32 
24AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling6:50 
25ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka8:43 
26PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:50 
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:08 
28ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana10:24 
29COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia10:47 
30AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge11:08 
31USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:09 
32BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:30 
33CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida14:38 
34TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor16:34 
35PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida16:47 
36RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka16:51 
37ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:30 
38RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana18:53 
40BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:02 
41BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:47 
43COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20:06 
44FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement20:49 
45BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:04 
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:29 
47BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:40 
48ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka23:13 
49AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling23:17 
50POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:01 
51BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Torku Seker Spor24:08 
52RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank24:19 
53FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement25:32 
54SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:02 
55ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:55 
56BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:22 
57POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:25 
58ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis27:34 
59COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia29:08 
60NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk29:10 
61ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:17 
62KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana29:28 
63ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:38 
64FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement29:42 
65ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka30:15 
66DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedge30:27 
67RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka30:35 
68AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Step31:45 
69FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement32:25 
70ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeast33:11 
71GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step34:02 
72COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia34:06 
73BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:12 
74FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement35:32 
75ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis35:44 
76BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert35:51 
77SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:05 
78BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36:07 
79ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeast36:12 
80TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spor36:16 
81CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)36:23 
82ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank36:25 
83FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk36:36 
84COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia36:50 
85NEDPeter Koning (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling37:09 
86ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:10 
87SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank37:42 
88KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana39:12 
89ITAAlberto Nardin (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:45 
90BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert41:17 
91ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida42:02 
92COLCarlos Mario Ramírez Botero (COL)Team Colombia42:27 
93BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal42:32 
94BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step43:17 
95ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast43:21 
96ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis43:46 
97BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal44:00 
98AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling44:13 
99ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida45:17 
100ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step46:23 
101BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise46:50 
102TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor47:09 
103ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida47:31 
104RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka47:43 
105NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk47:58 
106BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step48:49 
107BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step49:47 
108AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling50:42 
109ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast50:57 
110ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox51:11 
111SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk51:58 
112ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk52:21 
113GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis52:57 
114SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank53:10 
115TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor54:05 
116BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement54:29 
117TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Lampre - Merida54:34 
118AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge54:35 
119DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55:05 
120GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedge55:09 
121AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling55:26 
122BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal56:08 
123JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini57:45 
124ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:05 
125AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge59:17 
126TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:00:20 
127ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:00:35 
128GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:01:03 
129ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01:08 
130BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:02:08 
131BELLander Seynaeve (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:02:58 
132USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:04:08 
133ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:05:24 
134PANRamón III Carretero Marciaq (PAN)Southeast1:06:37 
135NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubeka1:06:51 
136NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:06:52 
137AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:08:42 
138JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:09:08 
139RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:10:06 
140AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:11:33 
141ITAMattia Pozzo (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:11:38 
142BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:14:21 
143FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:22:49 
144ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:27:44 
145ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeast1:28:35 

Stage 1 - Alanya - Alanya - 127 km - 26th April 2015Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step3:17:58 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
10ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
11ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
14ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
15KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
18NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
19BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
25AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
26BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
29FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
32ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
33FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
34CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.

Stage 2 - Alanya - Antalya - 182 km - 27th April 2015Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step4:21:32 
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
5ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
9ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
10ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
20ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
26NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
27BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
29NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 3 - Kemer - Elmali - 163 km - 28th April 2015Mountain


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:34:11 
2CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida0:07 
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:50 
4AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:20 
5BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka1:23 
6ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:29 
7COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32 
8ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:42 
9COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia1:46 
10AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:57 
11ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:04 
12SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
13POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spor2:11 
14SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:42 
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge2:49 
16BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:01 
18USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:17 
19COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
20KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:20 
21ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:25 
22BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:32 
23ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:47 
24AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling4:28 
25COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia4:37 
26GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:02 
27AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling5:11 
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:32 
29CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida5:38 
30ITAAlberto Nardin (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:57 
31SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:36 
32COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:10 
33ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana7:13 
34ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
36PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
38FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:52 
39USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:59 
40ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:39 
41RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
42TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor8:46 
43POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:09 
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:26 
45GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal9:31 
46BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:34 
48COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
49NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk10:22 
50ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:03 

Stage 4 - Fethiye - Marmaris - 132 km - 29th April 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:22:08 
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
14SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
15BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
18ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
22RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
25ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
31ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
32ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
33SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.

Stage 5 - Mugla - Pamukkale - 16 km - 30th April 2015Escape


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:06:19 
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04 
12BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
19SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07 
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
22COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia0:10 
23COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
27BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka0:15 
29CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
31BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
33POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
34GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
35URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 6 - Denizli - Selçuk - 184 km - 1st May 2015Mountain


1SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:38:46 
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:03 
3COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11 
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14 
5COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombias.t.
6CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida0:18 
7ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:34 
9URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:46 
15SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:48 
16KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:54 
17SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59 
19ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:01 
20BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida1:06 
21ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:09 
22ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:12 
23FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
24AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
25COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
26PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:22 
27ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:24 
28CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge1:28 
29ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:38 
30ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
31AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:42 
32ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
33BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
34RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:46 
35USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:52 
36BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:55 
37COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia2:00 
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:06 
39USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:07 
40COLCarlos Mario Ramírez Botero (COL)Team Colombia2:23 

Stage 7 - Selçuk - Izmir - 165 km - 2nd May 2015Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step3:59:49 
2ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
12AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
14ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeasts.t.
19SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
21BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
24ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
27SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
28SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.

Stage 8 - Istanbul - Istanbul - 121 km - 3rd May 2015Sprint


1SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:45:03 
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
16TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
17ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
18ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:11 
20BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
22AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
23ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
30BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:18 
35ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved