All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2022

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Stavanger - Stavanger - 149,3 km - 29 May 2022Sprint

Image © Tour Des Fjords AS. Source : Site officiel du Tour of Norway.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:28:52
2GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
5ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
10NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwals.t.
11AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
15USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
20GBRJames Shaw (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
26NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33NOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)Team Coops.t.
34DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Riwals.t.
35BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost0:09
36ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
37FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:13
38NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo0:15
39USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
40NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42DENJoshua Amos Gudnitz (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
43NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
44DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Team Coops.t.
48NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:16
49LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
53BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:31
54DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop1:11
55DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
56CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
57BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
58NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
61ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Riwals.t.
63DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwals.t.
64USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
65BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech2:39
67BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
71NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
73GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
74CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:03
76NORAndré Drege (NOR)Team Coop5:18
77BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:38
78NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:01
79NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
81PORIúri Leitão (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)Development Team Dsms.t.
83NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal8:57
85DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
86BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:32
87SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:32
88SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89DENFrederik Muff (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
90ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:57
DNFNORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNSBELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved