All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Glava Tour of Norway - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Glava Tour of Norway - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2012

Glava Tour of Norway 2012

NorwayNorway - 16th May 2012 - 20th May 2012


General classification - 20th May 2012


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos21:11:40
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:08
3NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos00:22
4BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:30
5RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:05
9BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s01:49
10BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone01:50
12UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural01:52
14LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
18BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
20CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
21NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
23PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural01:54
24SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.se01:56
25SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
26DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:59
27POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:14
28NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:55
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:00
30NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s03:06
31NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida03:08
32BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge03:28
34NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley03:37
35FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille03:38
36UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD04:04
37GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing04:32
38SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing04:34
39SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing04:41
40GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing04:55
41SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural05:19
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge05:51
43ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing05:56
44NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida05:57
45NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida06:10
46BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol06:32
47NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda08:33
48ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural08:43
49BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda09:10
50GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing09:35
51LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille09:44
52DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:47
53ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedge10:53
54BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s11:27
55BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15:43
56RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
57ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
58RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
59ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD15:51
60NORHenrik Steen Haugen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look16:02
61BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol16:07
62UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD16:18
63DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone16:20
64GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda17:12
65AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17:53
66FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille17:54
67ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISD18:15
68NORKristian Dyrnes (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley18:26
69ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 118:28
70NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 118:32
71FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
72AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing19:44
73NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)19:50
74BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s20:40
75SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.se23:14
76JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank23:18
77DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone23:25
78UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
79GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos23:28
80AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
81GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos23:33
82BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol26:18
83AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:45
84NORMartin Uthus (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look26:46
85NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - BMC27:22
86BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator27:31
87DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone27:53
88BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol28:39
89LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge29:12
90BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol29:22
91SWERobert Pölder (SWE)Cykelcity.se29:57
92BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator31:19
93NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look31:34
94NORMikael Schou (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look40:29

Stage 1 - Sandefjord - Tonsberg 185.7km - 16th May 2012Sprint


1SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.se04:20:46
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
8BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
10AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
15SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)s.t.
17BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
19NORKristian Dyrnes (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
24NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
25LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 2 - Oslo - Drammen 163km - 17th May 2012Sprint


1NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda03:44:55
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
7AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
9RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
11DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
12FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
15FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
18BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
21NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
22PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
23NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 3 - Lillestrom - Elverum 180km - 18th May 2012Sprint


1LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge04:11:57
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
3SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1s.t.
14GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
15NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
17AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
18NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
19NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)s.t.
20AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21NORAlexander Randin (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
22BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
23NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
24FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.

Stage 4 - Hamar - Lillehammer 195km - 19th May 2012Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos04:47:46
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos00:06
4BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:10
5BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing01:32
10SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
11BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
14BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
19NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
21PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
22GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
23BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
24FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 5 - Gjovik - Honefoss 172km - 20th May 2012Sprint


1GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing04:06:36
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
9LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
11SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
14BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Cykelcity.ses.t.
16NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
20BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
21POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
24BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved