All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2021

Tour of Norway 2021

NorwayNorway - 19 August 2021 - 22 August 2021


General classification - 22 August 2021


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers15:15:00
2NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
3NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:25
4NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:33
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
6NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
7DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
8SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
9NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:35
10NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:41
11FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
12NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:44
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)0:46
14NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:52
16DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
17GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm0:53
18DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:55
19DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
20GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01
21NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop1:03
22DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)1:11
23NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:20
24BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:22
25NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
26SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)1:31
27NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm1:43
28DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:49
29NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:56
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:45
31NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:15
32ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers5:49
33BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:11
34SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:48
35FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:31
36NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates8:41
37DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:57
38BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:28
39DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coop10:30
40AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma12:01
41GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:57
42BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:15
43BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:30
44POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cycling15:04
45POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti15:06
46BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:13
47NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma15:26
48GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm15:36
49BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:29
50BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)16:46
51FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti19:19
52MONAntoine Berlin (MON)19:42
53GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers20:40
54NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team21:00
55BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling21:20
56DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm22:07
57GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm22:12
58NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy22:19
59GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling22:42
60NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy22:54
61JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko23:24
62NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling23:28
63NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop23:38
64NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coop23:55
65DENJesper Hansen (DEN)24:00
66DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)24:14
67NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coop24:21
68AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm24:22
69AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Bloc24:28
70ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers25:07
71NZLLogan Currie (NZL)25:14
72NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Bloc25:39
73BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:49
74DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm25:54
75DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)26:42
76DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma26:49
77AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)27:13
78NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc27:20
79NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)A Bloc27:45
80BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates27:47
81NORStein-Erik Eriksen (NOR)Coloquick27:55
82GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite28:25
83GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite28:29
84GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe29:13
85NORIver Knotten (NOR)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti29:29
86USABrendan Rhim (USA)29:35
87DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team29:51
88NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy29:57
89GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:09
90ESTOskar Nisu (EST)31:15
91LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc32:54
92NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team33:00
93DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe33:22
94GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite35:06
95DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo35:53
96DENEmil Schandorff Iwersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm35:57
97GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite38:52
98SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)39:26
99GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team39:35
100DENChristian Spang Kjeldsen (DEN)Coloquick41:07
101ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo45:12
102DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo45:38
103NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling46:44
104SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe47:43

Stage 1 - Egersund - Sokndal - 150 km - 19 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © Tour Des Fjords 2017. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Norvège.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:44:30
2NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
3NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:11
4DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)0:13
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
6ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
9NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:16
12FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm0:21
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
15MONAntoine Berlin (MON)0:24
16GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
17BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
18NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
19DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
20ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
23NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
24NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:32
26NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
27DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
28BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
29DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:43
31POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
32AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:52
33GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm1:02
34DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
35NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
36POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
39FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
40SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
41NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:16
44BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:18
45BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)1:34
46AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm2:45
47GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:21
48GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
54BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
55BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
56DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team5:14
57DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6:39
60DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm7:04
61BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:06
62BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
64NORStein-Erik Eriksen (NOR)Coloquicks.t.
65NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
66BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
69DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
70NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
71FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
72GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
73NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
74NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
75NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)A Blocs.t.
76JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
77NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
78NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
79GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm8:23
80ESTOskar Nisu (EST)s.t.
81NZLLogan Currie (NZL)8:26
82LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc8:31
83DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe9:32
84DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85DENEmil Schandorff Iwersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
86DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
87DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
88NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
89NORIver Knotten (NOR)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
90NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Bloc9:39
91GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92USABrendan Rhim (USA)10:01
93GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe13:16
94GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
95GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
96GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
97SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
98AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)s.t.
99BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:25
100NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
101NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team13:34
102NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy13:56
103DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo14:41
104GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
105DENChristian Spang Kjeldsen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
106SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:19
107DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
108NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling16:56
109ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:41
110RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
111DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)22:15
112GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
113IRLFintan Ryan (IRL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sirdal - Sirdal - 187 km - 20 August 2021Sprint

Image © Tour Des Fjords 2017. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Norvège.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:16:32
2BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
7GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
8NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
10NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
11DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
12NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
15NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
16BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
18DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:08
20NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21DENJesper Schultz (DEN)0:09
22POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
23POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
24NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
25NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
26DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
27GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
29NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
30NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
32DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
33GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
34ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
37FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti0:18
38NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy0:20
39GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling0:22
40FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti0:26
41GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
42USABrendan Rhim (USA)s.t.
43JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
44GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:30
45POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
48DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
49NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
50NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)A Blocs.t.
51LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
52NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy0:36
53AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)s.t.
54NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coop0:40
55NORStein-Erik Eriksen (NOR)Coloquicks.t.
56BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
59DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)0:47
60DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
61AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
62AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:02
63SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)1:04
64DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)s.t.
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:18
69NORIver Knotten (NOR)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
70ESTOskar Nisu (EST)s.t.
71BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:21
72BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling1:26
73NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:32
74NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coop1:37
75GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:45
76NZLLogan Currie (NZL)s.t.
77FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:55
78ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
82NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:58
83NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
84BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:08
85GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
86GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12
87GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)2:14
89DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
90DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma2:24
91GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
95DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
96AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm2:26
97GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:41
98GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:51
99ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:55
100DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)3:01
101DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)Coloquick3:03
102DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:35
103NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling4:42
104GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm5:50
105DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:51
106DENChristian Spang Kjeldsen (DEN)Coloquick7:18
107SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108DENEmil Schandorff Iwersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
109DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team7:25
110RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti17:50
111BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
112NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Jørpeland - Jørpeland - 160 km - 21 August 2021Sprint

Image © Tour Des Fjords 2017. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Norvège.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:49:02
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
7BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
12NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
13FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
14DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
15NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
16SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
17DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
18DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
19SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
20NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
22NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
23NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
25DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
26DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
27GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
28DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
29NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
37NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:17
38ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:23
39NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:25
40BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:24
41BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:46
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma5:43
43NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy5:53
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:44
45NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
47DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team9:17
48AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)9:59
49NZLLogan Currie (NZL)s.t.
50GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite13:35
51JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
52BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)s.t.
53NORStein-Erik Eriksen (NOR)Coloquicks.t.
54NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
55NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
56GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
57GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
58MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
59NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
60SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
62BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
63SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
64GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
65NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
66GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
68NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
69BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
70BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
72BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
74NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
75POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
76AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
77FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
78FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
79GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
80DENChristian Spang Kjeldsen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
81USABrendan Rhim (USA)s.t.
82DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
84DENEmil Schandorff Iwersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
85DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86ESTOskar Nisu (EST)s.t.
87NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
88NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
89DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
90AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
91GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
92NORIver Knotten (NOR)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
93DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
94NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)A Blocs.t.
95ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Blocs.t.
98GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
100GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
103BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal
107GBRSimon Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
108DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)
109RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti
110DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)Coloquick

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Stavanger - Stavanger - 156, km - 22 August 2021Sprint

Image © Tour Des Fjords 2017. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Norvège.


1GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25:16
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7DENNils Lau Nyborg Broge (DEN)s.t.
8NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
10BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Team Coops.t.
12NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
14GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
15SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
16BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Team Coops.t.
18SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
19NOROlav Hjemsæter (NOR)Team Coops.t.
20FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24NORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Team Coops.t.
25DENMads Østergaard Kristensen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
28NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
31DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
32NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
33GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34POLSzymon Tracz (POL)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
35GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:08
37BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
40NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
41NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
42GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)0:13
44DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
45GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
46POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cycling0:17
47NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
48GBRJames Mitri (GBR)Global 6 Cycling0:19
49SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:30
50NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm0:53
51NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling0:57
52JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
53DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
54DENFrederik Jensen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:00
55NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:16
56NEDBodi Del Grosso (NED)A Bloc1:35
57BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:40
58NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
60NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
61DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
62BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
63DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
64BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:02
67AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)s.t.
68NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:20
69NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:59
70FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti4:04
71AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:23
73NZLLogan Currie (NZL)4:44
74NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
75NORIver Knotten (NOR)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
76GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
77ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
79FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:14
80MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
81DENEmil Schandorff Iwersen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
82DENChristian Spang Kjeldsen (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
83USABrendan Rhim (USA)s.t.
84NORStein-Erik Eriksen (NOR)Coloquicks.t.
85NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)A Blocs.t.
86GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
87DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
88AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm5:16
89DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm7:39
91ESTOskar Nisu (EST)s.t.
92DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Uno-X Dare Development Team7:41
93ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team8:51
95ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc9:58
100NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling11:11
101DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
103SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved