All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Turul Romaniei - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Turul Romaniei - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2021

Turul Romaniei 2021

RomaniaRomania - 31 August 2021 - 5 September 2021


General classification - 5 September 2021


1POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)18:21:19
2ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:04
3POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats0:05
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
6GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:13
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek0:26
8ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:11
9UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
10FRAJulian Lino (FRA)1:19
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27
12POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)1:43
13COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:48
14POLArtur Sowinski (POL)2:07
15CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09
16POLMichal Podlaski (POL)2:13
17ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior2:19
18POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:49
20SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid4:12
21POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats4:30
22KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:49
23USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers4:55
24CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín5:03
25KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors5:43
26ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek6:44
27POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats7:18
28HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due7:22
29GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers8:32
30AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling9:18
31POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats9:55
32NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid12:08
33ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)13:05
34POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats14:14
35POLAlan Banaszek (POL)15:06
36USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling15:47
37ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)16:13
38POLPawel Szostka (POL)16:24
39CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín19:08
40ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due19:37
41ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due19:59
42CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov20:24
43CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín21:20
44KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)21:44
45GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers23:04
46SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencín23:10
47HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:22
48USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling25:09
49ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)25:18
50ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek25:25
51ITALuca Roberti (ITA)25:40
52ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)26:03
53ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)26:26
54GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers26:45
55ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due28:39
56ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek31:07
57POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)32:09
58POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)32:34
59POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)32:45
60ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia32:58
61SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)33:15
62IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling33:25
63GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid34:19
64SCGDorde Duric (SCG)34:32
65ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko35:06
66ITABesnik Islami (ITA)35:52
67ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)36:32
68SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencín36:45
69GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers38:24
70SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delko38:28
71CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
72POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)41:29
73SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)41:37
74POLAdam Nocen (POL)42:19
75ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)42:23
76SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)42:35
77SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)43:23
78CZERichard Holec (CZE)43:32
79POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats46:09
80CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov49:53
81POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)50:03
82POLArtur Malkowski (POL)50:17
83SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)50:37
84ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek51:00
85SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)55:23
86GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:03:50

Prologue - Timisoara - Timisoara - 3,9 km - 31 August 2021Time Trial

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.:00
2ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
3GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
4POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
5POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
6POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
7USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
8ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
9POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
10GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
11POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
12ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
13CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov5:18
14ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:19
15POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
16MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
17CZERichard Holec (CZE)s.t.
18CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
19SCGDorde Duric (SCG)5:21
20POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)5:23
21ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)5:24
22POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
23SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencín5:25
24ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)5:26
25ITALuca Roberti (ITA)5:29
26POLArtur Malkowski (POL)5:30
27SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)5:31
28ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
29ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)5:32
30SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
31ITABesnik Islami (ITA)5:34
32POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)5:10
33POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
35POLMichal Podlaski (POL)5:11
36ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
37IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
40ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia5:12
41HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
42GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
43ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
45ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
47ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:15
48SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
50COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
52NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
53SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
54ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)5:16
58POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats5:17
59KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
61POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov5:18
62USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
63ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
64ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
65CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín5:19
67SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
69AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
70ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
71GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
73CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
76ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)5:21
77KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors5:23
82POLPawel Szostka (POL)5:26
84CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov5:27
85GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
87SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)5:30
89SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)s.t.
93COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5:32
96GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid5:34
97POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats5:35
98USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5:36
99USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Timisoara - Deva - 201 km - 1 September 2021Sprint

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats4:33:15
2GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
4ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
5POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
6USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
7ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
8ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
9ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
10ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
11POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
12POLPawel Szostka (POL)s.t.
13CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
15POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
16UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
17FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
18CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
20POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
21SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
22KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
25POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
26POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
27ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
28GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
30USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
31ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
32ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
33GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
34ITALuca Roberti (ITA)s.t.
35COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
36USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
37POLMichal Podlaski (POL)s.t.
38POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
39GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)s.t.
40KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
41AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
42CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
43POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
44ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
45KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
47POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
48MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
49KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
50KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
51ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
52SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)s.t.
53SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
54SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
55ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
56ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
57GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
58POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
59ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
60HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
62ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
63ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
64IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
65NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
66ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
67ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
68ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
69SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
70ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
71POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
72SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
73POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
74HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
75SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
76CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
77ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
78CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
79ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
80ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
81CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov3:41
82POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)s.t.
83GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
84SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
85ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)7:25
86SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
87USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
88CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
89POLArtur Malkowski (POL)s.t.
90POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
91GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aids.t.
92POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
93POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
94SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
95SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)9:12
96CZERichard Holec (CZE)s.t.
97ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek9:21
98CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
99USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Deva - Paltinis - 157 km - 2 September 2021Mountain

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:43:51
2POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
3ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
4POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:02
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek0:06
8POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats0:55
9UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
10FRAJulian Lino (FRA)0:56
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
12POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
13COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:11
14ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:14
15POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats1:46
16CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
18POLMichal Podlaski (POL)s.t.
19POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
20USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:55
21SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid3:48
22KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:55
23USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers4:14
24CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín4:23
25USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
26KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
27POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats4:49
28ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek6:28
29AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
30GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers6:39
31HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
32POLAlan Banaszek (POL)8:59
33POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
34ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)11:07
35NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid11:37
36POLPawel Szostka (POL)12:27
37POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
38KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors13:52
39USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling14:42
40ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
41CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
42ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek14:55
43ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)15:03
44CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín15:55
45ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek15:58
46MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)16:06
47POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
48ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
49HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
50CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov18:23
51GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
52ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
53SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
54ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
55KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)21:37
56POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)22:03
57ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)22:19
58ITALuca Roberti (ITA)s.t.
59KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors22:26
60IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
61POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
62POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
63POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
64SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
65ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia22:30
66ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek23:35
67GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid24:07
68GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
69CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov24:21
70ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
71POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
72GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
73POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
74SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
75ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
76ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
77SCGDorde Duric (SCG)25:01
78ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)26:03
79SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
80ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
81ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
82CZERichard Holec (CZE)27:54
83POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)27:55
84ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek28:39
85SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)32:13
86SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)s.t.
87CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
88POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
89SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
90POLArtur Malkowski (POL)s.t.
91GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid32:18
92SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
93SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)32:21
94GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)
95GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid
96SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sibiu - Poiana Brasov - 186 km - 3 September 2021Medium mountain

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4:24:35
2POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats0:02
3ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
7POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
8KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
9ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
10COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
11ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:06
12HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:08
13POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
14UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
15ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:13
17SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
18FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
19POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
20NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
21GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
22POLMichal Podlaski (POL)0:16
23CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín0:22
25POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
26ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior0:24
27USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers0:29
28MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
29KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:42
30POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats0:43
31USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:50
32ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)0:56
33ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:25
34ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:28
35GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:31
36ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
37ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
38CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
39HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
40POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
41KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:34
42GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:25
43POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
44AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:28
45ITALuca Roberti (ITA)2:49
46ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)3:20
47USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
48POLPawel Szostka (POL)3:29
49CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín4:19
50SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
51GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
52ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4:42
53CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín5:03
54CZERichard Holec (CZE)5:36
55POLAlan Banaszek (POL)6:03
56POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats6:11
57SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
58ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)8:07
59SCGDorde Duric (SCG)9:07
60ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
61ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
62SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)s.t.
63SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
64POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)s.t.
65ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek9:32
66CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov10:04
67CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
68ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due10:06
69SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
70POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
71SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
72ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
73GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
74SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)s.t.
75USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
76GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
77POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
78POLArtur Malkowski (POL)s.t.
79KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
80POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
81POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
82POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
83ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia10:16
84ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
85ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
86SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
87POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)s.t.
88POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
89SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
90IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling10:45
91ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek12:41
92GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid15:54
93ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Brasov - Bucharest - 158 km - 4 September 2021Sprint

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov3:19:19
2ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
3ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
4POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
6GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
7ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
8SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
9POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
10ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
11GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
12ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
13ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
14CZERichard Holec (CZE)s.t.
15ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
16CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
17UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
18POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
20KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
21ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
22CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)s.t.
24SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
25KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
26CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
27POLPawel Szostka (POL)s.t.
28COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
29KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
32POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
33COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
34MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
35SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)s.t.
36ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
37ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
39GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
40ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
41ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
42USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
43ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
44ITALuca Roberti (ITA)s.t.
45POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
46POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
47ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
48POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
49USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
50POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
51ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
52KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
53KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
54POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
55POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
56POLArtur Malkowski (POL)s.t.
57POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
58POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
59FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
60POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
61CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
62HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
63SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
64ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
65SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)s.t.
66GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
67ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
68SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
69SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
70SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
71USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
72POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
73NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
74SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
75ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
76POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
77IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
78ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
79SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
80ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
81ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
82POLMichal Podlaski (POL)s.t.
83GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
84AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
85GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
86CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
87CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
88GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:45
89USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
90ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
91POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
92POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bucharest - Bucharest - 100 km - 5 September 2021Sprint

Image © Federatia Romāna de Ciclism. Source : Site officiel du Turul Romāniei.


1POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats2:15:22
2SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Delkos.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
5ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
6POLAlan Banaszek (POL)s.t.
7GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
8POLPawel Szostka (POL)s.t.
9GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
10CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
11POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
12ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
13KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
14ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
15KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
16SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
17POLArtur Malkowski (POL)s.t.
18CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
19USAKent Ross (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
20USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
21POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
22POLMarcin Zarebski (POL)s.t.
23GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
24POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
25CZERené Smékal (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
26CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27COLKristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (COL)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
28ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
29ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
30HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
31ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
32SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
33ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
34UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
35CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
36USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
37ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
38ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
39ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
40ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
41FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
42POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
43ITALuca Roberti (ITA)s.t.
44USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
45ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
46ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
47POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
48SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
49ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
50POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
51SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
52POLMichal Podlaski (POL)s.t.
53ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
54GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
55POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
56ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
57CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
58NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
59KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
60POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
61AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
62IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
63ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
64POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
65GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
66POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
67CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
68POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
69SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
70SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)s.t.
71SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
72POLAdam Nocen (POL)s.t.
73GERTobias Hornstein (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
74ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
75CZERichard Holec (CZE)0:28
76ITABesnik Islami (ITA)0:48
77COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)1:24
79POLKonrad Trezsowski (POL)s.t.
80SCGUros Zoraja (SCG)2:59
81SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
82SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
83POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats3:39
84ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:32
85GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid5:51
86HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
87KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors
88POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
89KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors
90ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)
91MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved