All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Romanian Cycling Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Romanian Cycling Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2012

Romanian Cycling Tour 2012

RomaniaRomania - 2nd June 2012 - 9th June 2012


General classification - 9th June 2012


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad26:54:48
2SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware00:23
3GERJohannes Heider (GER)02:51
4UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre04:03
5ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)04:16
6GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopeni05:45
7UKRYoriy Leontenko (UKR)Kolss06:36
8UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre07:34
9ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti07:43
10BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze08:02
11UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss08:57
12GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware09:11
13MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Team11:46
14BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze12:18
15UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vita12:21
16BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad12:42
17BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze12:44
18BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze12:53
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad12:59
20ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)Cs Otopeni13:00
21UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre13:28
22BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)15:03
23GERFabian Pohl (GER)15:08
24ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)Cs Otopeni15:30
25ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)18:46
26ROMAlexandru-George Stancu (ROM)Cs Otopeni20:01
27HUNPéter Simon (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carrera21:22
28UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss22:37
29UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss22:49
30BULRadostin Yordanov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze25:13
31ROMAlexandru Catavei (ROM)27:01
32CZEOndrej Fierla (CZE)Forman Cinelli27:12
33GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware29:41
34MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Moldavian National Team30:28
35ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopeni32:32
36UKRDmytro Popov (UKR)Kolss32:46
37ITARiccardo Bolzan (ITA)32:52
38UKRVladyslav Bakumenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre33:30
39CZEPetr Hudecek (CZE)Forman Cinelli34:41
40HUNBendegúz Bence Bernárd (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carrera37:24
41GERPhillip Schulz (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr38:00
42ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Cs Otopeni38:19
43GERStefan Gaebel (GER)38:28
44ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucuresti38:37
45ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)38:40
46ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)38:42
47UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampre39:19
48UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre39:41
49ITAMattia Rossi (ITA)42:56
50ROMGeorge Wolters (ROM)Mazicon Bucuresti43:51
51GREDimitrios Polyporopoulos (GRE)SP Tableware44:46
52HUNIstván Gábor Molnar (HUN)45:05
53CZELukás Matula (CZE)Forman Cinelli45:55
54ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)45:59
55BULValentin Stoenchev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze01:00
56MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad48:12
57MDAIulian Braicov (MDA)Moldavian National Team49:45
58GERAlexander Tiedtke (GER)51:04
59ITADaniele Cazzola (ITA)53:58
60ROMFlorin-Gabriel Saveliu (ROM)55:05
61CZEJaroslav Marek (CZE)55:40
62HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad55:47
63GERMichael Rinke (GER)58:09
64BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)58:52
65BULMinko Hinkov (BUL)1:10:08
66ROMSzabolcs Sebestyen (ROM)Tusnad1:13:58
67ROMIstvan Terebesi (ROM)Mazicon Bucuresti1:23:49

Stage 1 - Constanta - Constanta - 2nd June 2012Time Trial


1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware00:10:08
2ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)00:05
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad00:07
4UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss00:10
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)00:20
6ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucuresti00:21
7MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad00:23
8SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware00:24
9BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
10GERStefan Gaebel (GER)00:25
11BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
12BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze00:26
13ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)Cs Otopeni00:29
14UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
15ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopeni00:30
16ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti00:31
17ROMFlorin-Gabriel Saveliu (ROM)00:32
18UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
19UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:33
20UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:36
21MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad00:37
22BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad00:38
23ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)00:41
24MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Team00:46
25GERFabian Pohl (GER)00:49

Stage 2 - Hârsova - Galati - 2nd June 2012Sprint


1UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss02:59:04
2SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
4ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)s.t.
5ITARiccardo Bolzan (ITA)s.t.
6ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
7UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
8MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
9ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
10ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
11UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
12HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carreras.t.
13MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
14BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
15ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
16CZELukás Matula (CZE)Forman Cinellis.t.
17UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
18ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
19BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)s.t.
20BULValentin Stoenchev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
21ITAMattia Rossi (ITA)s.t.
22MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
23ROMFlorin-Gabriel Saveliu (ROM)s.t.
24MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnads.t.
25CZEAdam Kozusník (CZE)Forman Cinellis.t.

Stage 3 - Galati - Vaslui - 3rd June 2012Sprint


1UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre03:51:59
2ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
4SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
5UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
7ITARiccardo Bolzan (ITA)s.t.
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
9ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)s.t.
10MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
11ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucurestis.t.
12ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
13UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
14MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnads.t.
15UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
16UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
17BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
18CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
19HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
20ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
21MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
22UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tablewares.t.
23BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnads.t.
24BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
25MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.

Stage 4 - 4th June 2012Sprint


1UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss02:36:28
2UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
3UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
4ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
5GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
6BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
7CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
8BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnads.t.
9UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
11SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
12ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
13UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
14BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
15UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tablewares.t.
16ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
17BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
18GERStefan Gaebel (GER)s.t.
19ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
20HUNPéter Simon (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carreras.t.
21GERJohannes Heider (GER)s.t.
22BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
23BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)s.t.
24GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopenis.t.
25ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucurestis.t.

Stage 5 - 5th June 2012Medium mountain


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad03:48:56
2ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
3UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
4GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopenis.t.
5UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
6ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
7SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
8UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss00:26
9BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze00:35
10ROMAlexandru-George Stancu (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
11UKRYoriy Leontenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
12GERJohannes Heider (GER)s.t.
13GERFabian Pohl (GER)s.t.
14ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)Cs Otopeni01:50
15UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss04:18
16MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad04:30
17UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
18UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
19GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
20MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
21ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
22UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
23BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnads.t.
24BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
25BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.

Stage 6 - 6th June 2012Sprint


1UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss04:03:43
2SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
3HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
4GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
5UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
6UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
7ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
8ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)s.t.
9ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
10ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)s.t.
11BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
12ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
13UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
14ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucurestis.t.
15ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
16BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
17ROMAlexandru-George Stancu (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
18ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
20MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
21MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
22ROMCarol Eduard Novak (ROM)Tusnads.t.
23CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
24MDAIulian Braicov (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
25BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.

Stage 7 - 7th June 2012Escape


Stage 8 - 8th June 2012Mountain


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware03:31:36
2CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
3GERJohannes Heider (GER)00:30
4BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze02:59
5UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre03:25
6ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)04:15
7GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopenis.t.
8UKRYoriy Leontenko (UKR)Kolss04:36
9GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware05:10
10UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss05:23
11GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware06:14
12MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Team06:28
13UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vita06:37
14ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti07:16
15UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
16BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
17BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad07:25
18BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze07:42
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad07:43
20UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre08:23
21ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)Cs Otopeni08:53
22BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)08:58
23BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze09:41
24ROMAlexandru Catavei (ROM)s.t.
25ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)Cs Otopeni09:59

Stage 9 - 9th June 2012Sprint


1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware02:18:23
2HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
4BULAleksandar Aleksiev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
5UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
6UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
8ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
9ITADaniele Cazzola (ITA)s.t.
10ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
11MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
12BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
13UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
14UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
15GERPhillip Schulz (GER)Team Worldofbike.grs.t.
16ROMFlorin-Gabriel Saveliu (ROM)s.t.
17UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
18MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Moldavian National Teams.t.
19UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:04
20BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze00:05
21ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)Mazicon Bucurestis.t.
22GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware00:07
23ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)Cs Otopenis.t.
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
25ITAMattia Rossi (ITA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved