All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results 2010

Tour of Slovenia 2010

SloveniaSlovenia - 17th June 2010 - 20th June 2010


General classification - 20th June 2010


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo16:18:22
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri+41
3DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+51
4ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+55
5COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+55
6DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank+1:08
7SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+1:08
8SLOGasper Svab (SLO)Sava+1:58
9SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini+2:00
10SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil+2:08
11SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+2:26
12CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+2:30
13ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+2:34
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo+2:40
15GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri+2:44
16CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+3:13
17SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil+3:15
18SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+3:37
19SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+3:46
20ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+3:51
21CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika+3:58
22SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo+3:58
23SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+4:24
24DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+4:33
25DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+4:46
26ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+5:10
27ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+5:50
28BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+6:17
29SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Sava+6:18
30SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+6:23
31ITAManuele Caddeo (ITA)Zeroquadro - Radenska+7:15
32SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+7:24
33CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika+7:40
34RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Zeroquadro - Radenska+7:53
35SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava+8:10
36CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika+8:12
37NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+9:10
38FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+9:13
39SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+9:24
40BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+9:51
41SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+10:29
42SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+10:37
43SLOBostjan Rezman (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+10:42
44POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank+11:47
45CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika+11:53
46BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+11:59
47SLODavid Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+11:59
48RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia+11:59
49BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+11:59
50AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank+11:59
51BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+12:10
52ITASanto Anza (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+13:35
53CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika+14:31
54SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+14:36
55ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+14:42
56BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+14:48
57DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+14:59
58BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+16:01
59SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+16:01
60ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)ISD - Neri+16:07
61GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini+16:07
62ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+16:07
63SLOUros Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil+16:07
64ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neri+16:07
65TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+16:07
66ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+17:59
67SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+18:23
68ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)ISD - Neri+18:59
69SLOJure Bitenc (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+19:54
70SLOLuka Rakusa (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+20:23
71SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Sava+20:32
72ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+20:48
73SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+21:16
74CRODarko Blazevic (CRO)Loborika+21:36
75DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank+22:14
76SLOUros Silar (SLO)Sava+23:57
77POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini+24:02
78ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+24:02
79ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+24:02
80UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vini+24:02
81ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)ISD - Neri+24:02
82BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+24:02
83SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil+24:02
84SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+24:02
85BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+24:02
86SLORok Jerse (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+25:02
87NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+25:40
88ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)ISD - Neri+26:15
89SLOPrimoz Segina (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+26:51
90SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+27:14
91ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+27:14
92LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+28:03
93CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)Loborika+28:17
94ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+28:58
95ITADiego Caccia (ITA)ISD - Neri+29:34
96ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+29:41
97ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+31:36
98SLOJure Zagar (SLO)Adria Mobil+31:52
99ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+32:40
100SLOSimon Novak (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije+32:45
101ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+32:46

Stage 1 - 17th June 2010Sprint


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:09:34
2SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
3SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Sava+0
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
5GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri+0
6ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri+0
7SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+0
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+0
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+0
10ITAManuele Caddeo (ITA)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
11CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+0
13ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
14SLODavid Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
15RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
16SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+0
18CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika+0
19SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
20SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
21BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
22ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+0
23ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0
24SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Sava+0
25BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0

Stage 2 - 18th June 2010Escape


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:06:50
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+0
3SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Sava+0
4SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+0
5ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri+0
6SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
7DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank+0
8SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo+0
9CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika+0
10ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
11SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
12DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+0
13SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
14SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
15SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
16BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+0
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo+0
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo+0
20CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
21CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
22SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
23GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri+0
24SLOGasper Svab (SLO)Sava+0
25ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
26ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0
27SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+0
28ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0
29COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+0
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
32ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+1:12
33CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika+1:12
34SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+1:12
35ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+1:12

Stage 3 - 19th June 2010Medium mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:15:14
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri+43
3DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+45
4COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+45
5ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+45
6DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank+58
7SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+58
8ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+1:25
9SLOGasper Svab (SLO)Sava+1:48
10SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil+1:58
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini+2:16
12SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+2:16
13CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+2:20
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo+2:30
15ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+2:30
16GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri+2:34
17CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+3:03
18SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil+3:05
19FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+3:20
20SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+3:27
21BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+3:36
22SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+3:36
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+3:41
24CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika+3:48
25SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo+3:48
26ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+3:48
27SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+4:14
28DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+4:23
29DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+4:23
30SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+4:23
31ITAManuele Caddeo (ITA)Zeroquadro - Radenska+4:34
32DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+4:36
33SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+4:36
34SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+4:47
35ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)ISD - Neri+5:02
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Zeroquadro - Radenska+5:12
37SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava+5:29
38CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika+5:31
39ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+5:57
40SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+6:13

Stage 4 - 20th June 2010Escape


1ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:46:48
2POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank+0
3SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+0
4SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini+0
6BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
7ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0
8ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini+0
9SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Sava+0
10NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri+0
12ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+0
13SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
14SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+6
15SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+6
16POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini+6
17BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+6
18SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+6
19ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+6
20ITAManuele Caddeo (ITA)Zeroquadro - Radenska+6
21ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+6
22COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+6
23DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank+6
24SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil+6
25BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+6

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved