All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Slovenia - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results 2011

Tour of Slovenia 2011

SloveniaSlovenia - 16 June 2011 - 19 June 2011


General classification - 19 June 2011


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD13:42:46
2CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika - Favorit00:36
3SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj00:43
4ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo01:00
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD01:13
6SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale01:27
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC02:23
8CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Loborika - Favorit02:25
9DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard02:51
10BULVladimir Koev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo03:01
11SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC03:17
12SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj03:18
13SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava03:25
14SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil03:26
15ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo03:27
16SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC03:33
17ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo03:51
18BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator04:03
19CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika - Favorit04:07
20SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil04:21
21BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator04:41
22BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator05:08
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard05:20
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri05:53
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska06:06
26LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis06:26
27BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis06:31
28SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobil06:36
29ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
30UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard06:43
31CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo07:07
32ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo07:34
33SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava08:28
34BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo10:27
35TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo11:09
36CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit11:18
37FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis11:50
38SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska12:48
39SLOBostjan Rezman (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj14:15
40SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj14:18
41BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:29
42ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo14:30
44ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo14:40
45BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
46BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
47SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD14:44
48ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo14:47
49SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska16:06
50SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobil16:33
51SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
52ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD16:35
53CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit16:39
54SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava17:22
55USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale17:27
56ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD17:49
57ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale18:05
58CRODeni Banicek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit18:36
59SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC18:37
60UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD18:39
61SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil19:49
62UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
63ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo19:55
64ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale19:59
65ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo20:09
66UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
67ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale20:41
68ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale20:45
69SLOLuka Rakusa (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj20:46
70SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj20:53
71BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
72ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri21:30
73LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard21:55
74FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis21:59
75CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)Loborika - Favorit22:19
76SLONejc Bester (SLO)Sava22:25
77SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMC22:28
78SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)Loborika - Favorit23:13
79SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Sava24:01
80SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale24:30
81BULSvetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo24:57
82ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri25:03
83SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska25:23
84SLODejan Bajt (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj25:51
85SLOJure Zagar (SLO)Adria Mobil26:01
86BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo26:04
87DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard26:34
88BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator26:38
89BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
90SLOJure Bitenc (SLO)Sava27:32
91ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri29:36
92AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Adria Mobil30:06
93SLOBlaz Klemencic (SLO)Radenska30:16
94SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava30:32
95SLOJure Berk (SLO)Radenska30:53
96ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMC32:09
97ITABernardo Riccio (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo34:47

Stage 1 - Ljubljana 6.6km - 16 June 2011Time Trial


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:07:48
2SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:04
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:06
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:07
5ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:09
7DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:11
8AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMCs.t.
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:00:15
10BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17
11ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
13SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:00:18
14BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis0:00:19
15SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:20
16FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:21
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
21SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
22SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis0:00:22
25SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.

Stage 2 - Koper - Nova Gorica 189.6km - 17 June 2011Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:54:35
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
8ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
9BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
11BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
13SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMCs.t.
14SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
15BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelos.t.
16BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
18BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
20LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
22ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
23ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
25SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.

Stage 3 - Trzic - Golte 170.6km - 18 June 2011Medium mountain


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:19:07
2CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika - Favorit0:00:18
3SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:00:30
4SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:00:37
5ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:46
6SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:13
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:01:14
8CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Loborika - Favorit0:01:50
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:53
10BULVladimir Koev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo0:02:17
11DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:34
12SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:02:43
13SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil0:02:45
14SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava0:02:52
15ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:02:54
16SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:56
17SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
18CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika - Favorit0:03:08
19ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:03:29
20BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil0:03:53
22BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:14
23BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:36
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:04:57
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:16
27SLOGasper Svab (SLO)Sava0:05:24
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska0:05:27
29ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:46
30ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:05:49
31UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:57
32SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobil0:06:05
33BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis0:06:08
34LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
35CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:06:37

Stage 4 - Ptuj - Novo mesto 181km - 19 June 2011Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri04:21:17
2ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMCs.t.
8BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
12ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13ITABernardo Riccio (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
14ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
15ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
16ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
17SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenskas.t.
18ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
19BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
21ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard00:05
24TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
25BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved