All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Slovaquie - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Slovaquie - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results 2011

Tour de Slovaquie 2011

SlovakiaSlovakia - 4th June 2011 - 11th June 2011


General classification - 11th June 2011


1RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha27:50:29
2CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+1:19
3CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+2:08
4UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+3:46
5RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+4:17
6RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+4:23
7CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+4:34
8COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+4:46
9CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+5:26
10POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+5:27
11CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+5:37
12UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+5:40
13GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+5:52
14SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+5:57
15SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+6:06
16RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+6:08
17BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+6:36
18BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+6:48
19SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+6:50
20RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+7:07
21SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+7:09
22BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+7:33
23UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+7:35
24CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+7:44
25SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+7:50
26CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+7:55
27ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+7:59
28ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+8:02
29RUSEvgeny Reshetko (RUS)Russian National Team+8:40
30RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)Russian National Team+9:20
31CZEDaniel Vesely (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany+9:36
32POLRadoslaw Romianik (POL)+9:43
33POLMarcin Urbanowski (POL)Bank Bgz+9:43
34POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+10:00
35SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+10:04
36POLLukasz Modzelewski (POL)+10:09
37LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+10:18
38RUSRoman Koltsov (RUS)Russian National Team+10:19
39POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+11:08
40BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+11:17
41RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+12:08
42CZEJakub Ehrenberger (CZE)TJ Favorit Brno+13:09
43ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+13:37
44CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+14:02
45SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+16:54
46SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)Loborika - Favorit+18:43
47UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+21:01
48UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)Kolss+23:44
49NEDArne Hassink (NED)Raiko Argon 18+24:27
50UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss+27:18
51RUSAleksey Velikanov (RUS)Russian National Team+28:00
52BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+28:12
53GERJan Deutschmann (GER)Raiko Argon 18+31:20
54CRODeni Banicek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+34:13
55POLDariusz Wozniak (POL)+37:37
56CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+46:44
57CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+48:30
58GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+48:47
59JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+50:00
60POLMarek Cichosz (POL)+51:58
61SVKMatej Vysna (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+53:20
62CZEJosef Manousek (CZE)TJ Favorit Brno+57:23
63SVKRobert Gavenda (SVK)Telenet - Fidea+1:00:54
64SVKJan Sipeky (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:23:25
65SVKRoman Zrelica (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+1:25:07

Stage 1 - Nováky - Zemianske Kostolany - 150,1 km - 4th June 2011Escape


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo3:32:34
2RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
3SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+0
4UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
5UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
6GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
7COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
8CZETomás Okrouhlický (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
9CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
10RUSVadim Maslennikov (RUS)Russian National Team+0
11UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+0
12RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
14CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
15CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+0
16SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+0
17SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+0
18RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
19SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
20POLRadoslaw Romianik (POL)+0
21GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
22SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
23CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+0
24SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
25CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
26RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
27CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
28POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+0
29ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
30CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+4
31BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:00
32CZEJosef Manousek (CZE)TJ Favorit Brno+1:00
33CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:00
34POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+1:00
35CZEJakub Ehrenberger (CZE)TJ Favorit Brno+1:00

Stage 2 - Handlová - Handlová - 180 km - 5th June 2011Escape


1RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha4:18:56
2CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+2
3CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+3
4CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+2:52
5GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+2:52
6POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+2:52
7SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+2:52
8CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+2:52
9CZETomás Okrouhlický (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+2:52
10NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:52
11RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:52
12UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+2:57
13BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3:36
14BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3:36
15UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+3:38
16CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+3:38
17LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:38
18GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+3:38
19POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+3:38
20BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3:38
21SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+3:38
22RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+3:38
23CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)+3:38
24POLPiotr Sztobryn (POL)Bank Bgz+3:38
25CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3:38
26CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3:38
27SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+3:38
28SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+3:38
29RUSRoman Koltsov (RUS)Russian National Team+3:38
30CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+3:38

Stage 3 - Rajec - Liptovsky Mikulas - 138,4 km - 6th June 2011Escape


1COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo3:18:48
2NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2
3UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+43
4CZETomás Okrouhlický (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+45
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+46
6SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+46
7RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+46
8SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+46
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+46
10POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+46
11POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+46
12CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+46
13UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss+46
14NEDArne Hassink (NED)Raiko Argon 18+46
15SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+46
16POLMarcin Urbanowski (POL)Bank Bgz+46
17SCGDragan Spasic (SCG)+46
18CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+46
19UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+46
20BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+46
21UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+46
22LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+46
23CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+46
24CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+46
25POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+46

Stage 4 - Liptovsky Mikulas - 160,8 km - 7th June 2011Sprint


1POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz3:52:59
2SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
3UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+0
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
6POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+0
7RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
8RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)Russian National Team+0
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
10LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
11CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
12POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+0
13CZETomás Okrouhlický (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
14GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
15CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
16SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
17UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
18UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
19CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
20RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
21SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
22UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
23CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
24POLLukasz Modzelewski (POL)+0
25CZEDaniel Vesely (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany+0

Stage 5 - Cierny Vah - Velky Krtis - 184,5 km - 8th June 2011Escape


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss4:09:45
2CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
3UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
4GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+1:25
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+1:25
6COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+1:25
7BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:28
8SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:28
9SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+1:28
10BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:28
11POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+1:28
12UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss+1:28
13CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+1:28
14UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+1:28
15NEDArne Hassink (NED)Raiko Argon 18+1:28
16CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+1:28
17GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+1:28
18BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:28
19GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+1:28
20CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:28
21POLMarcin Urbanowski (POL)Bank Bgz+1:28
22RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:28
23CZETomás Okrouhlický (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+1:28
24RUSRoman Koltsov (RUS)Russian National Team+1:36
25POLRadoslaw Romianik (POL)+1:36
26RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:36
27SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:36
28RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:36
29RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)Russian National Team+1:36
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:36

Stage 6 - Sahy - Trnava - 170,1 km - 9th June 2011Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo4:29:24
2BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
3POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+0
4UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
5ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
6CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
7UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
8GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
10LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
11CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
12SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
13RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
14CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
15POLMarek Cichosz (POL)+0
16JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
17SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
18SVKRoman Zrelica (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+0
19POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+0
20SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+0
21RUSRoman Koltsov (RUS)Russian National Team+0
22POLDariusz Wozniak (POL)+0
23UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+0
24RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
25SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+0

Stage 7 - Trnava - Trnava - 141,5 km - 10th June 2011Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo3:33:23
2GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
4SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
5CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+0
6POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+0
7BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
8POLArtur Detko (POL)Bank Bgz+0
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
10POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+0
11RUSRoman Koltsov (RUS)Russian National Team+0
12SVKRobert Gavenda (SVK)Telenet - Fidea+0
13CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+0
15RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
16POLMarek Cichosz (POL)+0
17CZEDaniel Vesely (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany+0
18SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+0
19POLDariusz Wozniak (POL)+0
20SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
21RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
22SVKRoman Zrelica (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+0
23CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+0
24SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+0
25GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0

Stage 8 - Cunovo - Gabcíkovo - 31,9 km - 11th June 2011Time Trial


1RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha32:43
2RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+14
3RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:06
4CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+1:09
5CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:15
6CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:25
7UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+1:30
8NEDArne Hassink (NED)Raiko Argon 18+1:30
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:43
10SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:43
11CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+1:46
12COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+1:49
13RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:51
14SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:54
15BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:57
16GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+1:58
17RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:10
18UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+2:11
19POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)Bank Bgz+2:12
20BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:17
21CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+2:20
22UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)+2:22
23POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank Bgz+2:28
24CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+2:41
25BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:41
26RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+2:44
27POLDariusz Wozniak (POL)+2:45
28GERJan Deutschmann (GER)Raiko Argon 18+2:46
29SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+2:48
30SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:49
31CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+2:49
32SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+3:06
33SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+3:12
34LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:16
35ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+3:32
36RUSEvgeny Reshetko (RUS)Russian National Team+3:37
37UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+3:40
38CZERostislav Krotky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+3:58
39ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo+4:15
40SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+4:16

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved